Turkey Trot of Morgan County
5k
Overall Finish List
November 24, 2016
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Mathew Dunn Decatur AL 44 23 M 1 Top Fin 16:25.3 5:17/M
2 Tyrone Harris Athens AL 176 37 M 2 Top Fin 17:43.9 5:42/M
3 Stuart Lamp Decatur AL 83 33 M 3 Top Fin 17:53.0 5:45/M
4 Stephen Brown Decatur AL 27 44 M 1 Masters 20:03.1 6:27/M
5 Jackson Burrow Decatur AL 33 17 M 1/7 13-19 20:06.7 6:28/M
6 Jennifer Dunn Decatur AL 45 26 F 1 Top Fin 20:36.0 6:37/M
7 Riley Salter Lilburn GA 125 21 M 1/3 20-29 20:45.7 6:40/M
8 Jason Smith Eva AL 131 42 M 2 Masters 23:03.4 7:25/M
9 Asa Savoie Ardmore AL 127 11 M 1/6 0-12 23:45.0 7:38/M
10 Darrin Marshall Decatur AL 92 38 M 1/15 30-39 24:01.4 7:43/M
11 Jon Dean Decatur AL 179 36 M 2/15 30-39 24:05.4 7:45/M
12 David Lane II Falkville AL 189 48 M 3 Masters 24:24.9 7:51/M
13 Shane Youngblood Decatur AL 154 30 M 3/15 30-39 24:37.0 7:55/M
14 Sonia Brumen Baton Rouge LA 29 28 F 2 Top Fin 24:42.8 7:57/M
15 Joe Bogle Decatur AL 164 66 M 1/3 60-69 24:47.2 7:58/M
16 Jonathan Aldrich Chicago IL 2 34 M 4/15 30-39 25:12.0 8:06/M
17 David Lane III Falkville AL 186 17 M 2/7 13-19 25:28.2 8:11/M
18 Bryant Moss Athens AL 102 54 M 1/7 50-59 25:31.2 8:12/M
19 Brenda Morrow Toney AL 101 48 F 3 Top Fin 25:33.4 8:13/M
20 Bo Barnett Tampa FL 11 50 M 2/7 50-59 25:38.0 8:15/M
21 Cavan Holley Florence AL 66 25 M 2/3 20-29 25:41.3 8:15/M
22 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 46 52 F 1 Masters 26:01.5 8:22/M
23 Danny Smitherman Hartselle AL 134 45 M 1/8 40-49 26:08.6 8:24/M
24 Brad Vest Decatur AL 190 45 M 2/8 40-49 26:13.3 8:26/M
25 Joanna Schley Decatur AL 128 32 F 1/23 30-39 26:19.7 8:28/M
26 Jim Barnett Decatur AL 9 58 M 3/7 50-59 26:30.2 8:31/M
27 Cynthia Cross Tanner AL 40 41 F 2 Masters 26:32.7 8:32/M
28 Cody McDonald Town Creek AL 165 33 M 5/15 30-39 26:36.5 8:33/M
29 Leslie Aldrich Chicago IL 1 30 F 2/23 30-39 27:03.4 8:42/M
30 Ricardo Rosas Decatur AL 168 13 M 3/7 13-19 27:04.4 8:42/M
31 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 36 72 M 1/2 70-99 27:05.3 8:43/M
32 Scott Matthews Decatur AL 93 42 M 3/8 40-49 27:10.1 8:44/M
33 Erin Owens Priceville AL 104 32 F 3/23 30-39 27:11.9 8:44/M
34 Cole Cook Elkmont AL 38 18 M 4/7 13-19 27:14.0 8:45/M
35 Wyatt Jones Decatur AL 74 11 M 2/6 0-12 27:31.3 8:51/M
36 Gabe Brown Decatur AL 28 13 M 5/7 13-19 27:33.5 8:52/M
37 Cydney Barbee Danville AL 8 14 F 1/7 13-19 27:33.7 8:52/M
38 Meredith Matthews Decatur AL 94 42 F 3 Masters 27:43.8 8:55/M
39 Matthew Leonard Decatur AL 87 14 M 6/7 13-19 27:59.6 9:00/M
40 John Salter Lilburn GA 124 48 M 4/8 40-49 28:05.5 9:02/M
41 Caitlin Youngblood Madison AL 152 28 F 1/16 20-29 28:06.1 9:02/M
42 A.j. Stark Arab AL 136 33 M 6/15 30-39 28:08.5 9:03/M
43 Sooi Tait Madison AL 167 40 F 1/16 40-49 28:17.1 9:06/M
44 Cooper Wigginton Hartselle AL 148 54 M 4/7 50-59 28:22.0 9:07/M
45 Haley Patterson Decatur AL 111 21 F 2/16 20-29 28:29.8 9:10/M
46 Ashley McGee Hodges SC 183 38 M 7/15 30-39 28:31.7 9:10/M
47 Phillip Patterson Decatur AL 109 50 M 5/7 50-59 28:32.8 9:10/M
48 Carleigh Holley Antioch TN 67 30 F 4/23 30-39 28:33.8 9:11/M
49 Garrick Vickery Decatur AL 144 36 M 8/15 30-39 28:37.5 9:12/M
50 Gary Burgess Hartselle AL 30 55 M 6/7 50-59 28:38.6 9:12/M
51 Jennifer Broom Hartselle AL 22 33 F 5/23 30-39 28:53.2 9:17/M
52 Gil Hartman Decatur AL 191 70 M 2/2 70-99 29:02.0 9:20/M
53 Jesse Smith Eva AL 132 36 F 6/23 30-39 29:07.2 9:22/M
54 Joshua Patterson Decatur AL 162 24 M 3/3 20-29 29:20.9 9:26/M
55 Kim McCandless Madison AL 95 60 F 1/2 60-69 29:29.1 9:29/M
56 Aaron Higgins Decatur AL 63 41 M 5/8 40-49 29:33.2 9:30/M
57 Jennifer Goodwin Decatur AL 58 31 F 7/23 30-39 29:33.6 9:30/M
58 Lisa Hunter Shreveport LA 70 54 F 1/17 50-59 29:44.4 9:34/M
59 Ginger Blackwell Ardmore AL 15 52 F 2/17 50-59 29:46.9 9:34/M
60 Pam Emerson Toney AL 47 47 F 2/16 40-49 29:48.7 9:35/M
61 Stacy Cook Elkmont AL 37 41 F 3/16 40-49 29:49.3 9:35/M
62 Emma Parker Decatur AL 105 14 F 2/7 13-19 29:51.2 9:36/M
63 Chuck Lamar Decatur AL 82 64 M 2/3 60-69 29:56.8 9:37/M
64 Emily Savoie Ardmore AL 126 44 F 4/16 40-49 29:58.6 9:38/M
65 Morgan Lane Falkville AL 188 13 F 3/7 13-19 30:18.8 9:45/M
66 Amanda Gantner Van Dyne WI 54 25 F 3/16 20-29 30:28.4 9:48/M
67 Marie Griffith Hartselle AL 59 46 F 5/16 40-49 30:30.4 9:48/M
68 Sabrina King Hillsboro AL 77 43 F 6/16 40-49 30:35.0 9:50/M
69 Terri Slizewski Decatur AL 130 53 F 3/17 50-59 30:40.1 9:52/M
70 Angie Filyaw Decatur AL 49 42 F 7/16 40-49 30:48.3 9:54/M
71 Kellie Barron Elkmont AL 13 38 F 8/23 30-39 31:09.2 10:01/M
72 Christopher Barbee Danville AL 7 48 M 6/8 40-49 31:09.9 10:01/M
73 Rose Breiner Decatur AL 20 59 F 4/17 50-59 31:13.4 10:02/M
74 Whitney Kennedy Athens AL 76 36 F 9/23 30-39 31:17.2 10:04/M
75 Kim Thurston Decatur AL 142 46 F 8/16 40-49 31:26.9 10:06/M
76 Brett Gerwin Lookout Mtn TN 56 39 M 9/15 30-39 32:28.0 10:26/M
77 Sumi Parker Decatur AL 107 38 F 10/23 30-39 32:28.1 10:26/M
78 Patricia Tait Decatur AL 141 46 F 9/16 40-49 32:34.5 10:28/M
79 Conley Brannon Decatur AL 18 46 M 7/8 40-49 32:36.3 10:29/M
80 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 108 51 F 5/17 50-59 32:49.6 10:33/M
81 Misty Marshall Decatur AL 91 35 F 11/23 30-39 33:19.5 10:43/M
82 Lora Smith Trinity AL 133 34 F 12/23 30-39 33:22.8 10:44/M
83 Tisha Hood Trinity AL 69 42 F 10/16 40-49 33:23.1 10:44/M
84 Susan Johnson Decatur AL 72 52 F 6/17 50-59 33:24.9 10:44/M
85 Derek Berry Trinity AL 14 45 M 8/8 40-49 33:25.3 10:45/M
86 Annette Little Decatur AL 175 53 F 7/17 50-59 33:38.3 10:49/M
87 Lori Jewell Athens AL 71 38 F 13/23 30-39 33:38.9 10:49/M
88 Melanie Bridges Athens AL 21 54 F 8/17 50-59 33:39.4 10:49/M
89 Brittany Woodall Decatur AL 151 27 F 4/16 20-29 33:49.1 10:52/M
90 Gaylon Partain Decatur AL 163 34 M 10/15 30-39 33:53.7 10:54/M
91 Kristen Liles Muscle Shoals AL 89 15 F 4/7 13-19 33:56.4 10:55/M
92 Ashley Ezell Athens AL 48 28 F 5/16 20-29 34:03.4 10:57/M
93 Jennifer Cooper Athens AL 39 27 F 6/16 20-29 34:03.5 10:57/M
94 Justin Minyard Decatur AL 98 32 M 11/15 30-39 34:16.1 11:01/M
95 Macy Wigginton Hartselle AL 150 20 F 7/16 20-29 34:30.6 11:06/M
96 Jared Hood Alabama AL 68 33 M 12/15 30-39 34:38.1 11:08/M
97 Lydia Hood Huntsville AL 178 30 M 13/15 30-39 34:38.3 11:08/M
98 Tonya Jones Decatur AL 73 45 F 11/16 40-49 34:39.9 11:08/M
99 Jessica King Decatur AL 78 33 F 14/23 30-39 34:51.1 11:12/M
100 Shannon Lamar Decatur AL 81 32 F 15/23 30-39 35:32.3 11:26/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Amy Gelatt Hartselle AL 55 28 F 8/16 20-29 35:35.9 11:26/M
102 Nikki Brannon Decatur AL 17 47 F 12/16 40-49 35:47.4 11:30/M
103 Stephanie Mullins Florence AL 103 22 F 9/16 20-29 35:58.4 11:34/M
104 Stephanie Whitlow Hartselle AL 147 48 F 13/16 40-49 36:25.0 11:43/M
105 Jessica Barnett Decatur AL 10 23 F 10/16 20-29 37:33.7 12:04/M
106 Harper McGee Hodges SC 181 8 M 3/6 0-12 37:36.0 12:05/M
107 Laura Lane Falkville AL 185 15 F 5/7 13-19 37:36.3 12:05/M
108 Georgia LaMar Decatur AL 161 60 F 2/2 60-69 38:22.7 12:20/M
109 Sonya Driggers Decatur AL 43 42 F 14/16 40-49 38:24.6 12:21/M
110 River Bourland Rogersville AL 16 19 M 7/7 13-19 38:36.6 12:25/M
111 Lillie Pike Decatur AL 115 24 F 11/16 20-29 38:40.6 12:26/M
112 Pam Pike Decatur AL 114 51 F 9/17 50-59 38:40.8 12:26/M
113 Morgan Brannon Decatur AL 19 13 F 6/7 13-19 40:03.6 12:53/M
114 Holly Holladay Hartselle AL 65 37 F 16/23 30-39 40:15.8 12:57/M
115 Kristina Minyard Decatur AL 97 30 F 17/23 30-39 40:20.2 12:58/M
116 Michaela Green Hartselle AL 166 21 F 12/16 20-29 40:29.3 13:01/M
117 Joyce Liles Muscle Shoals AL 88 49 F 15/16 40-49 40:30.9 13:01/M
118 Shay Carpenter Danville AL 35 29 F 13/16 20-29 40:43.1 13:06/M
119 Rolf Goedhart Decatur AL 170 64 M 3/3 60-69 40:43.7 13:06/M
120 Jack Lamp Decatur AL 84 0 M 4/6 0-12 41:12.4 13:15/M
121 Darcy Harbaugh Madison AL 60 51 F 10/17 50-59 41:44.0 13:25/M
122 Zane Galloway Madison AL 53 8 F 1/2 0-12 41:53.4 13:28/M
123 Maija Galloway Madison AL 52 30 F 18/23 30-39 41:53.9 13:28/M
124 Candice Patterson Decatur AL 110 50 F 11/17 50-59 42:08.3 13:33/M
125 Denise Wigginton Hartselle AL 149 54 F 12/17 50-59 42:45.1 13:45/M
126 Joel Lamp Jacksonville FL 157 38 M 14/15 30-39 42:56.1 13:48/M
127 Steven Lamp Jacksonville FL 155 7 M 5/6 0-12 42:58.8 13:49/M
128 Johanna Poole Trinity AL 171 22 F 14/16 20-29 42:59.8 13:49/M
129 Lunetta Reyer Elkmont AL 117 50 F 13/17 50-59 43:05.0 13:51/M
130 Mary Randle Decatur AL 116 56 F 14/17 50-59 43:13.0 13:54/M
131 Andrea Gerwin Lookout Mountain T 57 36 F 19/23 30-39 43:19.3 13:56/M
132 Earl Leonard Decatur AL 86 53 M 7/7 50-59 43:43.7 14:03/M
133 Brenda Harris Decatur AL 61 40 F 16/16 40-49 44:09.4 14:12/M
134 Travolta Jordan Florence AL 75 38 M 15/15 30-39 44:32.3 14:19/M
135 Carrie Peden Florence AL 112 37 F 20/23 30-39 45:36.4 14:40/M
136 Lauren Youngblood Decatur AL 153 26 F 15/16 20-29 46:25.0 14:55/M
137 Katey Dean Greenwood SC 41 24 F 16/16 20-29 48:54.8 15:43/M
138 Bonnie Lamp Jacksonville FL 156 36 F 21/23 30-39 49:07.3 15:48/M
139 Whitney Lamp Decatur AL 85 33 F 22/23 30-39 49:07.4 15:48/M
140 Susie Burgess Hartselle AL 32 52 F 15/17 50-59 49:58.9 16:04/M
141 Maggie McGee Hodges SC 180 10 F 2/2 0-12 51:21.5 16:31/M
142 April Lane Falkville AL 187 19 F 7/7 13-19 52:02.6 16:44/M
143 Carol Burgess Houma LA 31 56 F 16/17 50-59 53:57.7 17:21/M
144 Parrish McGee Hodges SC 184 6 M 6/6 0-12 54:56.6 17:40/M
145 Sarah McGee 182 35 F 23/23 30-39 55:08.1 17:44/M
146 Marina Fuentes Baton Rouge LA 50 58 F 17/17 50-59 1:18:00.4 25:05/M