Nucor Hero Dash
5K
Overall Finish List
March 21, 2015
Results by River City Runners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Noah Flynn Decatur AL 155 13 M 1 Top Fin 17:53.4 5:45/M
2 Tony Gardner Moulton AL 85 17 M 1/3 15-19 19:40.6 6:19/M
3 Matthew Moore Decatur AL 147 30 M 1/7 30-34 20:33.9 6:36/M
4 Bradley Joseph Trinity AL 49 26 M 1/7 25-29 22:05.8 7:06/M
5 Trey Lambert Hartselle AL 105 14 M 1/5 0-14 22:08.0 7:07/M
6 Joe Mast Hartselle AL 60 27 M 2/7 25-29 22:21.3 7:11/M
7 Tim Bundy Hartselle AL 54 41 M 1 Top Fin 22:30.7 7:14/M
8 Johnny Diagler Cullman AL 134 41 M 1/5 40-44 22:33.6 7:15/M
9 Adam Smith Moulton AL 98 23 M 1/4 20-24 22:55.6 7:22/M
10 William Lovelace Decatur AL 30 20 M 2/4 20-24 23:14.7 7:28/M
11 Randy Ferguson Madison AL 139 50 M 1/11 50-54 23:24.4 7:31/M
12 Tony D'Antonio Decatur AL 62 54 M 2/11 50-54 23:38.4 7:36/M
13 Mike Lee Madison AL 59 55 M 1/9 55-59 23:47.9 7:39/M
14 Corey Smith Falkville AL 135 25 M 3/7 25-29 24:01.6 7:43/M
15 Gary Lavasser Madison AL 149 67 M 1/1 65-69 24:03.0 7:44/M
16 Jim Crumley Decatur AL 72 40 M 2/5 40-44 24:07.3 7:45/M
17 Lesley Lavasser Camden SC 150 33 F 1 Top Fin 24:16.7 7:48/M
18 Mike Plemons Hartselle AL 151 54 M 3/11 50-54 24:18.7 7:49/M
19 John Ricci Madison AL 145 54 M 4/11 50-54 24:22.0 7:50/M
20 Greg Turgeon Decatur AL 142 50 M 5/11 50-54 24:40.7 7:56/M
21 Amber Rutherford Trinity AL 50 28 F 1/13 25-29 24:44.8 7:57/M
22 Joe Dutton Moulton AL 89 34 M 2/7 30-34 24:54.2 8:00/M
23 Gary Turner Hartselle AL 137 40 M 3/5 40-44 24:57.6 8:01/M
24 James Norris Harvest AL 114 38 M 1/2 35-39 25:04.2 8:04/M
25 Meeda Stephenson Hartselle AL 58 23 F 1/4 20-24 25:08.0 8:05/M
26 Will Stephenson Hartselle AL 57 15 M 2/3 15-19 25:08.0 8:05/M
27 Josh Terry Moulton AL 44 34 M 3/7 30-34 25:22.5 8:09/M
28 August Zumbuhl Chandler AZ 131 51 M 6/11 50-54 25:39.1 8:15/M
29 Kayli Brooks Moulton AL 138 13 F 1/6 0-14 25:46.4 8:17/M
30 Jimmie Shoulders Athens AL 158 56 M 2/9 55-59 25:56.7 8:20/M
31 Ronnie Warren Moulton AL 144 50 M 7/11 50-54 26:19.1 8:28/M
32 Shane Alexander Hartselle AL 21 47 M 1/4 45-49 26:23.0 8:29/M
33 Elaina Ingle Athens AL 157 16 F 1/2 15-19 26:27.1 8:30/M
34 Clint Peters Decatur AL 124 41 M 4/5 40-44 26:33.1 8:32/M
35 Jerry Warren Falkville AL 45 30 M 4/7 30-34 26:57.5 8:40/M
36 Randy Woodruff Huntsville AL 117 56 M 3/9 55-59 27:03.8 8:42/M
37 Carmen Schrenkel Decatur AL 38 42 F 1 Top Fin 27:08.1 8:43/M
38 Steve Caufield Decatur AL 61 54 M 8/11 50-54 27:09.3 8:44/M
39 Alex Daniel Danville AL 95 23 M 3/4 20-24 27:16.1 8:46/M
40 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 24 71 M 1/1 70-99 27:23.3 8:48/M
41 Paige Bibbee Decatur AL 22 43 F 1/4 40-44 27:58.7 9:00/M
42 Ann Tilly Gurley AL 106 58 F 1/9 55-59 28:04.3 9:01/M
43 Rv White Athens AL 101 60 M 1/1 60-64 28:09.5 9:03/M
44 Arren Matthews Decatur AL 112 24 M 4/4 20-24 28:45.1 9:15/M
45 Pam Berry Hartelle AL 82 58 F 2/9 55-59 28:54.3 9:18/M
46 Kim McCandless Madison AL 31 58 F 3/9 55-59 29:16.8 9:25/M
47 Stephen Scogin Decatur AL 5 30 M 5/7 30-34 29:23.7 9:27/M
48 Robert Norwood Moulton AL 90 34 M 6/7 30-34 29:26.0 9:28/M
49 Greg Young Athens AL 15 56 M 4/9 55-59 30:02.8 9:39/M
50 Anna Voss Harvest AL 75 28 F 2/13 25-29 30:19.3 9:45/M
51 Dennis Breiner Decatur AL 115 53 M 9/11 50-54 30:28.1 9:48/M
52 Rose Breiner Decatur AL 116 58 F 4/9 55-59 30:28.5 9:48/M
53 Briar Terry Moulton AL 42 10 M 2/5 0-14 30:55.5 9:56/M
54 Ivey-Blake Terry Moulton AL 43 13 F 2/6 0-14 30:55.6 9:56/M
55 Steve Dutton Moulton AL 83 49 M 2/4 45-49 31:05.0 10:00/M
56 Alison Terry Moulton AL 41 34 F 1/8 30-34 31:08.3 10:01/M
57 Josie Deane Madison AL 1 32 F 2/8 30-34 31:11.8 10:02/M
58 Kyra Zewe Madison AL 17 29 F 3/13 25-29 31:12.2 10:02/M
59 Kathryn Turgeon Decatur AL 141 22 F 2/4 20-24 31:21.9 10:05/M
60 Jake Smith Decatur AL 48 25 M 4/7 25-29 31:40.0 10:11/M
61 Tyler Face Trinity AL 81 17 M 3/3 15-19 31:46.1 10:13/M
62 Emeri Nosal Hartselle AL 103 13 F 3/6 0-14 32:13.8 10:22/M
63 Penny Taylor Hartselle AL 40 50 F 1/12 50-54 32:14.6 10:22/M
64 Mark Wigington Decatur AL 12 45 M 3/4 45-49 32:22.0 10:24/M
65 Ann Sockwell Toney AL 121 50 F 2/12 50-54 32:35.1 10:29/M
66 Michelle Maddox Trinity AL 65 25 F 4/13 25-29 32:46.7 10:32/M
67 Erin Russell Somerville AL 64 28 F 5/13 25-29 32:57.6 10:36/M
68 Casey Smith Decatur AL 9 24 F 3/4 20-24 32:58.3 10:36/M
69 Karen Dunaway Moulton AL 2 52 F 3/12 50-54 33:08.2 10:39/M
70 Stephanie Whitlow Hartselle AL 10 46 F 1/5 45-49 33:54.7 10:54/M
71 Csilla Dragu Decatur AL 86 49 F 2/5 45-49 33:54.8 10:54/M
72 Bobby Smith Hartselle AL 69 48 M 4/4 45-49 33:55.3 10:54/M
73 Dale Morgan Somerville AL 32 57 M 5/9 55-59 34:07.5 10:58/M
74 Nancy Green Town Creek AL 28 63 F 1/4 60-64 34:14.6 11:00/M
75 Daphne Newton Rogersville AL 80 24 F 4/4 20-24 34:17.6 11:01/M
76 Richie Newton Rogersville AL 79 51 M 10/11 50-54 34:17.7 11:01/M
77 Vivek Thapliyal Madison AL 140 30 M 7/7 30-34 34:36.7 11:08/M
78 Jed Roberts Hartselle AL 97 26 M 5/7 25-29 34:45.4 11:10/M
79 Tonya Collins Trinity AL 25 47 F 3/5 45-49 34:46.4 11:11/M
80 Kylie Batley Hartselle AL 156 14 F 4/6 0-14 35:22.1 11:22/M
81 Vicki Morese Moulton AL 154 56 F 5/9 55-59 35:33.7 11:26/M
82 Sue Gibson Madison AL 27 60 F 2/4 60-64 35:38.8 11:27/M
83 Jackie Graham Prospect TN 108 52 F 4/12 50-54 35:50.3 11:31/M
84 Trish Williams Madison AL 14 50 F 5/12 50-54 36:01.5 11:35/M
85 Sammy Williams Madison AL 13 50 M 11/11 50-54 36:01.8 11:35/M
86 Heather Adams Decatur AL 18 42 F 2/4 40-44 36:10.5 11:38/M
87 Ashley Roberts Hartselle AL 96 26 F 6/13 25-29 36:12.9 11:38/M
88 Jamie Turgeon Decatur AL 143 52 F 6/12 50-54 36:22.5 11:42/M
89 Shannon Lamar Decatur AL 126 31 F 3/8 30-34 37:08.8 11:56/M
90 Karen Depierre Huntsville AL 113 31 F 4/8 30-34 37:10.5 11:57/M
91 Susan Hill Huntsville AL 3 54 F 7/12 50-54 37:22.6 12:01/M
92 Hilary Phillips Decatur AL 109 30 F 5/8 30-34 37:28.6 12:03/M
93 Hannah Clark Decatur AL 125 27 F 7/13 25-29 37:54.9 12:11/M
94 Wynette Orr Hartselle AL 152 48 F 4/5 45-49 38:04.7 12:14/M
95 Becki Brothers Trinity AL 23 57 F 6/9 55-59 38:05.3 12:15/M
96 Tanya Lawrence Somerville AL 84 40 F 3/4 40-44 38:12.4 12:17/M
97 Chris Williams Elkmont AL 102 41 M 5/5 40-44 38:20.3 12:20/M
98 Mary Moseley Madison AL 4 56 F 7/9 55-59 38:45.1 12:28/M
99 Susan Jambor Huntsville AL 146 52 F 8/12 50-54 38:49.9 12:29/M
100 Jessica Warren Falkvile AL 46 28 F 8/13 25-29 38:59.0 12:32/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Jessie Terry Moulton AL 67 28 F 9/13 25-29 39:14.9 12:37/M
102 Ryan Shores Hartselle AL 8 29 M 6/7 25-29 39:18.9 12:38/M
103 Emily Potts Moulton AL 68 26 F 10/13 25-29 39:30.0 12:42/M
104 Theresa Weir Ardmore TN 100 56 F 8/9 55-59 39:50.4 12:48/M
105 Amy Rogers Jasper AL 111 33 F 6/8 30-34 40:18.7 12:57/M
106 Kameron Hogan Hartselle AL 88 11 M 3/5 0-14 40:22.9 12:59/M
107 Kinsey McBrayer Hartselle AL 87 11 F 5/6 0-14 40:23.3 12:59/M
108 Ashley Chambers Vinemont AL 136 19 F 2/2 15-19 40:54.1 13:09/M
109 Joel Boyles Mt Hope AL 70 59 M 6/9 55-59 41:18.7 13:17/M
110 Jacob Tosti Hartselle AL 107 12 M 4/5 0-14 41:51.3 13:27/M
111 Lisa Kirby Hillsboro AL 92 52 F 9/12 50-54 41:52.2 13:28/M
112 Patricia Hamilton Harvest AL 29 68 F 1/1 65-69 42:02.9 13:31/M
113 Ida Scott Trinity AL 6 54 F 10/12 50-54 43:31.2 14:00/M
114 Angela Wigington Decatur AL 11 44 F 4/4 40-44 44:37.8 14:21/M
115 Dena Stephenson Hartselle AL 55 56 F 9/9 55-59 44:59.1 14:28/M
116 Rhonda Bishop Trinity AL 110 53 F 11/12 50-54 44:59.7 14:28/M
117 Nicole Weatherly Trinity AL 128 38 F 1/1 35-39 44:59.8 14:28/M
118 George Stephenson Hartselle AL 56 57 M 7/9 55-59 44:59.9 14:28/M
119 Alyss Ashby Madison AL 133 9 F 6/6 0-14 45:32.9 14:38/M
120 Roselle Ashby Madison AL 132 31 F 7/8 30-34 45:40.3 14:41/M
121 William Ricketts Decatur AL 37 6 M 5/5 0-14 45:49.5 14:44/M
122 Christopher Ricketts Decatur AL 36 38 M 2/2 35-39 45:51.0 14:45/M
123 John Alderman Decatur AL 19 58 M 8/9 55-59 45:57.3 14:46/M
124 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 20 51 F 12/12 50-54 45:57.7 14:46/M
125 Belinda Maples Athens AL 127 45 F 5/5 45-49 46:55.6 15:05/M
126 Liz Hayes Decatur AL 130 26 F 11/13 25-29 47:05.5 15:08/M
127 Celina Boyles Mt Hope AL 71 63 F 3/4 60-64 51:57.2 16:42/M
128 Nancy Newton Toney AL 34 60 F 4/4 60-64 52:40.3 16:56/M
129 David Newton Toney AL 33 55 M 9/9 55-59 52:41.0 16:56/M
130 Elizabeth Shores Hartselle AL 7 28 F 12/13 25-29 54:45.9 17:36/M
131 Katie Barnette Danville AL 122 29 F 13/13 25-29 57:00.5 18:20/M
132 Michael Barnette Danville AL 123 29 M 7/7 25-29 57:00.6 18:20/M
133 Mary Foshee Huntsville AL 129 31 F 8/8 30-34 57:17.3 18:25/M