Swing Through 5K
5K
Age Group Results
September 12, 2015
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Aspen Robinson 112 16 11 21:31.0
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nate Santiago 91 15 1 17:25.8
Female Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Corinna Stitt Altoona PA 142 43 32 24:44.0
Male Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Wayne Heckler Madison AL 122 65 9 20:53.4
Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nicole Harting 103 14 45 26:11.2
2 Elizabeth Kasprzak 104 14 46 26:11.6
3 Laura Lewis 105 14 47 26:14.3
4 Rachel Goldsmith 102 14 51 26:40.7
5 Rachel Lewis 106 14 61 28:36.4
6 Erica Sieja 113 14 64 28:51.0
7 Kaitlin Nunez 110 13 65 28:54.2
8 Maja Escobar 100 14 66 28:55.9
9 Maddie Doherty 99 12 79 31:25.3
10 Annie Calatrello Athens AL 157 13 83 32:21.0
Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Pierre Leroux 57 14 3 18:21.1
2 Harrison Jackson 15 14 18 22:32.6
3 Byron Headrick 14 13 20 22:49.7
4 Aj(andrew) Revera 88 14 23 23:45.6
5 Dylan Lucynski 79 14 25 23:48.5
6 Sam Kirstein 32 12 26 23:49.1
7 Thomas Rock 90 14 28 24:08.3
8 Sam Uchitel 96 12 30 24:20.2
9 Jon Daniel Hankins Madison AL 199 8 49 26:38.5
10 Will Posey 86 14 52 26:52.7
11 Andrew Parsons 84 12 74 30:53.3
12 Spencer Bell Hartselle AL 159 13 95 42:06.4
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Neda Mobasher 108 15 15 22:20.4
2 Bernadette Parsons 111 15 35 24:56.5
3 Devin Norton 109 16 58 27:52.8
4 Iman Gadalla 101 15 80 31:25.4
5 Shelby Hogan Madison AL 176 16 115 52:42.1
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tim McCarter 80 18 2 18:11.9
2 Andrew Snider Athens AL 127 18 4 18:54.5
3 Rylee Wood Madison AL 98 15 5 19:05.4
4 Zachary Smith 95 15 6 19:09.2
5 David Smith 94 15 7 20:26.5
6 Alex Simmons 93 15 8 20:29.2
7 Robbie Fisher 13 15 10 21:28.9
8 Sam Rock 89 16 12 21:37.8
9 Riley Shrode 92 15 13 21:38.5
10 Paul Kirstein 25 15 14 22:11.5
11 Gabriel(john) Kuenzli 47 16 16 22:22.6
12 Nicholas Nave 81 16 17 22:27.1
13 Zack Doherty 7 16 22 23:21.6
14 Austin Ponder 85 15 36 24:59.9
15 Nick Vinson 97 15 40 25:29.8
16 Denver Davis 6 17 41 25:31.4
17 Joshua English 11 16 50 26:38.8
18 Chidubem (co) Okafor 83 15 63 28:48.0
19 Dallas Bellman Decatur AL 190 19 73 30:30.8
20 Jackson Bell Hartselle AL 160 15 85 33:17.6
21 Chase Anderton Owens Crossroads A 175 19 87 34:30.5
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mariah Whitman Tuscumbia AL 185 23 81 31:27.0
2 Chelsea McCaghren Madison AL 182 23 96 42:21.1
3 Anna-Leigh Davenport Florence AL 179 22 97 42:21.4
4 Amberley McCreary Florence AL 180 22 98 42:21.5
5 Shelby Smith Madison AL 125 23 100 43:08.2
6 Kristine Lucas Owens Cross Roads 194 24 108 51:31.3
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Luis Garcia Athens AL 192 22 29 24:18.9
2 Bryant Smith Madison AL 124 23 67 29:33.2
3 Ethan Hoback Prospect TN 181 23 82 31:27.1
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Georgia Smith Muscle Shoals AL 183 25 24 23:48.3
2 Stevi Ledbetter Danville AL 171 28 60 28:16.6
3 Sasha Wilborn Toney AL 141 26 77 31:19.9
4 Rachal Piteo Cullman AL 204 26 109 51:45.6
5 Krystal Evans Madison AL 130 29 110 51:49.9
6 Whitney Ferguson New Market AL 126 28 111 51:50.1
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jordan Lockett Madison AL 205 31 19 22:43.7
2 Jamie Hankins Madison AL 198 34 21 22:59.6
3 Megan Nobriga Huntsville AL 200 33 38 25:19.1
4 Tiffany Hogan Madison AL 143 34 39 25:22.8
5 Britney Braund Madison AL 121 34 56 27:45.1
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nicholas Johnson Huntsville AL 197 32 101 43:08.3
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sherry Stephenson Madison AL 184 39 27 24:05.1
2 Heather Page Athens AL 132 36 62 28:36.5
3 Julie Reeves Hartselle AL 164 35 72 30:15.1
4 Heather Congo Madison AL 140 35 78 31:24.9
5 Liz Holmes Hartselle AL 169 39 84 32:29.4
6 Lori Jewell Athens AL 116 36 92 38:30.7
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Danielle Vines Hartselle AL 135 40 53 27:02.8
2 Brandi Duncan Hartselle AL 136 42 88 36:37.4
3 Cynthia Cross Tanner AL 191 40 91 38:30.5
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jesse Kirskin Madison AL 202 40 31 24:22.4
2 Mark Inglis Madison AL 195 40 33 24:52.4
3 Patrick Laney Madison AL 145 44 69 29:41.1
4 Yancey Reynolds Athens AL 123 44 102 44:46.7
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Carla Swinney Decatur AL 149 49 42 25:34.5
2 Crysti Laney Madison AL 146 45 68 29:40.7
3 Tanja Mitchell Madison AL 168 47 103 47:55.5
4 Gambryn Davis Arab AL 137 45 104 47:55.9
5 Vanessa Byars Tanner AL 161 48 112 52:31.5
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Stephen Calatrello Athens AL 155 49 34 24:55.3
2 James Klauber Decatur AL 144 48 89 36:41.9
3 Jaymice Aiken Athens AL 167 48 106 49:19.6
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Carla Kirkland Decatur AL 201 53 59 27:53.2
2 Reta Ledbetter Danville AL 172 53 70 29:55.8
3 Belinda Lane Hartselle AL 152 54 75 31:09.1
4 Tracy Laroche Hartselle AL 186 52 90 37:56.6
5 Brenda McCray Huntsville AL 128 50 93 41:34.1
6 Donna Estill Huntsville AL 120 53 99 43:04.6
7 Debra Lucas Owens Cross Roads 193 54 107 51:02.5
8 Lynn Hogan Madison AL 177 50 114 52:41.0
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Troy Mitchell Madison AL 188 52 48 26:23.7
2 Kevin Davenport Decatur AL 174 53 76 31:16.9
3 William Davis Arab AL 138 51 105 47:55.9
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 163 59 55 27:44.7
2 Gwen Baker Decatur AL 203 56 113 52:31.8
3 Nancy Keenum Trinity AL 178 58 116 52:44.9
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 David Mickelsen Decatur AL 150 58 43 25:34.7
2 Jimmie Shoulders Athens AL 196 57 44 26:10.7
3 Steve Ledbetter Danville AL 170 56 71 29:58.7
4 Jessie McCray Huntsville AL 129 55 94 41:34.7
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ray Bell Hartselle AL 158 60 37 25:07.3
2 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 166 60 54 27:37.9
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 David Dunlap Somerville AL 187 67 86 34:07.2
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 131 71 57 27:49.8