Swing Through 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
September 13, 2014
Results by River City Runners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Noah Flynn Decatur AL 58 12 M 1 Top Fin 18:04.6 5:49/M
2 Andrew Snider Athens AL 45 17 M 1/2 15-19 18:47.5 6:02/M
3 David Helms Harvest AL 36 30 M 1/5 30-34 18:53.1 6:04/M
4 Rylee Wood Madison AL 51 14 M 1/3 0-14 19:28.0 6:16/M
5 Julia Clark Madison AL 23 29 F 1 Top Fin 20:25.8 6:34/M
6 Wayne Heckler Madison AL 5 64 M 1 Master 21:19.3 6:51/M
7 Alex Stutts Leighton AL 62 21 M 1/2 20-24 21:20.7 6:52/M
8 Chris Philips Lexington AL 75 30 M 2/5 30-34 21:20.9 6:52/M
9 Gary Gant Harvest AL 65 58 M 1/5 55-59 21:33.8 6:56/M
10 Stephen Baker Huntsville AL 17 33 M 3/5 30-34 21:40.0 6:58/M
11 Jeron Williams New Market AL 24 29 M 1/3 25-29 22:27.0 7:13/M
12 Henry Reynolds Huntsville AL 16 15 M 2/2 15-19 22:28.4 7:13/M
13 Jason Emerson Athens AL 44 41 M 1/2 40-44 22:30.4 7:14/M
14 Jordan Lockett Madison AL 4 30 F 1/7 30-34 22:38.6 7:17/M
15 Matthew Hames Hartselle AL 38 33 M 4/5 30-34 22:49.4 7:20/M
16 Jamie Hankins Madison AL 2 33 F 2/7 30-34 22:50.1 7:21/M
17 Megan Nobriga Huntsville AL 21 32 F 3/7 30-34 23:40.5 7:37/M
18 Mike Plemons Hartselle AL 68 53 M 1/1 50-54 23:51.9 7:40/M
19 Jimmie Shoulders Athens AL 72 56 M 2/5 55-59 25:02.5 8:03/M
20 Justo Dorantes Decatur AL 67 43 M 2/2 40-44 25:09.9 8:05/M
21 Cheryl Fitts Harvest AL 30 36 F 1/4 35-39 25:34.8 8:13/M
22 John Baldwin Double Springs AL 76 26 M 2/3 25-29 25:56.6 8:20/M
23 Tiffany Day Madison AL 1 33 F 4/7 30-34 26:18.5 8:27/M
24 Britney Braund Madison AL 41 33 F 5/7 30-34 26:51.6 8:38/M
25 Megan Helms Harvest AL 35 26 F 1/5 25-29 26:53.1 8:39/M
26 Ashley Dennis Madison AL 47 35 F 2/4 35-39 26:57.9 8:40/M
27 Billy Blevins Hartselle AL 46 39 M 1/3 35-39 26:59.2 8:41/M
28 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 33 70 M 1/1 70-99 27:30.9 8:51/M
29 Jennifer Spencer Decatur AL 73 39 F 3/4 35-39 27:40.0 8:54/M
30 Todd Davis Decatur AL 69 39 M 2/3 35-39 27:40.1 8:54/M
31 Sydney Johnson Somerville AL 26 29 F 2/5 25-29 28:19.2 9:06/M
32 David Hartle Madison AL 66 56 M 3/5 55-59 28:35.1 9:11/M
33 Rickie Williams Decatur AL 71 55 M 4/5 55-59 28:43.5 9:14/M
34 Brooke Thompson Athens AL 31 40 F 1 Master 28:59.9 9:19/M
35 Reta Ledbetter Danville AL 63 52 F 1/4 50-54 29:45.4 9:34/M
36 Steve Ledbetter Danville AL 64 55 M 5/5 55-59 29:48.1 9:35/M
37 Samuel Martin Decatur AL 78 8 M 2/3 0-14 30:23.3 9:46/M
38 Scott Hammond Madison AL 10 21 M 1/2 20-24 31:27.2 10:07/M
39 Shelly Hames Hartselle AL 37 32 F 6/7 30-34 31:28.2 10:07/M
40 David Peterson Huntsville AL 60 37 M 3/3 35-39 31:47.8 10:13/M
41 Tad Sivley Hartselle AL 52 12 M 3/3 0-14 32:03.2 10:18/M
42 Joy Martin Decatur AL 22 39 F 4/4 35-39 33:59.0 10:56/M
43 Carole Davidson Athens AL 40 51 F 2/4 50-54 34:06.0 10:58/M
44 Linda Brown Florence AL 74 25 F 3/5 25-29 36:27.1 11:43/M
45 Ashley Roberts Hartselle AL 28 26 F 4/5 25-29 36:28.1 11:44/M
46 Jed Roberts Hartselle AL 27 26 M 3/3 25-29 36:28.1 11:44/M
47 Garnet Neely Huntsville AL 77 30 M 5/5 30-34 36:53.5 11:52/M
48 Patricia Hamilton Harvest AL 42 67 F 1/1 65-69 37:50.4 12:10/M
49 Donna Estill Huntsville AL 43 52 F 3/4 50-54 39:03.9 12:33/M
50 Eric Bryant Madison AL 19 22 M 2/2 20-24 39:55.3 12:50/M
51 Joan Berryman 8 F 1/2 0-14 40:16.2 12:57/M
52 Dennis Bartolotta Harvest AL 29 64 M 1/1 60-64 40:59.8 13:11/M
53 Kellen Casey Huntsville AL 20 24 F 2/6 20-24 43:40.8 14:02/M
54 Haley Martin Huntsville AL 18 23 F 3/6 20-24 43:55.2 14:07/M
55 Brittany Marten Athens AL 49 28 F 5/5 25-29 44:38.2 14:21/M
56 Jessica Bonynge Madison AL 55 23 F 4/6 20-24 45:28.1 14:37/M
57 Jordan Owens Meridianville AL 56 23 F 5/6 20-24 45:28.5 14:37/M
58 Abbey Smith Leighton AL 61 10 F 2/2 0-14 45:41.9 14:41/M
59 Shelby Hogan Madison AL 53 15 F 1/1 15-19 46:20.4 14:54/M
60 Lynn Hogan Madison AL 54 49 F 1/1 45-49 46:21.1 14:54/M
61 Emily Graham Taft TN 34 22 F 6/6 20-24 48:58.0 15:45/M
62 Terry Smith Fayetteville TN 12 31 F 7/7 30-34 50:06.0 16:07/M
63 Christy Smith Fayetteville TN 39 40 F 1/1 40-44 53:28.5 17:12/M
64 Jennifer Tittle Fayetteville TN 48 51 F 4/4 50-54 53:28.7 17:12/M