Priceville Community Recreation Association
5K
Overall Finish List
June 01, 2013
Results by River City Runners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Noah Flynn Decatur AL 43 11 M 1 Top Fin 18:25.3 5:56/M
2 Markham Miller Daly City CA 23 49 M 1 Masters 18:46.0 6:03/M
3 Tyler Johnson Priceville AL 91 17 M 1/2 15-19 18:48.2 6:04/M
4 Adam Goss Union Grove AL 105 34 M 1/6 30-34 20:15.0 6:32/M
5 Julia Clark Madison AL 32 28 F 1 Top Fin 20:18.9 6:33/M
6 Jon Elmore Decatur AL 74 47 M 1/8 45-49 20:40.2 6:40/M
7 Juan Negron Madison AL 108 34 M 2/6 30-34 20:56.5 6:45/M
8 Matt Gargis Hartselle AL 27 43 M 1/2 40-44 21:38.5 6:59/M
9 Lori Wiechmann Decatur AL 60 33 F 1/8 30-34 22:12.9 7:10/M
10 Steve Wilson Decatur AL 13 52 M 1/8 50-54 22:38.2 7:18/M
11 Jim Crumley Decatur AL 85 39 M 1/4 35-39 22:58.2 7:25/M
12 Edwin Yepes Madison AL 51 54 M 2/8 50-54 23:17.8 7:31/M
13 Jonathan Warner Hartselle AL 20 35 M 2/4 35-39 23:40.7 7:38/M
14 Dwight Brown Hartselle AL 90 45 M 2/8 45-49 23:44.0 7:39/M
15 Teddy Dale Cullman AL 72 55 M 1/3 55-59 23:56.2 7:43/M
16 Jimmie Shoulders Athens AL 38 54 M 3/8 50-54 25:15.4 8:09/M
17 Kip Melendez Priceville AL 68 38 M 3/4 35-39 25:37.7 8:16/M
18 Steven Miller Madison AL 18 50 M 4/8 50-54 25:41.4 8:17/M
19 Billy Kritinar Trinity AL 30 34 M 3/6 30-34 26:03.1 8:24/M
20 April Pendegraph Trinity AL 25 35 F 1/6 35-39 26:03.8 8:24/M
21 Michele Wilson Hartselle AL 115 48 F 1 Masters 26:49.1 8:39/M
22 Carla Kirkland Decatur AL 29 51 F 1/6 50-54 26:57.0 8:42/M
23 Terry Reynolds Decatur AL 110 60 M 1/1 60-64 26:59.1 8:42/M
24 Brittney Plemons Hartselle AL 96 18 F 1/2 15-19 27:49.1 8:58/M
25 Julie Davis Priceville AL 92 44 F 1/13 40-44 28:03.3 9:03/M
26 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 55 56 F 1/3 55-59 28:06.2 9:04/M
27 Rebecca Summers Decatur AL 34 30 F 2/8 30-34 28:39.6 9:15/M
28 Pam Shaw Madison AL 58 45 F 1/11 45-49 28:52.4 9:19/M
29 Jesse Fagerman Priceville AL 112 7 M 1/2 0-14 28:56.0 9:20/M
30 April Dean Somerville AL 44 31 F 3/8 30-34 29:00.7 9:21/M
31 Becky Norman Hartselle AL 107 37 F 2/6 35-39 29:09.3 9:24/M
32 David Hartle Huntsville AL 104 55 M 2/3 55-59 29:15.4 9:26/M
33 Emily Sandlin Decatur AL 40 12 F 1/3 0-14 30:15.7 9:45/M
34 Terri Slizewski Decatur AL 87 50 F 2/6 50-54 30:27.5 9:49/M
35 Garrick Vickery Decatur AL 89 33 M 4/6 30-34 30:42.6 9:54/M
36 Daniel Boyette Hartselle AL 80 30 M 5/6 30-34 30:45.5 9:55/M
37 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 14 68 M 1/1 65-69 30:59.9 10:00/M
38 Patrick chadderdan Huntsville AL 103 28 M 1/3 25-29 31:15.3 10:05/M
39 Mark Shaw Hartselle AL 53 45 M 3/8 45-49 31:23.5 10:07/M
40 Dottie White Decatur AL 21 43 F 2/13 40-44 31:30.3 10:10/M
41 Josh Griffin Union Grove AL 106 27 M 2/3 25-29 31:37.8 10:12/M
42 Jesse Smith Eva AL 93 33 F 4/8 30-34 32:19.2 10:25/M
43 Rodney Young Decatur AL 94 44 M 2/2 40-44 32:19.4 10:25/M
44 Len Slizewski Decatur AL 86 52 M 5/8 50-54 32:31.5 10:29/M
45 Julie McAbee Hartselle AL 82 42 F 3/13 40-44 32:40.6 10:32/M
46 Emily Harris Decatur AL 35 30 F 5/8 30-34 32:43.0 10:33/M
47 Richard Curtis Hartselle AL 116 31 M 6/6 30-34 32:44.6 10:34/M
48 Brett Slaten Priceville AL 62 18 M 2/2 15-19 32:47.4 10:35/M
49 Elizabeth Osborn Decatur AL 31 45 F 2/11 45-49 33:13.2 10:43/M
50 Erin Owens Priceville AL 28 28 F 1/7 25-29 33:58.8 10:57/M
51 Keri Rodgers Hartselle AL 79 27 F 2/7 25-29 34:25.9 11:06/M
52 Scott Anderson Hartselle AL 88 47 M 4/8 45-49 34:43.2 11:12/M
53 Tony Hasting Hartselle AL 22 54 M 6/8 50-54 34:51.0 11:15/M
54 Win Miller Decatur AL 10 45 M 5/8 45-49 34:51.0 11:15/M
55 Robin Dugger Priceville AL 52 30 F 6/8 30-34 34:52.1 11:15/M
56 Kim Robbins Hartselle AL 109 46 F 3/11 45-49 35:04.2 11:19/M
57 Dan Crishon Dectur AL 24 35 M 4/4 35-39 35:06.2 11:19/M
58 Alana Parker Laceys Spring AL 33 28 F 3/7 25-29 35:10.7 11:21/M
59 Amelia Miller Decatur AL 9 46 F 4/11 45-49 35:11.8 11:21/M
60 Phillip Drake Priceville AL 97 54 M 7/8 50-54 35:29.8 11:27/M
61 Michelle Mehl Somerville AL 59 45 F 5/11 45-49 35:32.6 11:28/M
62 Mary Ann Shaw Hartselle AL 54 16 F 2/2 15-19 35:35.7 11:29/M
63 Gregory Taylor Somerville AL 16 48 M 6/8 45-49 36:13.2 11:41/M
64 Olivia Duran Priceville AL 78 11 F 2/3 0-14 36:21.4 11:44/M
65 Heather Dudley Decatur AL 26 40 F 4/13 40-44 36:29.4 11:46/M
66 Cindy Reeder Hartselle AL 12 53 F 3/6 50-54 36:32.9 11:47/M
67 Natalie Melendez Priceville AL 69 37 F 3/6 35-39 37:00.7 11:56/M
68 Geoffrey Halbrooks Hartselle AL 15 49 M 7/8 45-49 37:00.8 11:56/M
69 Amelia Fagerman Decatur AL 114 6 F 3/3 0-14 37:56.1 12:14/M
70 Patrick Fagerman Priceville AL 113 46 M 8/8 45-49 37:56.4 12:14/M
71 Shelly Clark Fairhope AL 76 40 F 5/13 40-44 38:01.9 12:16/M
72 Christy Shelton Decatur AL 84 32 F 7/8 30-34 38:16.2 12:21/M
73 Vanessa Ennis Decatur AL 1 40 F 6/13 40-44 38:45.0 12:30/M
74 Shannon LaMar Priceville AL 99 29 F 4/7 25-29 39:14.3 12:39/M
75 Angie Slaten Priceville AL 61 40 F 7/13 40-44 39:16.1 12:40/M
76 Nikki Brannon Decatur AL 45 44 F 8/13 40-44 39:22.6 12:42/M
77 Callie Miller Hartselle AL 71 21 F 1/1 20-24 39:24.8 12:43/M
78 Melinda Miller Hartselle AL 63 46 F 6/11 45-49 39:24.8 12:43/M
79 Tammy Patterson Falkville AL 2 43 F 9/13 40-44 39:30.1 12:45/M
80 Anna Swims Hartselle AL 98 40 F 10/13 40-44 39:40.1 12:48/M
81 Chase Coan Decatur AL 64 13 M 2/2 0-14 39:57.4 12:53/M
82 Jackie Polston Decatur AL 95 51 F 4/6 50-54 40:41.6 13:07/M
83 Amy Gelatt Hartselle AL 100 25 F 5/7 25-29 40:42.7 13:08/M
84 Jim Saunders Arab AL 36 57 M 3/3 55-59 40:50.1 13:10/M
85 Diana Stewart Somerville AL 83 65 F 1/1 65-69 41:07.7 13:16/M
86 Pauline Taylor Somerville AL 17 44 F 11/13 40-44 41:20.7 13:20/M
87 Lisa Gault Hartselle AL 50 49 F 7/11 45-49 41:33.2 13:24/M
88 Patty Saunders Arab AL 37 54 F 5/6 50-54 41:49.7 13:29/M
89 Jessica Sherwood Decatur AL 70 33 F 8/8 30-34 43:26.0 14:01/M
90 Deborah Owens Priceville AL 48 44 F 12/13 40-44 43:50.6 14:08/M
91 Theresa Curtis Jasper AL 117 57 F 2/3 55-59 44:32.7 14:22/M
92 Kristi Bogle Decatur AL 4 40 F 13/13 40-44 44:34.2 14:23/M
93 Kim Gibson Somerville AL 101 37 F 4/6 35-39 44:38.8 14:24/M
94 Henriette Hipp Decatur AL 73 58 F 3/3 55-59 44:46.5 14:26/M
95 Paula Hensley Priceville AL 56 47 F 8/11 45-49 44:53.5 14:29/M
96 Lindsey Puckett Hartselle AL 3 26 F 6/7 25-29 44:54.5 14:29/M
97 Shana Odom Hartselle AL 39 36 F 5/6 35-39 45:40.5 14:44/M
98 Marcie Gladwell Priceville AL 49 45 F 9/11 45-49 46:38.9 15:03/M
99 Garrett Cobbs Somerville AL 66 26 M 3/3 25-29 46:42.0 15:04/M
100 Rita Cobbs Somerville AL 67 49 F 10/11 45-49 46:42.6 15:04/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Jerry Cobbs Somerville AL 65 52 M 8/8 50-54 46:44.7 15:05/M
102 Terri Stover Decatur AL 11 50 F 6/6 50-54 48:19.8 15:35/M
103 Samantha Ledlow Hartselle AL 7 25 F 7/7 25-29 48:54.2 15:46/M
104 Eulanda Shingleton Madison AL 111 38 F 6/6 35-39 52:50.0 17:03/M
105 Meleasa Burchell Decatur AL 5 49 F 11/11 45-49 1:05:16.6 21:03/M