Rotary Spirit of America
5 Mile
Overall Finish List
June 28, 2014
Results by River City Runners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tyrone Harris Athens AL 76 34 M 1 Top Fin 28:00.4 5:36/M
2 Noah Flynn Decatur AL 16 12 M 1/4 10-19 30:56.6 6:11/M
3 Stuart Lamp Decatur AL 61 30 M 1/8 30-39 31:28.6 6:18/M
4 Eric Fillinger Cullman AL 66 46 M 1 Masters 31:38.3 6:20/M
5 Trent Dean Cullman AL 42 28 M 1/3 20-29 31:58.2 6:24/M
6 Craig Smith Madison AL 14 38 M 2/8 30-39 33:30.9 6:42/M
7 Randy McFarland Huntsville AL 45 53 M 1/11 50-59 34:06.1 6:49/M
8 Freddie Shirah Jr Moulton AL 58 19 M 2/4 10-19 34:51.3 6:58/M
9 Patrick Fagerman Decatur AL 79 47 M 1/5 40-49 35:04.5 7:01/M
10 Michael Smith Cullman AL 64 50 M 2/11 50-59 36:26.9 7:17/M
11 David Hartzog Decatur AL 19 58 M 3/11 50-59 36:47.8 7:21/M
12 Craig Williamson Decatur AL 80 58 M 4/11 50-59 37:53.2 7:35/M
13 Caley Dean Cullman AL 63 25 F 1 Top Fin 38:10.9 7:38/M
14 Adam Olive Hartselle AL 4 35 M 3/8 30-39 39:36.5 7:55/M
15 Dwight Brown Hartselle AL 55 46 M 2/5 40-49 40:01.7 8:00/M
16 Mike Plemons Hartselle AL 74 53 M 5/11 50-59 40:23.8 8:05/M
17 Zach Brown Huntsville AL 59 28 M 2/3 20-29 40:31.6 8:06/M
18 Brad Wilson Cullman AL 35 35 M 4/8 30-39 40:35.8 8:07/M
19 Patrick Bone 77 28 M 3/3 20-29 40:53.4 8:11/M
20 Edwin Yepes Madison AL 15 55 M 6/11 50-59 41:10.3 8:14/M
21 Tyler Wade Decatur AL 39 16 M 3/4 10-19 41:17.9 8:15/M
22 Brandon Terry Decatur AL 81 16 M 4/4 10-19 41:18.7 8:16/M
23 Jay Vaughan Decatur AL 54 35 M 5/8 30-39 42:01.2 8:24/M
24 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 52 47 F 1 Masters 43:02.8 8:36/M
25 Bruce McLellan Decatur AL 44 55 M 7/11 50-59 43:05.7 8:37/M
26 Matt Belch Decatur AL 56 38 M 6/8 30-39 43:21.8 8:40/M
27 Jerry Puckett Decatur AL 62 64 M 1/7 60-69 43:30.0 8:42/M
28 David Parr Hartselle AL 51 57 M 8/11 50-59 43:40.4 8:44/M
29 Shelley Sparks Farmerville LA 38 42 F 1/14 40-49 43:42.4 8:44/M
30 Molly Ferrell Decatur AL 37 29 F 1/4 20-29 43:47.3 8:45/M
31 Brandon Hodges Trinity AL 46 38 M 7/8 30-39 44:48.6 8:58/M
32 Ray Fanning Huntsville AL 67 74 M 1/3 70-99 44:55.2 8:59/M
33 Marlon Morris Decatur AL 43 45 M 3/5 40-49 45:02.0 9:00/M
34 Joe Bogle Decatur AL 34 63 M 2/7 60-69 45:20.9 9:04/M
35 Tim Tuggle Danville AL 47 60 M 3/7 60-69 45:32.3 9:06/M
36 Mark Heard Decatur AL 65 60 M 4/7 60-69 46:05.4 9:13/M
37 Kin Copeland Decatur AL 40 57 M 9/11 50-59 46:05.5 9:13/M
38 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 3 57 F 1/5 50-59 46:40.4 9:20/M
39 Rickie Williams Decatur AL 70 55 M 10/11 50-59 47:32.7 9:30/M
40 Dauna Coulter Huntsville AL 69 58 F 2/5 50-59 48:12.7 9:38/M
41 Clint Peters Decatur AL 78 40 M 4/5 40-49 48:30.1 9:42/M
42 Erin Owens Priceville AL 82 29 F 2/4 20-29 48:38.3 9:44/M
43 Emily Sandlin Decatur AL 60 13 F 1/1 10-19 49:00.3 9:48/M
44 John Wilson Arab AL 71 63 M 5/7 60-69 49:00.9 9:48/M
45 Stacy Cook Elkmont AL 22 39 F 1/5 30-39 49:08.1 9:50/M
46 Pam Emerson Toney AL 21 45 F 2/14 40-49 49:08.3 9:50/M
47 Ginger Blackwell Ardmore AL 13 49 F 3/14 40-49 49:09.7 9:50/M
48 Stephanie Tomes Madison AL 24 29 F 3/4 20-29 51:01.3 10:12/M
49 Bi Bi Pride Decatur AL 75 49 F 4/14 40-49 51:09.3 10:14/M
50 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 48 64 M 6/7 60-69 51:23.8 10:17/M
51 David Hartle Madison AL 72 56 M 11/11 50-59 51:32.2 10:18/M
52 Liz Brown Decatur AL 9 43 F 5/14 40-49 53:22.0 10:40/M
53 Lashay Watwood Decatur AL 31 32 F 2/5 30-39 53:24.0 10:41/M
54 Tammy J. Smith Huntsville AL 73 50 F 3/5 50-59 53:55.8 10:47/M
55 Janet Duncan Huntsville AL 68 58 F 4/5 50-59 55:17.4 11:03/M
56 Marla Shirah Moulton AL 57 43 F 6/14 40-49 55:42.4 11:08/M
57 Heather Adams Decatur AL 27 41 F 7/14 40-49 56:34.2 11:19/M
58 Bill Chubb Harvest AL 36 83 M 2/3 70-99 57:05.4 11:25/M
59 Graham Gallemore Huntsville AL 12 71 M 3/3 70-99 58:13.2 11:39/M
60 Karen Dunaway Moulton AL 10 51 F 5/5 50-59 59:38.5 11:56/M
61 Sheila Murphy Harvest AL 30 46 F 8/14 40-49 1:00:16.2 12:03/M
62 Tonya Collins Trinity AL 26 46 F 9/14 40-49 1:02:21.3 12:28/M
63 Ashley Kelly Owens Cross Roads 20 32 F 3/5 30-39 1:03:10.5 12:38/M
64 Wade Dinsmore Decatur AL 33 48 M 5/5 40-49 1:03:17.9 12:39/M
65 Angela Allred Decatur AL 8 43 F 10/14 40-49 1:03:22.4 12:40/M
66 Tracy Riddle Hartselle AL 41 46 F 11/14 40-49 1:05:18.5 13:04/M
67 Brandi Garner Hartselle AL 50 34 F 4/5 30-39 1:08:08.3 13:38/M
68 Dennis Bartolotta Harvest AL 25 64 M 7/7 60-69 1:08:27.9 13:41/M
69 Tammy Winton Hartselle AL 29 44 F 12/14 40-49 1:10:26.7 14:05/M
70 Ashley Bales Moulton AL 49 26 F 4/4 20-29 1:12:06.9 14:25/M
71 Cylenthia Cole Huntsville AL 83 31 F 5/5 30-39 1:13:35.3 14:43/M
72 Nicki Barry Decatur AL 18 42 F 13/14 40-49 1:16:05.4 15:13/M
73 Emily Wilson Decatur AL 17 40 F 14/14 40-49 1:16:05.7 15:13/M
74 Daniel Hogan Hartselle AL 6 36 M 8/8 30-39 1:35:27.4 19:05/M