Priceville Community Recreation Association
5K
Overall Finish List
May 30, 2015
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 James Cain Somerville AL 152 14 M 1 Top Fin 19:41.2 6:21/M
2 Andrew Bailey Harvest AL 151 53 M 1 Masters 21:39.5 6:59/M
3 Dwight Brown Hartselle AL 138 47 M 1/8 45-49 22:14.8 7:10/M
4 Johnny Dingler Cullman AL 73 43 M 1/8 40-44 22:19.6 7:12/M
5 Liam Davis Hartselle AL 145 14 M 1/4 0-14 22:35.3 7:17/M
6 Matt Gargis Hartselle AL 26 45 M 2/8 45-49 22:48.9 7:21/M
7 Steve Wilson Decatur AL 153 54 M 1/12 50-54 23:10.0 7:28/M
8 Linda Scavarda Toney AL 113 31 F 1 Top Fin 23:16.9 7:30/M
9 Don Owen Rogersville AL 27 50 M 2/12 50-54 23:46.7 7:40/M
10 Anthony D'Antonio Decatur AL 121 54 M 3/12 50-54 23:49.4 7:41/M
11 Maurioio Marcelino Decatur AL 159 37 M 1/3 35-39 24:04.0 7:46/M
12 Matthew Hames Hartselle AL 63 34 M 1/9 30-34 24:09.7 7:47/M
13 Joe McCollister Decatur AL 57 31 M 2/9 30-34 24:16.3 7:50/M
14 Christopher Ricketts Decatur AL 8 38 M 2/3 35-39 24:29.6 7:54/M
15 Matthew Rice Decatur AL 144 30 M 3/9 30-34 24:35.9 7:56/M
16 Jim Crumley Priceville AL 142 41 M 2/8 40-44 24:40.1 7:57/M
17 Mike Plemons Hartselle AL 148 54 M 4/12 50-54 24:41.8 7:58/M
18 Jeff Aiken Alabaster AL 114 58 M 1/5 55-59 24:46.4 7:59/M
19 Tom Sparks Hartselle AL 124 44 M 3/8 40-44 24:50.3 8:01/M
20 Matthew Stewart Madison AL 21 16 M 1/2 15-19 24:55.9 8:02/M
21 Erika Davis Hartselle AL 146 42 F 1 Masters 25:11.6 8:07/M
22 Yahary Marcelino Decatur AL 158 11 F 1/8 0-14 25:17.7 8:09/M
23 Wade Harris Huntsville AL 45 26 M 1/4 25-29 25:27.0 8:13/M
24 Kirk Davis Hartselle AL 147 46 M 3/8 45-49 25:34.7 8:15/M
25 Haruki Yokochi Decatur AL 120 63 M 1/3 60-64 26:10.5 8:26/M
26 Taylor Roberts Hartselle AL 164 43 M 4/8 40-44 26:17.0 8:29/M
27 Diane Thurman Ardmore TN 71 50 F 1/17 50-54 26:22.7 8:30/M
28 Joey Smothers Decatur AL 18 33 M 4/9 30-34 26:25.1 8:31/M
29 Ronnie Warren Moulton AL 154 50 M 5/12 50-54 26:32.1 8:34/M
30 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 35 71 M 1/3 70-99 27:01.2 8:43/M
31 Jared Widner Madison AL 167 30 M 5/9 30-34 27:08.8 8:45/M
32 Daniel Jenkins Moulton AL 53 50 M 6/12 50-54 27:14.2 8:47/M
33 Destin Sandlin Huntsville AL 168 33 M 6/9 30-34 27:25.1 8:51/M
34 Randy Woodruff Huntsville AL 119 56 M 2/5 55-59 27:28.8 8:52/M
35 Budd Bettler The Villages FL 150 71 M 2/3 70-99 27:38.8 8:55/M
36 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 103 58 F 1/6 55-59 27:48.1 8:58/M
37 Len Slizewski Decatur AL 130 54 M 7/12 50-54 27:57.9 9:01/M
38 Danielle Vines Hartselle AL 58 40 F 1/12 40-44 28:02.8 9:03/M
39 Charles Hayden Madison AL 128 55 M 3/5 55-59 28:26.8 9:10/M
40 Tristan Creighton Somerville AL 88 13 M 2/4 0-14 28:36.5 9:14/M
41 Rachel Wiley Decatur AL 30 39 F 1/10 35-39 29:14.4 9:26/M
42 Donna Palumbo Huntsville AL 99 54 F 2/17 50-54 29:15.7 9:26/M
43 Luci Beavers Birmingham AL 29 36 F 2/10 35-39 29:20.2 9:28/M
44 Kathy Anderson Madison AL 36 57 F 2/6 55-59 29:32.7 9:32/M
45 Andy Dukes Fairhope AL 20 54 M 8/12 50-54 29:52.7 9:38/M
46 Belinda Lane Hartselle AL 100 54 F 3/17 50-54 29:54.4 9:39/M
47 Rv White Athens AL 41 60 M 2/3 60-64 29:57.5 9:40/M
48 Terri Slizewski Decatur AL 131 52 F 4/17 50-54 30:18.7 9:46/M
49 Julie Reeves Hartselle AL 104 34 F 1/11 30-34 30:26.4 9:49/M
50 Cooper Wigginton Hartselle AL 19 52 M 9/12 50-54 30:34.5 9:52/M
51 Misty Liverett Decatur AL 105 28 F 1/3 25-29 30:50.9 9:57/M
52 Leeann Sparks Hartselle AL 123 35 F 3/10 35-39 31:03.5 10:01/M
53 Michelle Partain Decatur AL 25 31 F 2/11 30-34 31:11.0 10:04/M
54 Scott Smotherman Owens Cross Roads 68 52 M 10/12 50-54 31:16.8 10:05/M
55 Talon Neal Moulton AL 126 14 M 3/4 0-14 31:28.1 10:09/M
56 Olivia Duran Priceville AL 137 13 F 2/8 0-14 31:32.0 10:10/M
57 Terry Narmore Decatur AL 15 51 M 11/12 50-54 31:45.4 10:15/M
58 Denise Sosnowich Hartselle AL 47 47 F 1/9 45-49 31:49.1 10:16/M
59 Tammy Johns-Smith Huntsville AL 74 50 F 5/17 50-54 31:49.7 10:16/M
60 Cindy Moeller Madison AL 22 57 F 3/6 55-59 31:53.8 10:17/M
61 Paul Moeller Madison AL 23 56 M 4/5 55-59 31:54.0 10:17/M
62 Kim Narmore Decatur AL 14 50 F 6/17 50-54 32:00.1 10:19/M
63 Melissa Johnson Madison AL 116 49 F 2/9 45-49 32:13.3 10:24/M
64 Phillip Patterson Decatur AL 24 49 M 4/8 45-49 32:20.6 10:26/M
65 Todd Benfield Birmingham AL 156 44 M 5/8 40-44 33:05.6 10:40/M
66 Lisa Armfield Huntsville AL 66 35 F 4/10 35-39 33:09.9 10:42/M
67 Karen Dunaway Moulton AL 81 52 F 7/17 50-54 33:25.3 10:47/M
68 Kassie Duran Priceville AL 115 14 F 3/8 0-14 33:30.5 10:48/M
69 Nancy Green Town Creek AL 139 63 F 1/3 60-64 33:37.0 10:51/M
70 Daniel Clemons Decatur AL 2 26 M 2/4 25-29 33:44.4 10:53/M
71 Avy Elmore Decatur AL 111 13 F 4/8 0-14 34:07.0 11:00/M
72 Emma Parker Decatur AL 122 12 F 5/8 0-14 34:09.1 11:01/M
73 Micah Coker Arab AL 44 25 M 3/4 25-29 34:45.5 11:13/M
74 Shelly Hames Hartselle AL 65 33 F 3/11 30-34 35:04.5 11:19/M
75 Kim Thurston Decatur AL 61 45 F 3/9 45-49 35:24.2 11:25/M
76 Tammi Azizian Hartselle AL 16 34 F 4/11 30-34 35:26.3 11:26/M
77 Steven Southern Decatur AL 79 46 M 5/8 45-49 35:35.4 11:29/M
78 Heather Murphy Hartselle AL 70 37 F 5/10 35-39 35:44.4 11:32/M
79 Jackie Graham Prospect TN 60 52 F 8/17 50-54 35:48.8 11:33/M
80 Ann Sockwell Toney AL 72 50 F 9/17 50-54 35:48.9 11:33/M
81 Sumi Parker Decatur AL 32 37 F 6/10 35-39 36:00.5 11:37/M
82 Ricky Azizian Hartselle AL 17 42 M 6/8 40-44 36:01.8 11:37/M
83 Michele Corbin Hartselle AL 129 51 F 10/17 50-54 36:05.0 11:38/M
84 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 34 49 F 4/9 45-49 36:10.6 11:40/M
85 Kelli Lockwood Decatur AL 75 46 F 5/9 45-49 36:15.9 11:42/M
86 Chris Pounders Decatur AL 13 34 M 7/9 30-34 36:22.2 11:44/M
87 Marla Hayden Madison AL 127 54 F 11/17 50-54 36:36.8 11:48/M
88 Kerri Southern Hartselle AL 52 34 F 5/11 30-34 36:52.1 11:54/M
89 Karli Wade Priceville AL 133 13 F 6/8 0-14 36:59.4 11:56/M
90 Nick Tankersley Hartselle AL 38 31 M 8/9 30-34 36:59.5 11:56/M
91 Tony Wade Decatur AL 166 42 M 7/8 40-44 37:01.2 11:56/M
92 Tina Blankenship Somerville AL 93 45 F 6/9 45-49 37:01.8 11:56/M
93 Ramona Byford Hartselle AL 82 50 F 12/17 50-54 37:14.5 12:01/M
94 Tracie Sherwood Decatur AL 94 38 F 7/10 35-39 37:18.5 12:02/M
95 Don Laney Lacey's Spring AL 140 66 M 1/2 65-69 37:20.2 12:03/M
96 Cheri Laney Lacey's Spring AL 141 64 F 2/3 60-64 37:20.3 12:03/M
97 Jonni Smotherman Owens Cross Roads 67 44 F 2/12 40-44 37:25.3 12:04/M
98 Chris Basden Decatur AL 5 41 M 8/8 40-44 37:40.3 12:09/M
99 Jerry Cobbs Hartselle AL 28 54 M 12/12 50-54 37:51.9 12:13/M
100 Joe Byford Hartselle AL 83 61 M 3/3 60-64 37:57.2 12:15/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Lori Ray Hartselle AL 43 46 F 7/9 45-49 38:33.1 12:26/M
102 Danica Cuip Hartselle AL 59 12 F 7/8 0-14 38:42.5 12:29/M
103 Tony Palumbo Huntsville AL 98 67 M 2/2 65-69 39:04.4 12:36/M
104 Tisha Geahr Decatur AL 48 41 F 3/12 40-44 39:13.0 12:39/M
105 Garrett Cobbs Somerville AL 4 28 M 4/4 25-29 39:30.3 12:45/M
106 John Griffith Hartselle AL 7 34 M 9/9 30-34 39:30.9 12:45/M
107 Rita Hutcheson-Cobbs Somerville AL 3 51 F 13/17 50-54 39:47.9 12:50/M
108 Tracy Laroch Hartselle AL 101 52 F 14/17 50-54 39:51.0 12:51/M
109 Robin Brown Decatur AL 6 32 F 6/11 30-34 40:04.5 12:55/M
110 Jennifer Springer Decatur AL 143 30 F 7/11 30-34 40:17.3 13:00/M
111 Leeanne Pettey Hartselle AL 40 53 F 15/17 50-54 41:12.7 13:17/M
112 Page Wade Priceville AL 134 40 F 4/12 40-44 41:38.5 13:26/M
113 Brooke Tankersley Hartselle AL 37 29 F 2/3 25-29 41:40.0 13:26/M
114 Hilary Phillips Decatur AL 9 30 F 8/11 30-34 41:55.4 13:31/M
115 Rick Geahr Decatur AL 49 45 M 6/8 45-49 42:21.7 13:40/M
116 Tommy Stine Corinth MS 102 70 M 3/3 70-99 42:44.0 13:47/M
117 Susie Burgess Hartselle AL 85 50 F 16/17 50-54 43:07.5 13:55/M
118 Angela Allred Decatur AL 10 44 F 5/12 40-44 43:38.9 14:05/M
119 Lauren Hames Hartselle AL 165 10 F 8/8 0-14 44:05.8 14:13/M
120 Deborah Wigginton Decatur AL 39 56 F 4/6 55-59 45:20.0 14:37/M
121 Pamela Hicks Decatur AL 91 57 F 5/6 55-59 45:36.8 14:43/M
122 Brie Liviningston Hartselle AL 107 39 F 8/10 35-39 45:57.9 14:49/M
123 Kelli Thompson Decatur AL 108 34 F 9/11 30-34 45:59.4 14:50/M
124 Wanda White Athens AL 135 65 F 1/1 65-69 46:48.0 15:06/M
125 Jennifer Corum Danville AL 90 33 F 10/11 30-34 46:58.7 15:09/M
126 Mandy Louallen Trinity AL 132 36 F 9/10 35-39 48:15.5 15:34/M
127 Karen Neal Moulton AL 125 44 F 6/12 40-44 48:16.7 15:34/M
128 Beverly Thompson Decatur AL 92 61 F 3/3 60-64 48:57.8 15:47/M
129 Cece Cole Huntsville AL 155 32 F 11/11 30-34 49:09.0 15:51/M
130 Spencer Gentry Decatur AL 118 15 M 2/2 15-19 49:14.5 15:53/M
131 Marshell Carlson Hartselle AL 161 49 F 8/9 45-49 50:59.5 16:27/M
132 Mark Carlson Hartselle AL 160 49 M 7/8 45-49 51:17.3 16:33/M
133 Kim Smith Falkville AL 163 44 F 7/12 40-44 51:19.2 16:33/M
134 Tommie Hill Falkville AL 162 57 M 5/5 55-59 51:23.7 16:35/M
135 Andrew Menin Moulton AL 62 7 M 4/4 0-14 51:45.8 16:42/M
136 Brooke Harris Huntsville AL 46 26 F 3/3 25-29 52:09.1 16:49/M
137 Wendy Gentry Decatur AL 117 42 F 8/12 40-44 53:31.3 17:16/M
138 Kristy Black Trinity AL 76 42 F 9/12 40-44 53:40.2 17:19/M
139 Anthony Black Trinity AL 77 47 M 8/8 45-49 53:40.7 17:19/M
140 Nicole Barry Decatur AL 149 43 F 10/12 40-44 55:09.4 17:47/M
141 Melanie McClure Harvest AL 84 41 F 11/12 40-44 55:09.5 17:47/M
142 Deborah Dollar Athens AL 157 55 F 6/6 55-59 56:20.7 18:10/M
143 Melonie Naylor Moulton AL 169 43 F 12/12 40-44 56:20.9 18:10/M
144 Jason Norwood Moulton AL 51 37 M 3/3 35-39 1:00:05.2 19:23/M
145 Nicole Norwood Moulton AL 50 36 F 10/10 35-39 1:00:05.9 19:23/M
146 Cathy Bodley Hartselle AL 31 54 F 17/17 50-54 1:02:57.2 20:18/M
147 Twyla Sloan Decatur AL 89 49 F 9/9 45-49 1:03:00.6 20:19/M