Fusion 5K
5K
Age Group Results
April 12, 2014
Results by River City Runners
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cassandra Miner Danville AL 67 17 3 24:04.6
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jason Howard Trinity AL 73 39 1 20:40.1
Female 12 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Katie Wallace Trinity AL 79 10 17 29:00.8
Male 12 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brody Long Decatur AL 6 10 7 25:52.2
2 Hudson Wallace Trinity AL 78 8 12 26:50.4
3 Charley Owens 34 11 20 29:52.6
4 Matthew Logston 42 3 23 31:36.3
5 Jake Owens 33 12 29 33:50.3
6 Wyatt Carroll 61 10 34 37:55.8
Female 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mary Bryant Trinity AL 68 14 19 29:18.6
2 Morgan Eddy 46 17 36 38:09.8
Male 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Will Bryant Trinity AL 69 17 32 37:08.9
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kari Dobbins Trinity AL 71 27 15 28:42.7
2 Pam Albright 43 28 18 29:12.4
3 Brooke Long Trinity AL 18 29 27 33:13.3
4 Brittany Hand Decatur AL 17 25 28 33:13.7
5 Emily Alred Hartselle AL 3 27 30 34:22.8
6 Anna Harrison Hartselle AL 66 20 33 37:52.6
7 Tamara Strickland Decatur AL 1 21 43 49:27.3
8 Macayla Terry 28 21 48 52:42.9
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Noah Battles Hartselle AL 70 21 10 26:15.9
2 Nick Landers 47 20 39 38:42.2
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Stacey Howard Trinity AL 72 36 9 26:05.0
2 Lisa Sparkman Decatur AL 53 30 14 27:47.5
3 Emily Smith Trinity AL 14 32 22 30:41.7
4 Chrissy Cleveland 37 31 25 32:18.5
5 Crystal Owens 60 30 35 37:56.0
6 Mary Kates 50 35 37 38:16.3
7 Beth Adams Trinity AL 11 36 38 38:35.6
8 Teri Ferguson 54 30 42 42:09.5
9 Carol Parker Trinity AL 8 38 44 49:28.4
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Matthew Cleveland 38 31 2 23:54.8
2 Eric Albright 44 32 5 24:47.6
3 Raymon Asher Decatur AL 62 36 6 25:25.0
4 Rodney Long Danville AL 2 36 24 31:57.8
5 Ernie Ferguson 55 30 26 33:02.4
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Anita Cummings Trinity AL 76 43 21 30:35.7
2 Wendy McLemore Trinity AL 74 49 31 36:47.6
3 Louann McElrath Trinity AL 77 46 46 49:36.6
4 Kesha Eddy 45 40 50 52:50.7
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ben Logston Trinity AL 40 46 4 24:20.1
2 Marlon Morris Decatur AL 52 45 11 26:33.9
3 Randy Cox Town Creek AL 49 49 16 28:52.6
4 Glenn Bryant 29 46 41 40:37.2
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Teresa Hill Danville AL 4 50 45 49:36.3
2 Melinda Terry 25 51 47 52:41.5
3 Debbie Cole 27 55 49 52:50.6
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jimmie Shoulders Athens AL 75 55 8 25:58.8
2 Rickie Williams Decatur AL 21 54 13 27:04.3
3 Joel Boyles Mount Hope AL 48 58 40 39:54.0