Nucor Hero Dash
Age Group Results
March 19, 2016
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Paola Attias Madison AL 154 39 4 22:34.3
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Blake Terry Moulton AL 131 15 1 19:45.5
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Monica Smith Madison AL 116 55 30 28:00.5
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lane Cobl Decatur AL 158 47 6 23:45.9
Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ella Marlowe Tanner AL 79 10 18 26:14.1
2 Grace Cobb Danville AL 162 14 38 28:39.1
3 Aubree Eaton Moulton AL 42 12 39 28:46.0
4 Natalie Deiter Madison AL 36 10 56 31:12.9
5 Hannah Stevens Madison AL 123 8 71 33:13.1
6 Albany Holmes Decatur AL 295 4 72 33:14.3
7 Cydney Barbee Danville AL 12 13 93 38:03.4
8 Rory Smith Madison AL 117 14 95 38:26.2
9 Keanna Loftin Harvest AL 73 10 112 39:41.2
Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 M J Oliva Harvest AL 296 4 10 24:50.7
2 Braden Doolittle 38 16 26:07.6
3 Matthew Leonard Decatur AL 72 14 32 28:16.4
4 Tim Casey 29 58 31:30.6
5 Boone Stewart Hillsboro AL 126 6 109 39:27.7
6 Cj Brock Elkmont AL 22 9 127 48:23.4
7 Gavin Foster Decatur AL 299 4 129 49:14.5
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kate Morgan Athens AL 92 18 47 29:42.8
2 Alyssa Marlowe Tanner AL 78 18 80 33:52.4
3 Shelbi Gonzalez Hartselle AL 51 15 119 43:27.8
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Josh Lack Huntsville AL 164 19 11 24:50.9
2 Will Stephenson Hartselle AL 122 16 26 27:09.8
3 Jonathan Whitley Decatur AL 139 19 53 30:46.0
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Meeda Stephenson Hartselle AL 121 24 25 27:09.3
2 Emily Morgan Athens AL 91 20 33 28:16.9
3 Shelby Beard Decatur AL 14 23 41 28:59.4
4 Madison Stevens Harvest AL 171 23 66 32:35.6
5 Brittan Jarmon Madison AL 63 20 111 39:36.8
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Caitlin Youngblood Madison AL 150 27 31 28:03.0
2 Anna Voss Harvest AL 135 29 57 31:28.9
3 Gargi Pakale Huntsville AL 99 25 67 32:47.3
4 Holly Keeton Madison AL 65 28 74 33:14.4
5 Amberley Powers Decatur AL 297 27 100 38:58.9
6 Shay Carpenter Danville AL 27 29 106 39:16.7
7 Heather Strawder Athens AL 128 27 131 49:14.7
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Eric Petty Decatur AL 169 28 3 21:44.3
2 Joe Mast Falkville AL 82 28 12 24:51.1
3 Eli Allen Decatur AL 6 26 35 28:21.9
4 T. J. Paysinger Madison AL 160 28 44 29:31.6
5 John Harwell Moulton AL 58 27 52 30:22.3
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amber Weldon Decatur AL 136 33 36 28:22.6
2 Leslie Hammell Rogersville AL 55 34 37 28:35.5
3 Jennifer Kassay Athens AL 64 33 43 29:12.2
4 Stephanie Allen Decatur AL 7 34 61 31:47.0
5 Erin Owens Priceville AL 152 31 75 33:15.8
6 Cathy Hartsfield Huntsville AL 56 34 84 34:50.9
7 Ashleigh Wilson Huntsville AL 146 32 101 38:59.0
8 Larissa Moore Huntsville AL 89 32 102 38:59.3
9 Heather Anders Meridianville AL 10 31 105 39:07.4
10 Cheryl Stewart Hillsboro AL 125 32 115 40:18.1
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Chadd Voss Anderson AL 165 31 5 23:34.5
2 Joshua Burchell Athens AL 25 31 22 26:58.6
3 Chris Wells Athens AL 137 30 64 32:25.8
4 Jeffrey Hartsfield Huntsville AL 57 34 85 34:51.4
5 Ryan Shores Hartselle AL 111 30 86 34:59.7
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Chasta Chamness Town Creek AL 30 39 29 27:59.9
2 Alison Terry Moulton AL 130 35 42 29:07.4
3 Laura Rogers Madison AL 106 35 45 29:38.6
4 Amanda Voss 166 35 48 29:51.9
5 Lawanda Miller Madison AL 70 37 59 31:36.1
6 Jeanette Lukens Alexandria VA 76 36 60 31:45.5
7 Andrea Brewer Florence AL 20 39 69 33:01.0
8 Tonya Young Florence AL 149 39 70 33:01.2
9 Katrina Stevens Madison AL 124 35 73 33:14.3
10 Julie Reeves Hartselle AL 155 35 81 34:00.6
11 Stephanie Marlowe Tanner AL 81 36 90 37:13.2
12 Beth Beddingfield Huntsville AL 15 39 99 38:58.5
13 Erin Morton Hartselle AL 94 35 121 44:04.9
14 Lori Brock Elkmont AL 23 38 134 51:52.4
15 Meghan Carroll Decatur AL 28 35 136 53:37.4
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Casey Reed Moulton AL 168 38 2 21:18.2
2 Tim Frielingsdorf Decatur AL 49 36 15 25:54.5
3 Terry James Arley AL 159 37 83 34:27.7
4 Donald Morton Hartselle AL 93 39 92 37:46.4
5 Brian Flint Huntsville AL 47 37 126 47:35.6
6 Alfredo Esaa Madison AL 153 39 135 52:17.6
7 Demetrius Peoples Athens AL 100 39 138 55:17.8
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Christy Welborn Town Creek AL 151 40 40 28:47.9
2 Heather Adams Decatur AL 1 43 78 33:43.9
3 Nora Vanderploeg Decatur AL 134 42 82 34:24.4
4 Melissa Collins Decatur AL 32 41 97 38:47.0
5 Rebecca Brown Madison AL 24 41 108 39:24.9
6 Rebecca Alsup Huntsville AL 8 42 125 47:34.8
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mark Inglis Madison AL 163 41 9 24:16.6
2 Jason Marlowe Tanner AL 80 41 28 27:59.2
3 Jason Putman Decatur AL 102 40 98 38:48.0
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tonya Collins Trinity AL 33 48 49 30:00.3
2 Lori Goodman Hartselle AL 52 46 91 37:38.8
3 Angela Cross Fayetteville TN 34 46 103 38:59.4
4 Karyl Sadler-Sellers Madison AL 108 48 123 44:48.8
5 Gina Williams Decatur AL 143 46 124 46:25.6
6 Sheila Murphy Harvest AL 95 47 130 49:14.7
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Steven Haskins Hartselle AL 173 47 14 25:47.9
2 Ben Logston Trinity AL 75 47 20 26:40.3
3 William Vest Decatur AL 170 45 27 27:25.8
4 Brian Allen Moulton AL 5 45 46 29:41.2
5 David Miller Decatur AL 87 46 50 30:14.1
6 Robert Alsup Huntsville AL 9 47 51 30:17.1
7 Christopher Barbee Danville AL 11 48 54 30:49.1
8 Rodney Stanfield Saint Joseph TN 119 48 68 32:59.3
9 Bobby Smith Hartselle AL 113 49 96 38:27.8
10 Kenneth Loftin Harvest AL 74 45 113 39:41.4
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Joan McKenna Decatur AL 85 51 79 33:51.3
2 Margaret Hastings Pendleton IN 59 51 87 35:55.9
3 Karen Dunaway Moulton AL 39 53 107 39:24.0
4 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 4 52 116 40:44.8
5 Susan Jambor Huntsville AL 62 53 117 41:23.5
6 Leslie Etheredge Hartselle AL 167 50 128 49:14.2
7 Carolyn Carnell Hartselle AL 26 50 139 55:18.2
8 Rubye Boulden Decatur AL 17 54 141 1:00:04.7
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Steve Dutton Moulton AL 40 50 19 26:40.0
2 Jack McGee Arab AL 84 51 23 27:04.0
3 Earl Leonard Decatur AL 71 53 63 32:17.3
4 Martin Salisbury Trinity AL 109 53 88 35:56.3
5 Christopher Smith Madison AL 114 54 94 38:26.2
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 16 59 34 28:21.5
2 Kim McCandless Madison AL 83 59 77 33:28.4
3 Cindy Pyle Hartselle AL 103 55 104 39:00.5
4 Kathy Stewart Hillsboro AL 127 56 110 39:28.5
5 Linda Brewster Huntsville AL 21 59 114 39:59.4
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeff Aiken Alabaster AL 2 58 7 23:46.0
2 Tony D'Antonio Decatur AL 35 55 8 23:49.7
3 Mitch Tiffany Decatur AL 132 55 13 24:51.1
4 Jimmie Shoulders Athens AL 172 57 17 26:11.7
5 George Stephenson Hartselle AL 120 58 55 31:09.0
6 Greg Young Athens AL 147 57 76 33:23.7
7 Dale Morgan Decatur AL 90 58 89 36:22.0
8 David Newton Toney AL 96 59 132 50:30.5
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nancy Newton Toney AL 97 61 133 50:30.7
2 Celina Boyles Mount Hope AL 18 64 137 54:13.4
3 Darlene Haddock Hartselle AL 53 62 140 1:00:04.6
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rv White Athens AL 138 61 62 31:50.7
2 Michael Simpson Trinity AL 112 62 65 32:34.5
3 Joel Boyles Mount Hope AL 19 60 120 44:04.5
4 Rolf Goedhart Decatur AL 50 64 122 44:48.7
Female 65 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Patricia Hamilton Harvest AL 54 69 118 42:43.6
Male 65 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Larsen Decatur AL 69 67 21 26:40.9
2 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 31 72 24 27:05.4