Rotary Spirit of America
5 Mile
Overall Finish List
June 27, 2015
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tyrone Harris Athens AL 75 35 M 1 Top Fin 29:22.1 5:52/M
2 Noah Flynn Decatur AL 78 13 M 1/6 10-19 31:13.8 6:15/M
3 Trent Dean Cullman AL 58 29 M 1/3 20-29 31:23.9 6:17/M
4 Stuart Lamp Decatur AL 45 31 M 1/8 30-39 32:14.6 6:27/M
5 Rick Maehlmann Madison AL 73 38 M 2/8 30-39 34:26.0 6:53/M
6 Scott Butler Madison AL 23 51 M 1 Masters 34:29.5 6:54/M
7 Wayne Heckler Madison AL 64 65 M 1/7 60-69 35:16.3 7:03/M
8 Stephen Brown Decatur AL 55 43 M 1/8 40-49 35:26.5 7:05/M
9 Blake Terry Moulton AL 43 14 M 2/6 10-19 35:31.2 7:06/M
10 Larissa Richards Winslow AZ 50 28 F 1 Top Fin 36:21.2 7:16/M
11 Eric Zheng Madison AL 66 41 M 2/8 40-49 37:10.9 7:26/M
12 Brad Ryder Huntsville AL 48 48 M 3/8 40-49 38:14.2 7:39/M
13 Matthew Hames Hartselle AL 25 34 M 3/8 30-39 38:45.5 7:45/M
14 Traci McFall Madison AL 15 40 F 1 Masters 41:05.6 8:13/M
15 Ernie Yarbrough Trinity AL 27 33 M 4/8 30-39 41:50.3 8:22/M
16 Joshua Mooney Trinity AL 32 17 M 3/6 10-19 41:56.9 8:23/M
17 Ronnie T. Jones Athens AL 51 47 M 4/8 40-49 42:18.8 8:28/M
18 Samantha Law Cullman AL 36 48 F 1/9 40-49 42:31.6 8:30/M
19 Kayli Brooks Moulton AL 44 13 F 1/4 10-19 42:45.8 8:33/M
20 Chadd Voss Anderson AL 37 30 M 5/8 30-39 42:50.8 8:34/M
21 Jay Vaughan Decatur AL 13 36 M 6/8 30-39 43:09.7 8:38/M
22 Brad Vest Decatur AL 4 44 M 5/8 40-49 43:27.2 8:41/M
23 Randy Woodruff Huntsville AL 17 56 M 1/5 50-59 43:36.0 8:43/M
24 Gary Turner Hartselle AL 67 40 M 6/8 40-49 43:40.2 8:44/M
25 Ronnie Dukes Decatur AL 12 66 M 2/7 60-69 44:14.1 8:51/M
26 Steve Caufield Decatur AL 3 54 M 2/5 50-59 44:26.3 8:53/M
27 Trey Roberson Trinity AL 52 17 M 4/6 10-19 44:44.1 8:57/M
28 Mike Mc Cammon Madison AL 6 52 M 3/5 50-59 44:50.2 8:58/M
29 Sharon Owen Moulton AL 56 46 F 2/9 40-49 44:56.7 8:59/M
30 Rodney Long Hartselle AL 19 38 M 7/8 30-39 45:04.4 9:01/M
31 Ray Fanning Huntsville AL 74 75 M 1/1 70-99 45:18.4 9:04/M
32 Jerry Puckett Decatur AL 60 65 M 3/7 60-69 45:22.2 9:04/M
33 Brenda Morrow Toney AL 18 47 F 3/9 40-49 45:24.3 9:05/M
34 Carol Phelps Hartselle AL 46 45 F 4/9 40-49 46:03.2 9:13/M
35 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 1 58 F 1/9 50-59 46:51.7 9:22/M
36 Tanjie Nash Schrimsher Athens AL 7 46 F 5/9 40-49 47:00.0 9:24/M
37 Joe Velasquez Madison AL 59 66 M 4/7 60-69 47:18.9 9:28/M
38 Katherine Baker Decatur AL 31 20 F 1/2 20-29 47:22.8 9:28/M
39 Avery Balch Decatur AL 69 12 M 5/6 10-19 47:37.4 9:31/M
40 Brien Clark Hartselle AL 70 49 M 7/8 40-49 47:51.9 9:34/M
41 Craig Baker Decatur AL 30 55 M 4/5 50-59 48:07.4 9:37/M
42 Sarah Nowlin Owens Crossroads A 33 31 F 1/5 30-39 48:49.1 9:46/M
43 Steve Dutton Moulton AL 57 49 M 8/8 40-49 49:21.6 9:52/M
44 David Hartle Madison AL 62 57 M 5/5 50-59 49:30.6 9:54/M
45 Mason Sparks Decatur AL 71 17 M 6/6 10-19 49:37.5 9:55/M
46 Leiara Cottingham Decatur AL 28 14 F 2/4 10-19 49:42.4 9:56/M
47 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 53 48 F 6/9 40-49 50:01.2 10:00/M
48 Julie Zingarelli Huntsville AL 77 55 F 2/9 50-59 50:26.2 10:05/M
49 Cody Terry Moulton AL 14 27 M 2/3 20-29 51:36.6 10:19/M
50 Gretta Armstrong Elkmont AL 20 44 F 7/9 40-49 51:38.5 10:20/M
51 Melissa Butler Madison AL 24 54 F 3/9 50-59 51:54.6 10:23/M
52 Amy Pendleton Madison AL 47 36 F 2/5 30-39 53:20.4 10:40/M
53 Joe Bogle Decatur AL 68 64 M 5/7 60-69 53:24.8 10:41/M
54 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 63 65 M 6/7 60-69 54:42.2 10:56/M
55 Tonya Collins Trinity AL 49 47 F 8/9 40-49 55:21.1 11:04/M
56 Shelly Hames Hartselle AL 26 33 F 3/5 30-39 55:27.5 11:05/M
57 Tammy Smith Hartselle AL 76 53 F 4/9 50-59 55:40.6 11:08/M
58 Karen Dunnaway Moulton AL 65 52 F 5/9 50-59 56:10.4 11:14/M
59 Laura Miller Midland GA 29 52 F 6/9 50-59 56:37.5 11:19/M
60 Tayler Ho Decatur AL 61 15 F 3/4 10-19 58:52.1 11:46/M
61 Tamya Thompson Decatur AL 38 24 F 2/2 20-29 59:50.6 11:58/M
62 Larry Thompson Decatur AL 39 23 M 3/3 20-29 59:52.8 11:58/M
63 Andrea Stewart Decatur AL 34 36 F 4/5 30-39 1:00:46.1 12:09/M
64 Blake Stewart Decatur AL 35 37 M 8/8 30-39 1:00:54.2 12:11/M
65 Kay Walker Moulton AL 72 54 F 7/9 50-59 1:01:34.9 12:19/M
66 Wilburn Douglass Huntsville AL 5 68 M 7/7 60-69 1:02:57.8 12:35/M
67 Sara Floyd Decatur AL 16 17 F 4/4 10-19 1:05:22.1 13:04/M
68 Vanessa Cole New Market AL 42 57 F 8/9 50-59 1:16:15.6 15:15/M
69 Susan Smith Decatur AL 40 50 F 9/9 50-59 1:16:16.9 15:15/M
70 Nicole Berry Decatur AL 2 43 F 9/9 40-49 1:17:10.7 15:26/M
71 Cylenthia Cole Huntsville AL 41 32 F 5/5 30-39 1:17:11.8 15:26/M