Jesse Owens Memorial Run 2 Mile
2 Mile
Overall Finish List
May 16, 2015
Results By RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Josh Whitehead Madison AL 723 36 M 1 Top Fin 9:55.4 4:58/M
2 Noah Flynn Decatur AL 625 13 M 1/11 13-15 11:02.8 5:31/M
3 Kagen Sutton 648 13 M 2/11 13-15 12:33.7 6:17/M
4 Grattan O'Neill Huntsville AL 720 8 M 1/17 0- 8 12:38.0 6:19/M
5 Shane O'Neill Huntsville AL 719 42 M 1/5 40-99 12:40.1 6:20/M
6 Tyler Crowden Moulton AL 624 17 M 1/1 16-18 13:42.3 6:51/M
7 Clay Pilgrim Trinity AL 739 14 M 3/11 13-15 13:55.0 6:58/M
8 Stanley Johnson Moulton AL 698 54 M 2/5 40-99 13:55.9 6:58/M
9 Brady Cross 685 14 M 4/11 13-15 14:14.0 7:07/M
10 Kenny Logan 721 47 M 3/5 40-99 14:19.3 7:10/M
11 Jack Proctor Moulton AL 742 14 M 5/11 13-15 14:35.0 7:18/M
12 Jairo Lopez Moulton AL 662 12 M 1/11 11-12 14:41.5 7:21/M
13 Bobby Webb Town Creek AL 730 9 M 1/9 9-10 14:45.8 7:23/M
14 Jordan Hill Mount Hope AL 647 4 M 2/17 0- 8 15:15.7 7:38/M
15 Benmichael Bennett 684 11 M 2/11 11-12 15:16.6 7:38/M
16 Matthew Proctor Moulton AL 743 12 M 3/11 11-12 15:20.9 7:40/M
17 Jeremy Gardner Moulton AL 703 13 M 6/11 13-15 15:27.6 7:44/M
18 Tristin Thomas Russellville AL 722 17 F 1 Top Fin 15:31.1 7:46/M
19 Ben Owens 604 11 M 4/11 11-12 15:32.7 7:46/M
20 Collin Elkins Moulton AL 725 13 M 7/11 13-15 15:39.5 7:50/M
21 Lexi Heidt 650 13 F 1/9 13-15 15:39.8 7:50/M
22 Ian Crosslin 713 7 M 3/17 0- 8 16:02.5 8:01/M
23 Noah Dutton 656 8 M 4/17 0- 8 16:12.8 8:06/M
24 Coleman Garner Trinity AL 676 10 M 2/9 9-10 16:17.8 8:09/M
25 David Woodruff 616 30 M 1/2 25-39 16:20.8 8:10/M
26 Allie Grace Martin 622 10 F 1/12 9-10 16:27.6 8:14/M
27 Mickynzie Powell 669 12 F 1/9 11-12 16:33.4 8:17/M
28 Laekyn Bennett Moulton AL 683 13 F 2/9 13-15 16:35.6 8:18/M
29 Garrett Hale Danville AL 657 9 M 3/9 9-10 16:41.6 8:21/M
30 Isaac Mason Town Creek AL 638 13 M 8/11 13-15 16:43.2 8:22/M
31 Aubree Eaton 707 11 F 2/9 11-12 16:49.6 8:25/M
32 James Huang Moulton AL 741 12 M 5/11 11-12 16:50.2 8:25/M
33 Caedmon Jones 609 14 M 9/11 13-15 16:55.1 8:28/M
34 Caleb Smith 678 10 M 4/9 9-10 16:58.0 8:29/M
35 Isaiah Crosslin 627 7 M 5/17 0- 8 16:58.3 8:29/M
36 Blake Graham Moulton AL 618 9 M 5/9 9-10 17:02.1 8:31/M
37 William Hurst 610 12 M 6/11 11-12 17:03.1 8:32/M
38 Shiloh Ritch 736 8 M 6/17 0- 8 17:12.8 8:36/M
39 Calesta Webb Town Creek AL 729 12 F 3/9 11-12 17:16.6 8:38/M
40 Jay Wilson 732 5 M 7/17 0- 8 17:21.8 8:41/M
41 Todd Wilson Muscle Shoals AL 731 34 M 2/2 25-39 17:21.9 8:41/M
42 Haylee Hamilton 726 13 F 3/9 13-15 17:39.3 8:50/M
43 Ivan Garrison Mt Hope AL 673 12 M 7/11 11-12 17:44.2 8:52/M
44 Hannah Bodine Moulton AL 672 12 F 4/9 11-12 17:48.6 8:54/M
45 Annabelle Ritch Danville AL 737 10 F 2/12 9-10 17:56.1 8:58/M
46 Gracie Key Moulton AL 652 9 F 3/12 9-10 18:05.3 9:03/M
47 Alexandria Mason Town Creek AL 636 18 F 1/1 16-18 18:08.9 9:04/M
48 Jacob Smith Brandon MS 705 21 M 1/2 19-24 18:30.0 9:15/M
49 Tyson Hooper 700 7 M 8/17 0- 8 18:43.3 9:22/M
50 Christopher Johnson Moulton AL 704 21 M 2/2 19-24 18:51.7 9:26/M
51 Dylan Campbell Town Creek AL 633 9 M 6/9 9-10 18:59.2 9:30/M
52 Anna Humphres Vina AL 724 14 F 4/9 13-15 19:03.5 9:32/M
53 Jaden Cannon Town Creek AL 692 11 M 8/11 11-12 19:18.5 9:39/M
54 Ava Raye Martin 623 7 F 1/14 0- 8 19:37.0 9:49/M
55 Caroline Hale 658 12 F 5/9 11-12 19:41.1 9:51/M
56 Sarah Beth Jones 608 10 F 4/12 9-10 19:41.3 9:51/M
57 Toni Hooper 699 34 F 1/7 25-39 19:48.8 9:54/M
58 Rose Marie Oyad 651 11 F 6/9 11-12 19:50.1 9:55/M
59 Tiffany Weathersby 649 34 F 2/7 25-39 19:51.8 9:56/M
60 Tasean Love 635 7 M 9/17 0- 8 20:05.4 10:03/M
61 Jaxon Campbell 632 7 M 10/17 0- 8 20:19.9 10:10/M
62 Neidyn Lopez 663 10 F 5/12 9-10 20:22.4 10:11/M
63 Audrey Dutton 645 7 F 2/14 0- 8 20:33.2 10:17/M
64 Abby Martin Madison AL 740 31 F 3/7 25-39 20:39.9 10:20/M
65 Chloe Welborn Town Creek AL 631 9 F 6/12 9-10 20:45.0 10:23/M
66 Harleigh Borden 696 9 F 7/12 9-10 21:01.1 10:31/M
67 Luke Curry 643 7 M 11/17 0- 8 21:05.0 10:33/M
68 Maddie Powell 668 14 F 5/9 13-15 21:12.6 10:36/M
69 Gabriel Bennefield 712 9 M 7/9 9-10 21:14.1 10:37/M
70 Wriley Ritch Danville AL 738 8 F 3/14 0- 8 21:15.8 10:38/M
71 Emma Givens Moulton AL 686 14 F 6/9 13-15 21:17.0 10:39/M
72 Emmalynn Johnston 619 8 F 4/14 0- 8 21:37.5 10:49/M
73 Samuel Eckl 601 11 M 9/11 11-12 21:40.0 10:50/M
74 Samuel Allen 675 8 M 12/17 0- 8 21:52.3 10:56/M
75 Alex Bradford 702 8 F 5/14 0- 8 21:54.6 10:57/M
76 Ron Deweese Decatur AL 750 49 M 4/5 40-99 22:05.7 11:03/M
77 Travis Dutton 654 7 M 13/17 0- 8 22:11.1 11:06/M
78 Jackson Barbin 733 8 M 14/17 0- 8 22:19.7 11:10/M
79 Alivia Terry 660 7 F 6/14 0- 8 22:21.0 11:11/M
80 Emma Russell Town Creek AL 717 7 F 7/14 0- 8 22:22.8 11:11/M
81 Jeremiah Powell 671 8 M 15/17 0- 8 22:28.2 11:14/M
82 Joshua Cowart 734 11 M 10/11 11-12 22:33.2 11:17/M
83 Michael Powell 670 10 F 8/12 9-10 22:37.8 11:19/M
84 Sean Barbin 735 12 M 11/11 11-12 22:48.8 11:24/M
85 Ashley Alexander 661 14 F 7/9 13-15 22:50.1 11:25/M
86 Parker Huff 745 9 M 8/9 9-10 22:56.3 11:28/M
87 Sarah Grace Kimbrough 646 13 F 8/9 13-15 22:56.6 11:28/M
88 Hayden Addison Moulton AL 718 8 M 16/17 0- 8 23:16.5 11:38/M
89 Ivy Johnson 621 12 F 7/9 11-12 23:30.6 11:45/M
90 Ty Nix Town Creek AL 611 9 M 9/9 9-10 23:34.7 11:47/M
91 Rylee Phillips 689 11 F 8/9 11-12 23:44.9 11:52/M
92 Ruby Shelton 691 8 F 8/14 0- 8 23:45.0 11:53/M
93 Kelly Shelton 690 37 F 4/7 25-39 23:47.9 11:54/M
94 Raelyn Randolph 679 8 F 9/14 0- 8 23:51.1 11:56/M
95 Blake Terry 659 14 M 10/11 13-15 23:51.3 11:56/M
96 Kayli Brooks 620 13 F 9/9 13-15 23:51.4 11:56/M
97 Lauren Garner 677 7 F 10/14 0- 8 23:52.6 11:56/M
98 Stella McDonald Decatur AL 716 7 F 11/14 0- 8 24:23.2 12:12/M
99 Eva Garrison 714 10 F 9/12 9-10 24:31.2 12:16/M
100 Wyatt Knight 653 8 M 17/17 0- 8 24:32.0 12:16/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Mattie Rae Gillespie 681 8 F 12/14 0- 8 24:43.0 12:22/M
102 Gabriella Cochran Moulton AL 615 9 F 10/12 9-10 24:52.3 12:26/M
103 Julianna Eaton 708 12 F 9/9 11-12 25:30.0 12:45/M
104 Alexis Mason Town Creek AL 640 30 F 5/7 25-39 25:45.9 12:53/M
105 Cora Crosslin 626 7 F 13/14 0- 8 25:53.2 12:57/M
106 Vikki Turrentine Hartselle AL 728 39 F 6/7 25-39 27:02.8 13:31/M
107 Garrett Lindsey 715 14 M 11/11 13-15 27:32.9 13:46/M
108 Howard Siclari Savannah TN 694 71 M 5/5 40-99 27:38.0 13:49/M
109 Cheryl Letson 710 49 F 1/2 40-99 28:55.5 14:28/M
110 Kellie Bowerman 709 32 F 7/7 25-39 29:19.4 14:40/M
111 Shantel Mason Town Creek AL 637 8 F 14/14 0- 8 31:45.6 15:53/M
112 Myra Mason Town Creek AL 639 62 F 2/2 40-99 32:06.4 16:03/M
113 Hailey Smith Town Creek AL 665 9 F 11/12 9-10 34:10.1 17:05/M
114 Emie Vandiver Town Creek AL 629 9 F 12/12 9-10 34:10.1 17:05/M