3M River City Run
Overall Finish List
April 02, 2016
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
10K
1 mile Fun Run
1/2 mile Fun Run
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Spencer Neely Scottsboro AL 546 29 M 1 Top Fin 20:03.3 6:27/M
2 Randy McFarland Huntsville AL 670 55 M 1 Masters 23:14.3 7:28/M
3 Emma Baxter Corinth MS 408 23 F 1 Top Fin 23:19.7 7:30/M
4 Betsy Motsinger Decatur AL 721 40 F 1 Masters 23:27.0 7:32/M
5 Ben Renfroe Muscle Shoals AL 556 55 M 1 Grand 23:31.7 7:34/M
6 Vicki Gilley Cullman AL 525 51 F 1 Grand 24:00.6 7:43/M
7 Jim Upton Albertville AL 717 71 M 1/3 70-99 24:02.6 7:44/M
8 Steven Haskins Hartselle AL 272 47 M 1/5 45-49 24:08.0 7:46/M
9 Randy Ferguson Madison AL 531 51 M 1/5 50-54 24:10.9 7:46/M
10 Samantha Stomphorst Vinemont AL 714 26 F 1/6 25-29 24:21.2 7:50/M
11 Margaux Stone Guntersville AL 715 31 F 1/6 30-34 24:33.2 7:54/M
12 Copper Glidewell Walnut MS 527 13 M 1/3 0-14 24:48.7 7:58/M
13 Jesse Fagerman Priceville AL 582 10 M 2/3 0-14 24:52.9 8:00/M
14 Jerry Puckett Decatur AL 519 65 M 1/4 65-69 25:07.1 8:05/M
15 Jeremy Guyse Decatur AL 530 24 M 1/1 20-24 25:42.3 8:16/M
16 Mike McCammon Madison AL 669 53 M 2/5 50-54 25:49.0 8:18/M
17 Rod Young Decatur AL 579 47 M 2/5 45-49 25:54.6 8:20/M
18 Bruce McLellan Decatur AL 547 56 M 1/3 55-59 26:02.6 8:22/M
19 Sarah Sandlin Huntsville AL 559 33 F 2/6 30-34 26:05.4 8:23/M
20 Wendell Braswell Birmingham AL 510 63 M 1/3 60-64 26:16.6 8:27/M
21 Haruki Yokochi Decatur AL 578 64 M 2/3 60-64 26:30.4 8:31/M
22 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 516 71 M 2/3 70-99 26:45.4 8:36/M
23 Steve Dutton Moulton AL 521 50 M 3/5 50-54 27:04.2 8:42/M
24 Alliyah Warren Moulton AL 572 20 F 1/3 20-24 27:47.7 8:56/M
25 John Edington Decatur AL 615 59 M 2/3 55-59 27:50.9 8:57/M
26 Jessica Simms Moulton AL 544 30 F 3/6 30-34 27:53.8 8:58/M
27 Timothy Hunter Hartselle AL 534 18 M 1/2 15-19 27:54.9 8:58/M
28 Carla Kirkland Decatur AL 536 53 F 1/7 50-54 28:14.7 9:05/M
29 Misty Yates Decatur AL 577 33 F 4/6 30-34 28:15.8 9:05/M
30 Levi Fagerman Priceville AL 583 7 M 3/3 0-14 28:24.6 9:08/M
31 Meredith Matthews Decatur AL 523 41 F 1/7 40-44 28:27.3 9:09/M
32 Mary Ila Ward Decatur AL 522 32 F 5/6 30-34 28:27.7 9:09/M
33 Mark Heard Decatur AL 554 62 M 3/3 60-64 28:28.6 9:09/M
34 Ronnie Warren Moulton AL 718 51 M 4/5 50-54 28:36.9 9:12/M
35 Ann Tilly Gurley AL 569 59 F 1/4 55-59 28:42.6 9:14/M
36 Scott Williams Decatur AL 574 44 M 1/2 40-44 29:13.1 9:24/M
37 Amelia Fagerman Priceville AL 580 8 F 1/4 0-14 29:23.2 9:27/M
38 James Watkins Hillsboro AL 515 67 M 2/4 65-69 29:26.5 9:28/M
39 Mallory Boyll Moulton AL 509 27 F 2/6 25-29 29:28.5 9:28/M
40 Lisa Hunter Shreveport LA 638 53 F 2/7 50-54 29:37.4 9:31/M
41 Claire Fagerman Priceville AL 581 6 F 2/4 0-14 29:49.5 9:35/M
42 Patrick Fagerman Decatur AL 584 49 M 3/5 45-49 29:50.1 9:36/M
43 Kim Linley Decatur AL 542 45 F 1/5 45-49 29:54.6 9:37/M
44 Clint Peters Decatur AL 551 42 M 2/2 40-44 29:56.7 9:37/M
45 Jaci Williams Decatur AL 575 48 F 2/5 45-49 29:58.9 9:38/M
46 Guy Standeffer Athens AL 563 28 M 1/1 25-29 30:02.3 9:39/M
47 Jennifer Barbosa Trinity AL 505 37 F 1/2 35-39 30:09.5 9:42/M
48 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 617 65 M 3/4 65-69 31:05.9 10:00/M
49 Amy Arzonico Madison AL 504 18 F 1/1 15-19 31:15.0 10:03/M
50 Earl Leonard Decatur AL 541 53 M 5/5 50-54 31:43.5 10:12/M
51 Michael Poovey 10K Decatur AL 723 47 M 4/5 45-49 31:45.3 10:13/M
52 Liz Holmes Hartselle AL 533 40 F 2/7 40-44 32:25.4 10:25/M
53 Savannah Morgan Hartselle AL 549 20 F 2/3 20-24 32:25.4 10:25/M
54 Bradley Herman Harvest AL 532 48 M 5/5 45-49 32:31.7 10:27/M
55 Paige Clark Hartselle AL 552 46 F 3/5 45-49 32:38.6 10:30/M
56 Marcia Guyse Decatur AL 529 53 F 3/7 50-54 33:49.1 10:52/M
57 John Alderman Decatur AL 502 59 M 3/3 55-59 33:49.2 10:52/M
58 Lee Renfroe Muscle Shoals AL 557 54 F 4/7 50-54 33:50.8 10:53/M
59 Jackie Graham Prospect TN 528 53 F 5/7 50-54 34:11.4 10:59/M
60 Emily Hunter Hartselle AL 535 14 F 3/4 0-14 34:30.6 11:06/M
61 Samantha Rossell Hartselle AL 558 20 F 3/3 20-24 34:30.6 11:06/M
62 Graham Gallemore Huntsville AL 622 73 M 3/3 70-99 35:09.5 11:18/M
63 Nora Vanderploeg Decatur AL 571 42 F 3/7 40-44 35:32.5 11:26/M
64 Jan King Crane Hill AL 538 56 F 2/4 55-59 35:44.8 11:29/M
65 Theresa Weir Ardmore TN 307 57 F 3/4 55-59 35:44.9 11:29/M
66 Abigail Cunningham Decatur AL 518 35 F 2/2 35-39 36:27.1 11:43/M
67 Brittany Sneed Decatur AL 560 29 F 3/6 25-29 36:37.0 11:46/M
68 Sooi Tait Madison AL 566 40 F 4/7 40-44 36:49.4 11:50/M
69 Wilburn Douglass Jr. Huntsville AL 597 69 M 4/4 65-69 37:12.0 11:58/M
70 Jon Tait Madison AL 567 33 M 1/1 30-34 38:23.3 12:21/M
71 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 501 52 F 6/7 50-54 39:54.4 12:50/M
72 Whitney King Elkmont AL 539 27 F 4/6 25-29 40:32.0 13:02/M
73 Carrie Millwood Trinity AL 548 49 F 4/5 45-49 40:58.7 13:10/M
74 Ashley Standeffer Athens AL 562 26 F 5/6 25-29 41:06.3 13:13/M
75 Stacey Baxter Corinth MS 507 48 F 5/5 45-49 41:49.6 13:27/M
76 Emily Fagerman Priceville AL 585 41 F 5/7 40-44 43:17.5 13:55/M
77 Ethan Poore Hartselle AL 553 16 M 2/2 15-19 44:58.6 14:28/M
78 Gabby Chandler Blytheville AR 513 14 F 4/4 0-14 44:59.6 14:28/M
79 Kayla Latta Florence AL 565 25 F 6/6 25-29 45:16.0 14:33/M
80 Carol Bender Decatur AL 508 79 F 1/1 70-99 46:56.3 15:05/M
81 Dawn Ledbetter Decatur AL 540 60 F 1/3 60-64 48:00.8 15:26/M
82 Lisa Ray Decatur AL 555 62 F 2/3 60-64 48:01.0 15:26/M
83 Martha Taylor Decatur AL 568 60 F 3/3 60-64 48:01.6 15:26/M
84 Sherry Chandler Blytheville AR 514 56 F 4/4 55-59 48:38.0 15:38/M
85 Laura Martin Blytheville AR 543 52 F 7/7 50-54 48:38.4 15:38/M
86 Nicki Barry Decatur AL 506 43 F 6/7 40-44 51:33.9 16:35/M
87 Cylenthia Cole Huntsville AL 517 33 F 6/6 30-34 51:34.9 16:35/M
88 Melanie McClure Harvest AL 545 42 F 7/7 40-44 51:34.9 16:35/M
Top
10K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brandon York Madison AL 308 30 M 1 Top Fin 32:33.8 5:15/M
2 Kyle Miller Huntsville AL 289 21 M 2 Top Fin 34:31.1 5:34/M
3 Lydia Kosgei Clarksville KY 280 29 F 1 Top Fin 34:33.7 5:34/M
4 Erica Speegle Birmingham AL 300 35 F 2 Top Fin 34:43.8 5:36/M
5 Keith Henry Huntsville AL 274 38 M 3 Top Fin 35:46.2 5:46/M
6 Tyrone Harris Athens AL 325 36 M 1/3 35-39 35:58.4 5:48/M
7 Justyna Mudy Huntsville AL 327 31 F 3 Top Fin 37:03.6 5:59/M
8 Festus Chemaoi Murfreesboro TN 331 29 M 1/3 25-29 39:38.8 6:24/M
9 Scott Sandlin Huntsville AL 297 37 M 2/3 35-39 39:44.7 6:25/M
10 Ryan Bonner Hoover AL 204 31 M 1/3 30-34 41:55.5 6:46/M
11 Scott Butler Madison AL 260 52 M 1 Masters 42:09.1 6:48/M
12 Wayne Heckler 10K Madison AL 273 66 M 1 Grand 42:53.2 6:55/M
13 Steve McCulloch Decatur AL 286 43 M 1/5 40-44 43:56.3 7:05/M
14 Randy McFarland 10K Huntsville AL 287 55 M 1/5 55-59 44:21.0 7:09/M
15 Matt Hames Decatur AL 330 34 M 2/3 30-34 44:34.3 7:11/M
16 Erin Sparks Southside AL 299 25 F 1/3 25-29 48:15.6 7:47/M
17 Joshua King Elkmont AL 279 27 M 2/3 25-29 48:44.5 7:52/M
18 Michael Poovey Decatur AL 314 47 M 1/4 45-49 49:11.4 7:56/M
19 John Ricci Madison AL 295 55 M 2/5 55-59 50:12.9 8:06/M
20 Margaux Stone 10K Guntersville AL 302 31 F 1/2 30-34 50:28.6 8:08/M
21 Jim Upton 10K Albertville AL 304 71 M 1/3 70-99 50:56.0 8:13/M
22 Lila Tourney Decatur AL 315 36 F 1/4 35-39 51:02.1 8:14/M
23 Wes Miller Athens AL 288 40 M 2/5 40-44 51:05.6 8:14/M
24 Josh Aycock Florence MS 10 32 M 3/3 30-34 51:39.6 8:20/M
25 Tinasha Shelton Moulton AL 298 37 F 2/4 35-39 51:49.8 8:21/M
26 Sally Ann Missildine Decatur AL 320 16 F 1/1 15-19 51:54.4 8:22/M
27 Garth Lindsay Decatur AL 281 43 M 3/5 40-44 52:02.7 8:24/M
28 Samantha Stomphorst 10K Vinemont AL 301 26 F 2/3 25-29 52:14.6 8:25/M
29 Brad Stepp Decatur AL 317 44 M 4/5 40-44 52:16.2 8:26/M
30 Tom Davidson Athens AL 262 60 M 1/1 60-64 52:18.2 8:26/M
31 Joe Bogle Decatur AL 318 65 M 1/5 65-69 53:06.2 8:34/M
32 Barbara Stepp Decatur AL 316 44 F 1 Masters 53:08.3 8:34/M
33 Emma Baxter 10K Corinth MS 185 23 F 1/2 20-24 53:18.9 8:36/M
34 Robyn Dean Decatur AL 263 36 F 3/4 35-39 53:28.2 8:37/M
35 Julie Missildine Decatur AL 321 52 F 1 Grand 53:38.8 8:39/M
36 Rodney Long Hartselle AL 283 38 M 3/3 35-39 53:40.2 8:39/M
37 Ashley Archer Decatur AL 326 20 F 2/2 20-24 54:10.2 8:44/M
38 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 265 51 F 1/4 50-54 54:13.8 8:45/M
39 Megan Barfield Gurley AL 178 14 F 1/2 0-14 54:41.4 8:49/M
40 Stacey Sivley 10K Cullman AL 310 36 F 4/4 35-39 56:10.1 9:04/M
41 Steve Brown Decatur AL 252 49 M 2/4 45-49 56:43.4 9:09/M
42 Mike McCammon 10K Madison AL 284 53 M 1/4 50-54 57:02.5 9:12/M
43 Beverely Keel Rainsville AL 276 48 F 1/5 45-49 57:07.5 9:13/M
44 Jana Thomas Decatur AL 303 52 F 2/4 50-54 58:00.5 9:21/M
45 John Edington 10K Decatur AL 266 59 M 3/5 55-59 58:03.2 9:22/M
46 Betsy Motsinger 10K Decatur AL 312 40 F 1/1 40-44 58:52.2 9:30/M
47 Lee Cagle Decatur AL 319 53 M 2/4 50-54 58:52.2 9:30/M
48 Brad Vest Decatur AL 305 45 M 3/4 45-49 59:00.2 9:31/M
49 Dauna Coulter Huntsville AL 322 60 F 1/1 60-64 59:25.7 9:35/M
50 Dennis Breiner Decatur AL 309 54 M 3/4 50-54 1:00:15.6 9:43/M
51 Lisa Hunter 10K Shreveport LA 275 53 F 3/4 50-54 1:00:26.8 9:45/M
52 Timothy Kerry Madison AL 277 49 M 4/4 45-49 1:00:32.6 9:46/M
53 Melissa Butler Madison AL 259 54 F 4/4 50-54 1:01:43.0 9:57/M
54 Ronnie Warren 10K Moulton AL 306 51 M 4/4 50-54 1:02:04.6 10:01/M
55 Rashid Abbas Madison AL 324 69 M 2/5 65-69 1:02:36.5 10:06/M
56 Rosemary Breiner Decatur AL 226 59 F 1/1 55-59 1:03:18.8 10:13/M
57 David Hartle Madison AL 271 58 M 4/5 55-59 1:03:33.7 10:15/M
58 Justin Barfield Gurley AL 179 12 M 1/1 0-14 1:04:46.9 10:27/M
59 Christell Kennedy Athens AL 329 28 F 3/3 25-29 1:04:54.9 10:28/M
60 Mac McCrady Brownsboro AL 285 84 M 2/3 70-99 1:05:16.2 10:32/M
61 Beth Barfield Gurley AL 24 45 F 2/5 45-49 1:06:28.9 10:43/M
62 Mark Emerson 10K Decatur AL 267 65 M 3/5 65-69 1:06:59.1 10:48/M
63 T.j. Paysinger Madison AL 291 28 M 3/3 25-29 1:07:54.6 10:57/M
64 Mary Rodgers Hillsboro AL 296 48 F 3/5 45-49 1:09:03.2 11:08/M
65 Tim Sivley 10K Cullman AL 311 44 M 5/5 40-44 1:09:07.0 11:09/M
66 Tim Paysinger Decatur AL 323 57 M 5/5 55-59 1:11:19.3 11:30/M
67 Milton Moore Madison AL 290 65 M 4/5 65-69 1:13:35.2 11:52/M
68 Paige Clark 10K Hartselle AL 261 46 F 4/5 45-49 1:13:42.0 11:53/M
69 Sarah Reynolds Huntsville AL 293 9 F 2/2 0-14 1:14:08.4 11:57/M
70 Rebecca Reynolds Huntsville AL 294 33 F 2/2 30-34 1:14:09.1 11:58/M
71 Anita Cummings Trinity AL 328 45 F 5/5 45-49 1:14:11.2 11:58/M
72 Graham Gallemore 10K Huntsville AL 268 73 M 3/3 70-99 1:21:40.0 13:10/M
73 Patricia Hamilton Harvest AL 270 69 F 1/1 65-69 1:22:38.6 13:20/M
74 Wilburn Douglass Jr. 10K Huntsville AL 264 69 M 5/5 65-69 1:24:35.2 13:39/M
Top
1 mile Fun Run
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Erica Sandlin Huntsville AL 836 4 F 1 Top Fin 10:22.8 10:22/M
2 Edwena Watkins Hillsboro AL 838 66 F 1/1 0-99 13:44.1 13:44/M
Top
1/2 mile Fun Run
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Neil Fagerman Priceville AL 837 2 M 1 Top Fin 7:54.5 15:48/M