Brothers For Life
5K
Overall Finish List
August 15, 2015
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tyrone Harris Athens AL 122 35 M 1 Top Fin 17:23.2 5:35/M
2 Justin Quackenbush Madison AL 65 25 M 1/9 25-29 18:26.2 5:56/M
3 Matt McClellan Madison AL 94 28 M 2/9 25-29 20:01.5 6:26/M
4 Todd Stroup Decatur AL 80 34 M 1/9 30-34 20:32.6 6:36/M
5 Grattan O'Neill Huntsville AL 115 8 M 1/4 0-14 21:07.4 6:47/M
6 Shane O'Neill Huntsville AL 116 43 M 1 Master 21:10.3 6:48/M
7 Sean Miller Decatur AL 127 34 M 2/9 30-34 21:32.1 6:55/M
8 Brandon Sain Decatur AL 70 28 M 3/9 25-29 21:37.3 6:57/M
9 Vernon Hurst Decatur AL 124 49 M 1/7 45-49 22:02.3 7:05/M
10 Tammy Vandiver Decatur AL 85 33 F 1 Top Fin 22:27.2 7:13/M
11 Mason Sparks Decatur AL 74 17 M 1/3 15-19 22:45.6 7:19/M
12 Chad Hoge Decatur AL 33 42 M 1/6 40-44 22:56.8 7:22/M
13 Ellen Casale Decatur AL 10 29 F 1/4 25-29 23:04.1 7:25/M
14 Josh Drake Decatur AL 17 36 M 1/6 35-39 23:24.5 7:31/M
15 Dwight Brown Hartselle AL 120 47 M 2/7 45-49 23:24.8 7:31/M
16 Brad Ryder Huntsville AL 108 48 M 3/7 45-49 23:42.5 7:37/M
17 Tracey Hendrix Decatur AL 30 32 M 3/9 30-34 23:48.7 7:39/M
18 Greg Moody Decatur AL 121 29 M 4/9 25-29 23:59.2 7:43/M
19 Jacob Ladner Athens AL 44 29 M 5/9 25-29 24:05.1 7:45/M
20 Ernie Yarbrough Trinity AL 90 33 M 4/9 30-34 24:05.2 7:45/M
21 Frank Janek Decatur AL 38 28 M 6/9 25-29 24:07.4 7:45/M
22 Ty Keenum Decatur AL 39 22 M 1/7 20-24 24:38.4 7:55/M
23 Joseph Williams Moulton AL 88 31 M 5/9 30-34 25:17.8 8:08/M
24 Mike Plemons Hartselle AL 106 54 M 1/2 50-54 25:28.4 8:11/M
25 Tom Sparks Alabama AL 75 44 M 2/6 40-44 25:35.4 8:14/M
26 Alex Aycock Muscle Shoals AL 128 20 M 2/7 20-24 25:38.2 8:15/M
27 Lucas Martin Decatur AL 48 15 M 2/3 15-19 25:44.9 8:16/M
28 Jonathan Miller Decatur AL 103 23 M 3/7 20-24 25:51.1 8:19/M
29 Bram O'Neill Huntsville AL 119 10 M 2/4 0-14 25:56.6 8:20/M
30 Tony Donofrio Gurley AL 16 25 M 7/9 25-29 26:02.9 8:22/M
31 Paul Holdbrooks Decatur AL 34 22 M 4/7 20-24 26:06.9 8:24/M
32 Brad Vest Decatur AL 86 44 M 3/6 40-44 26:08.1 8:24/M
33 Jessica Simmons Somerville AL 123 28 F 2/4 25-29 26:08.7 8:24/M
34 Billy Kritinar Trinity AL 41 36 M 2/6 35-39 26:17.5 8:27/M
35 Patrick Lentz Hartselle AL 45 41 M 4/6 40-44 26:21.9 8:28/M
36 Kelsey Hogan Decatur AL 32 13 F 1/5 0-14 26:22.7 8:29/M
37 Bruce Mc Lellan Decatur AL 112 56 M 1/4 55-59 26:27.5 8:30/M
38 Hudson Wallace Trinity AL 126 10 M 3/4 0-14 26:35.4 8:33/M
39 Jonathan Casale Decatur AL 11 29 M 8/9 25-29 26:36.4 8:33/M
40 April Pendegraph Trinity AL 54 37 F 1/7 35-39 26:48.3 8:37/M
41 Dennis Holmes Eva AL 35 51 M 2/2 50-54 27:10.2 8:44/M
42 Jackson Terry Hartselle AL 83 15 M 3/3 15-19 27:15.2 8:46/M
43 Christopher Prince Athens AL 59 34 M 6/9 30-34 27:18.4 8:47/M
44 Brittney Plemons Hartselle AL 107 20 F 1/3 20-24 27:22.1 8:48/M
45 Randy Woodruff Huntsville AL 89 56 M 2/4 55-59 27:26.2 8:49/M
46 Scott Pickens Meridianville AL 56 40 M 5/6 40-44 27:30.2 8:51/M
47 Patrick Jackson Decatur AL 36 39 M 3/6 35-39 27:40.7 8:54/M
48 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 13 71 M 1/1 70-99 27:47.5 8:56/M
49 Nathan Walden Moulton AL 104 37 M 4/6 35-39 27:49.9 8:57/M
50 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 25 59 M 3/4 55-59 27:53.2 8:58/M
51 Tanjie Schrimsher Athens AL 72 47 F 1 Master 27:56.3 8:59/M
52 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 4 59 F 1/2 55-59 28:36.5 9:12/M
53 Jaclyn Arnold Decatur AL 3 36 F 2/7 35-39 28:41.4 9:13/M
54 David Hartle Madison AL 109 57 M 4/4 55-59 28:44.5 9:14/M
55 Adam Richter Muscle Shoals AL 69 33 M 7/9 30-34 28:57.9 9:19/M
56 Derek Harper Hartselle AL 28 35 M 5/6 35-39 29:22.1 9:27/M
57 Jill Oden Decatur AL 52 45 F 1/5 45-49 29:29.9 9:29/M
58 Avy Elmore Decatur AL 125 14 F 2/5 0-14 29:38.8 9:32/M
59 Isabella Gillette Hartselle AL 20 17 F 1/2 15-19 29:39.7 9:32/M
60 Beth Gillette Hartselle AL 19 51 F 1/5 50-54 29:40.9 9:32/M
61 Wendy Prince Hartselle AL 60 34 F 1/3 30-34 29:55.7 9:37/M
62 Kelli Staudt Hartselle AL 76 27 F 3/4 25-29 30:02.8 9:39/M
63 Andrew Dodd Decatur AL 114 24 M 5/7 20-24 30:45.9 9:53/M
64 John Hampton Decatur AL 26 64 M 1/1 60-69 31:07.1 10:00/M
65 Tracie McCreless Decatur AL 50 41 F 1/7 40-44 31:09.0 10:01/M
66 Bailee Pulliam Moulton AL 61 12 F 3/5 0-14 31:12.0 10:02/M
67 Matt Pulliam Moulton AL 62 48 M 4/7 45-49 31:12.6 10:02/M
68 Laura Kate Smith Huntsville AL 73 41 F 2/7 40-44 31:30.5 10:08/M
69 Julie Reeves Hartselle AL 68 35 F 3/7 35-39 31:31.9 10:08/M
70 Ally Stephenson Decatur AL 78 36 F 4/7 35-39 31:59.8 10:17/M
71 Tracy Lentz Decatur AL 46 45 F 2/5 45-49 32:02.0 10:18/M
72 Allen Ray Decatur AL 66 49 M 5/7 45-49 32:18.0 10:23/M
73 Angie Voss Decatur AL 87 44 F 3/7 40-44 32:18.1 10:23/M
74 Belinda Lane Hartselle AL 96 54 F 2/5 50-54 32:50.0 10:33/M
75 Leslie Smallwood Decatur AL 82 47 F 3/5 45-49 32:58.5 10:36/M
76 Michelle Darnell Hillsboro AL 14 43 F 4/7 40-44 32:59.4 10:36/M
77 Matthew Anderton Decatur AL 99 31 M 8/9 30-34 33:00.8 10:37/M
78 Tina Posey Town Creek AL 58 41 F 5/7 40-44 33:03.7 10:38/M
79 Cathie Morris Athens AL 51 54 F 3/5 50-54 33:11.0 10:40/M
80 Bekah Voss Decatur AL 97 18 F 2/2 15-19 33:11.2 10:40/M
81 Quentin Gillette Hartselle AL 21 48 M 6/7 45-49 33:45.4 10:51/M
82 Laura Cross Decatur AL 113 24 F 2/3 20-24 34:39.7 11:08/M
83 Jessica Stroup Decatur AL 79 37 F 5/7 35-39 34:56.5 11:14/M
84 Sarah Esslinger Huntsville AL 18 40 F 6/7 40-44 36:01.0 11:35/M
85 Erin Owens Priceville AL 53 31 F 2/3 30-34 36:04.9 11:36/M
86 Seth Stuart Moulton AL 81 29 M 9/9 25-29 36:11.1 11:38/M
87 Jason Pendegraph Trinity AL 117 42 M 6/6 40-44 36:19.4 11:41/M
88 Melinda Pulliam Moulton AL 63 51 F 4/5 50-54 36:40.9 11:47/M
89 Diana Kritinar Trinity AL 42 37 F 6/7 35-39 36:48.6 11:50/M
90 Julie Hardin Hartselle AL 27 25 F 4/4 25-29 36:58.7 11:53/M
91 Rusty Gipson New Hope AL 22 49 M 7/7 45-49 37:04.2 11:55/M
92 Zeke Terry Trinity AL 105 35 M 6/6 35-39 37:13.7 11:58/M
93 Andrew Martin Decatur AL 47 21 M 6/7 20-24 39:01.0 12:33/M
94 Michael Putman Hartselle AL 64 32 M 9/9 30-34 39:20.0 12:39/M
95 Tyler Pendegraph Trinity AL 118 14 M 4/4 0-14 39:34.9 12:43/M
96 Amanda Hendrix Decatur AL 29 31 F 3/3 30-34 40:13.0 12:56/M
97 Laura Sandlin Decatur AL 71 46 F 4/5 45-49 40:21.2 12:58/M
98 Pamela Hicks Decatur AL 31 58 F 2/2 55-59 40:31.1 13:02/M
99 Tyler Martin Decatur AL 49 24 M 7/7 20-24 40:37.2 13:04/M
100 Maegan Brown Trinity AL 6 23 F 3/3 20-24 42:27.0 13:39/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Amy Tucker Hartselle AL 84 38 F 7/7 35-39 42:39.1 13:43/M
102 Janice Kyle Decatur AL 111 52 F 5/5 50-54 43:02.9 13:50/M
103 Suzanne Holm Decatur AL 110 49 F 5/5 45-49 43:03.0 13:51/M
104 Glenn Mitchell Decatur AL 100 43 F 7/7 40-44 44:09.8 14:12/M
105 Lily Thwing Decatur AL 101 10 F 4/5 0-14 44:24.7 14:17/M
106 Zoe Thwing Decatur AL 102 3 F 5/5 0-14 44:24.8 14:17/M