Toray/Rebuilding Together
5K
Overall Finish List
September 29, 2012
Results by River City Runners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 John Nevels Decatur AL 99 26 M 1 Top Fin 19:11.4 19:11.4
2 Kylie Lemon Huntsville AL 76 25 F 1 Top Fin 19:24.9 19:24.9
3 Alejandro Hernandez Hillsboro AL 117 15 M 1/5 15-19 20:15.4 20:15.4
4 Jay McNeill Decatur AL 78 39 M 1/7 35-39 20:30.9 20:30.9
5 Ermis Hernandez Hillsboro AL 118 17 M 2/5 15-19 20:38.1 20:38.1
6 Matt Hames Decatur AL 120 31 M 1/3 30-34 20:41.0 20:41.0
7 Robert Wesley Danville AL 55 41 M 1 Masters 21:12.3 21:12.3
8 Hunter Mathis Danville AL 104 14 M 1/9 10-14 21:18.7 21:18.7
9 Ben Logston Trinity AL 62 44 M 1/9 40-44 21:23.1 21:23.1
10 Jared Terry Trinity AL 108 16 M 3/5 15-19 21:40.6 21:40.6
11 Cele' Moon Muscle Shoals AL 72 14 F 1/2 10-14 21:42.2 21:42.2
12 Michelle Cummings Ewa Beach HI 41 38 F 1/7 35-39 21:43.5 21:43.5
13 Mark Klaus Athens AL 33 40 M 2/9 40-44 22:12.7 22:12.7
14 Brayden Terrell Trinity AL 98 14 M 2/9 10-14 22:15.1 22:15.1
15 David Hartzog Decatur AL 34 56 M 1/2 55-59 22:15.3 22:15.3
16 Lori Wiechmann Decatur AL 90 32 F 1/8 30-34 22:33.9 22:33.9
17 Anthony D'Antonio Decatur AL 6 51 M 1/6 50-54 22:37.1 22:37.1
18 Noah Brazelton Trinity AL 109 14 M 3/9 10-14 22:45.0 22:45.0
19 Trevor Guldstrand Madison AL 9 24 M 1/1 20-24 23:33.8 23:33.8
20 Christopher Powers Trinity AL 111 13 M 4/9 10-14 23:48.5 23:48.5
21 Mason Sparks Decatur AL 119 14 M 5/9 10-14 23:51.1 23:51.1
22 Brad Ryder Huntsville AL 60 46 M 1/8 45-49 23:58.0 23:58.0
23 Nathan Walden Moulton AL 96 35 M 2/7 35-39 23:58.3 23:58.3
24 Keith Knable Decatur AL 63 42 M 3/9 40-44 24:05.7 24:05.7
25 Brad Vest Decatur AL 22 41 M 4/9 40-44 24:09.7 24:09.7
26 Whitney Hall Trinity AL 100 17 F 1/4 15-19 24:22.2 24:22.2
27 John Dickson Hampton Cove AL 65 41 M 5/9 40-44 24:39.8 24:39.8
28 James Satterfield Harvest AL 21 62 M 1/3 60-64 24:47.7 24:47.7
29 Jamie Bragwell Florence AL 77 49 F 1 Masters 24:50.2 24:50.2
30 Selena Hernandez Hillsboro AL 116 16 F 2/4 15-19 24:56.3 24:56.3
31 Haruki Yokochi Decatur AL 13 60 M 2/3 60-64 24:57.9 24:57.9
32 Jimmy Wilson Addison AL 47 38 M 3/7 35-39 25:04.2 25:04.2
33 April Pendegraph Trinity AL 103 34 F 2/8 30-34 25:06.2 25:06.2
34 Braxton Lemley Decatur AL 101 15 M 4/5 15-19 25:17.1 25:17.1
35 Scott Murphy Hartselle AL 95 41 M 6/9 40-44 25:19.5 25:19.5
36 Thomas Brown Hartselle AL 18 39 M 4/7 35-39 25:39.3 25:39.3
37 Phoebe Moon Muscle Shoals AL 73 12 F 2/2 10-14 26:00.4 26:00.4
38 Tim Davis Moulton AL 97 37 M 5/7 35-39 26:04.6 26:04.6
39 Clint Peters Decatur AL 70 38 M 6/7 35-39 26:06.0 26:06.0
40 Robyn Dean Decatur AL 54 33 F 3/8 30-34 26:07.6 26:07.6
41 Drew Ryder Huntsville AL 61 11 M 6/9 10-14 26:08.1 26:08.1
42 Garth Rathgeber Madison AL 14 51 M 2/6 50-54 26:09.5 26:09.5
43 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 57 48 F 1/11 45-49 26:14.6 26:14.6
44 Peter Bromirski Decatur AL 91 51 M 3/6 50-54 26:19.0 26:19.0
45 Hawken Foote Hartselle AL 87 10 M 7/9 10-14 26:32.6 26:32.6
46 Boyd McNutt Hartselle AL 106 49 M 2/8 45-49 26:34.1 26:34.1
47 Joe Bogle Decatur AL 102 61 M 3/3 60-64 26:59.0 26:59.0
48 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 1 56 F 1/3 55-59 27:15.4 27:15.4
49 Tatsu Matsushia Madison AL 115 47 M 3/8 45-49 27:20.2 27:20.2
50 Andrew Hart Decatur AL 82 31 M 2/3 30-34 27:21.4 27:21.4
51 Jamie Foote Hartselle AL 85 40 M 7/9 40-44 27:40.4 27:40.4
52 Emily Smith Trinity AL 2 30 F 4/8 30-34 27:44.7 27:44.7
53 Danielle Vines Hartselle AL 37 37 F 2/7 35-39 27:49.7 27:49.7
54 Courtney West Moulton AL 28 27 F 1/4 25-29 27:50.5 27:50.5
55 Amanda Shepherd Birmingham AL 45 27 F 2/4 25-29 27:50.8 27:50.8
56 Morgan Atchley Huntsville AL 69 22 F 1/2 20-24 28:01.9 28:01.9
57 Michael Hudson Joppa AL 121 47 M 4/8 45-49 28:30.1 28:30.1
58 David Hartle Huntsville AL 94 54 M 4/6 50-54 29:09.6 29:09.6
59 Justin Armor Trinity AL 17 14 M 8/9 10-14 29:43.0 29:43.0
60 Rickie Williams Decatur AL 4 53 M 5/6 50-54 29:57.9 29:57.9
61 Allison Brothers Hartselle AL 56 22 F 2/2 20-24 30:03.9 30:03.9
62 Paige Bibbee Decatur AL 3 41 F 1/7 40-44 30:13.1 30:13.1
63 Jason Stewart Houston AL 46 39 M 7/7 35-39 30:19.8 30:19.8
64 Belinda Lane Hartselle AL 12 51 F 1/3 50-54 30:26.8 30:26.8
65 Julie Penney Hartselle AL 11 32 F 5/8 30-34 30:32.0 30:32.0
66 Nathan Senior Trinity AL 50 12 M 9/9 10-14 30:47.7 30:47.7
67 Magellan Senior Trinity AL 49 44 M 8/9 40-44 30:48.4 30:48.4
68 Lisa Littrell somerville AL 51 48 F 2/11 45-49 30:52.3 30:52.3
69 Deborah Dickson Hampton Cove AL 66 43 F 2/7 40-44 31:11.4 31:11.4
70 Keith Skinner Decatur AL 36 55 M 2/2 55-59 31:28.8 31:28.8
71 Lisa Landers Decatur AL 64 49 F 3/11 45-49 31:45.2 31:45.2
72 Stephanie Senior Trinity AL 48 30 F 6/8 30-34 31:47.3 31:47.3
73 Cathy Atchley Huntsville AL 68 49 F 4/11 45-49 32:23.2 32:23.2
74 Vint Atchley Huntsville AL 67 49 M 5/8 45-49 32:42.8 32:42.8
75 Lauren Albright Decatur AL 83 27 F 3/4 25-29 33:03.7 33:03.7
76 Earl Leonard Decatur AL 27 49 M 6/8 45-49 33:15.9 33:15.9
77 Kristi Anferson Decatur AL 114 38 F 3/7 35-39 33:22.4 33:22.4
78 Tammy Smith Hunstville AL 24 48 F 5/11 45-49 33:26.5 33:26.5
79 Keri Rodgers Hartselle AL 89 26 F 4/4 25-29 33:29.0 33:29.0
80 Tami Chambers Decatur AL 92 45 F 6/11 45-49 34:43.1 34:43.1
81 Samuel Graham Moulton AL 112 77 M 1/1 70-99 35:08.5 35:08.5
82 Akpojotor Sheml Madison AL 113 32 M 3/3 30-34 35:22.9 35:22.9
83 Brandon Booth Northport AL 107 17 M 5/5 15-19 35:26.2 35:26.2
84 Sarah Taylor Hartselle AL 79 17 F 3/4 15-19 35:26.6 35:26.6
85 Lisa Christy Priceville AL 93 51 F 2/3 50-54 35:41.0 35:41.0
86 Karen Dunaway Moulton AL 25 49 F 7/11 45-49 36:34.6 36:34.6
87 Rhonda Ray Rogersville AL 8 60 F 1/2 60-64 37:13.4 37:13.4
88 Barbara Bates Trinity AL 110 60 F 2/2 60-64 38:45.3 38:45.3
89 Tracy LaRoche Hartselle AL 26 49 F 8/11 45-49 39:10.0 39:10.0
90 Emily Wilson Decatur AL 75 38 F 4/7 35-39 39:15.7 39:15.7
91 Leah Parker Huntsville AL 52 32 F 7/8 30-34 39:54.6 39:54.6
92 Makayla Foote Moulton AL 53 17 F 4/4 15-19 39:55.3 39:55.3
93 Ronnie Armor Trinity AL 16 46 M 7/8 45-49 40:00.3 40:00.3
94 Alana Garrett Athens AL 19 32 F 8/8 30-34 40:29.4 40:29.4
95 Nicole Barry Decatur AL 5 40 F 3/7 40-44 40:34.7 40:34.7
96 Chan Barber Priceville AL 81 47 F 9/11 45-49 40:39.3 40:39.3
97 Donnie Barber Priceville AL 80 50 M 6/6 50-54 40:40.1 40:40.1
98 Linda D'Antonio Decatur AL 7 48 F 10/11 45-49 41:06.3 41:06.3
99 Stacy Blackman Sterrett AL 39 41 F 4/7 40-44 41:08.9 41:08.9
100 Brian Blackman Chelsea AL 38 43 M 9/9 40-44 41:09.2 41:09.2
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
101 Holland Foote Hartselle AL 88 6 F 1/1 0- 9 41:29.9 41:29.9
102 Eva Foote Hartselle AL 86 41 F 5/7 40-44 41:36.2 41:36.2
103 Diana Stewart Somerville AL 59 65 F 1/1 65-69 42:20.4 42:20.4
104 Tamara Montgomery Madison AL 105 50 F 3/3 50-54 43:07.0 43:07.0
105 Bruce Pieper Somerville AL 122 49 M 8/8 45-49 43:08.1 43:08.1
106 Kristi Bogle Decatur AL 31 39 F 5/7 35-39 43:40.1 43:40.1
107 Lisa Ray Decatur AL 20 59 F 2/3 55-59 44:48.9 44:48.9
108 Brenda Dodd Moulton AL 23 59 F 3/3 55-59 44:54.9 44:54.9
109 Pam Metcalf Decatur AL 40 44 F 6/7 40-44 45:19.5 45:19.5
110 Kelly Armor Trinity AL 15 41 F 7/7 40-44 45:56.0 45:56.0
111 Dena Belletete Trinity AL 71 47 F 11/11 45-49 45:56.0 45:56.0
112 Angela Campbell Slidell LA 42 39 F 6/7 35-39 51:30.3 51:30.3
113 Kristy Black Trinity AL 44 39 F 7/7 35-39 51:31.2 51:31.2