Brooke Hill Run for Awareness
5K
August 05, 2017
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tyrone Harris Athens AL 169 37 M 1 Top Fin 17:44.5 5:42/M
2 Blake Terry Moulton AL 114 16 M 1/5 15-19 18:44.5 6:01/M
3 Nicholas Payne Cullman AL 96 43 M 1 Master 18:49.7 6:03/M
4 Stephen Brown Decatur AL 14 45 M 1/5 45-49 18:53.9 6:04/M
5 Laura Bennett Moulton AL 162 21 F 1 Top Fin 19:27.4 6:15/M
6 Eric Petty Decatur AL 170 30 M 1/7 30-34 22:08.5 7:07/M
7 Scott Mayo Decatur AL 74 53 M 1/10 50-54 22:20.7 7:11/M
8 Carol Phelps Hartselle AL 164 47 F 1 Master 22:22.7 7:12/M
9 Bret Waddell Tuscumbia AL 122 33 M 2/7 30-34 22:35.0 7:16/M
10 Matthew Wilson Hartselle AL 138 14 M 1/8 0-14 22:55.1 7:22/M
11 Bobby Higdon Falkville AL 163 35 M 1/6 35-39 22:56.5 7:22/M
12 Brenda Sanchez Trinity AL 151 32 F 1/5 30-34 22:59.4 7:23/M
13 Michael Poovey Decatur AL 147 49 M 2/5 45-49 22:59.6 7:23/M
14 Brad Ryder Huntsville AL 160 50 M 2/10 50-54 23:21.7 7:30/M
15 Russell Betterton Decatur AL 5 15 M 2/5 15-19 23:32.2 7:34/M
16 Ronnie Nelson Madison AL 154 55 M 1/7 55-59 23:45.6 7:38/M
17 Avery Keenon Athens AL 63 13 F 1/4 0-14 23:47.1 7:39/M
18 Alexander Roberts Madison AL 102 30 M 3/7 30-34 23:49.6 7:39/M
19 Nathan Tomberlin Decatur AL 167 35 M 2/6 35-39 23:55.4 7:41/M
20 Cesar Sanchez Trinity AL 158 31 M 4/7 30-34 24:10.9 7:46/M
21 Ashleigh Freda Lexington KY 38 33 F 2/5 30-34 24:35.1 7:54/M
22 Edwin Yepes Madison AL 132 58 M 2/7 55-59 24:47.9 7:58/M
23 Gary Thompson Washington DC 153 52 M 3/10 50-54 25:06.9 8:04/M
24 Tore Haavik Decatur AL 48 36 M 3/6 35-39 25:15.5 8:07/M
25 Rodney Cook Lewisburg TN 21 45 M 3/5 45-49 25:17.7 8:08/M
26 Ferrell Dawson Tuscumbia AL 155 65 M 1/4 65-69 25:20.2 8:09/M
27 Gabe Brown Decatur AL 13 14 M 2/8 0-14 25:28.8 8:11/M
28 Ansley Jordan Tanner AL 168 14 F 2/4 0-14 25:38.2 8:15/M
29 Spencer Ambrose Hartselle AL 149 14 M 3/8 0-14 25:39.4 8:15/M
30 Greg Turgeon Decatur AL 120 52 M 4/10 50-54 25:39.9 8:16/M
31 Mitch Tiffany Decatur AL 117 56 M 3/7 55-59 25:40.0 8:17/M
32 Henry Limbo Huntsville AL 71 15 M 3/5 15-19 25:40.0 8:17/M
33 Micah Thomas Owens X Rds AL 116 20 M 1/1 20-24 25:47.3 8:17/M
34 Steve Caufield Decatur AL 19 56 M 4/7 55-59 26:00.8 8:22/M
35 Bryant Stephens Somerville AL 142 12 M 4/8 0-14 26:08.7 8:24/M
36 Ronnie Dukes Decatur AL 133 68 M 2/4 65-69 26:12.4 8:25/M
37 Jay Vaughan Decatur AL 134 38 M 4/6 35-39 26:12.9 8:25/M
38 Matthew Mason Madison AL 73 26 M 1/2 25-29 26:24.5 8:29/M
39 Pam Taylor Woodville AL 112 63 F 1/5 60-64 26:53.3 8:39/M
40 Mike McCammon Madison AL 75 55 M 5/7 55-59 26:54.9 8:39/M
41 Nancy Panter Winchester TN 94 55 F 1/5 55-59 27:04.3 8:42/M
42 Kim Nichols Decatur AL 89 54 M 5/10 50-54 27:17.4 8:46/M
43 Victor Taylor Woodville AL 111 64 M 1/5 60-64 27:22.8 8:48/M
44 Gary Turner Hartselle AL 121 42 M 1/5 40-44 27:29.4 8:50/M
45 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 20 73 M 1/4 70-99 27:32.2 8:51/M
46 Owen Poovey Decatur AL 69 13 M 5/8 0-14 27:40.6 8:54/M
47 Ray Fanning Huntsville AL 37 77 M 2/4 70-99 27:46.0 8:56/M
48 Jessica Doke Decatur AL 29 21 F 1/1 20-24 28:01.7 9:01/M
49 Rachael Haden Decatur AL 49 38 F 1/6 35-39 28:10.0 9:03/M
50 Joe Moran Laceys Spring AL 85 61 M 2/5 60-64 28:12.0 9:04/M
51 A.j. Stark Arab AL 110 34 M 5/7 30-34 28:18.4 9:06/M
52 Barbee Marie Decatur AL 172 39 F 2/6 35-39 28:35.4 9:11/M
53 Trey Rainwater Decatur AL 173 40 M 2/5 40-44 28:35.7 9:11/M
54 Valerie Blaske Decatur AL 6 39 F 3/6 35-39 29:01.9 9:20/M
55 Beth Balch Decatur AL 1 41 F 1/7 40-44 29:20.7 9:26/M
56 Kevin Green Toney AL 47 32 M 6/7 30-34 29:24.5 9:29/M
57 David Keeton Madison AL 65 28 M 2/2 25-29 29:25.3 9:29/M
58 Nate Thomas Owens Cross Roads 115 18 M 4/5 15-19 29:41.0 9:33/M
59 David Hartle Madison AL 157 59 M 6/7 55-59 29:49.1 9:35/M
60 Susan Burroughs Athens AL 15 45 F 1/6 45-49 29:56.0 9:37/M
61 Trey Necklaus Decatur AL 88 36 M 5/6 35-39 29:57.7 9:38/M
62 Mike Panter Winchester TN 93 62 M 3/5 60-64 29:58.8 9:38/M
63 Holly Keeton Madison AL 64 29 F 1/1 25-29 30:26.0 9:49/M
64 Conley Brannon Decatur AL 10 46 M 4/5 45-49 30:29.2 9:48/M
65 Sam Hellebrand Decatur AL 55 12 M 6/8 0-14 30:38.9 9:51/M
66 Bruce Stephens Somerville AL 144 40 M 3/5 40-44 30:53.3 9:56/M
67 Shaun Watkins Madison AL 127 43 F 2/7 40-44 31:02.2 9:59/M
68 Sean Miller Decatur AL 82 36 M 6/6 35-39 31:10.0 10:01/M
69 Charles Holloway Hartselle AL 59 40 M 4/5 40-44 31:10.3 10:01/M
70 Mike Sexton Hartselle AL 105 55 M 7/7 55-59 31:16.3 10:03/M
71 Laura Kate Smith Huntsville AL 108 43 F 3/7 40-44 31:22.7 10:05/M
72 David Harkins Madison AL 52 46 M 5/5 45-49 31:24.1 10:06/M
73 Barry Hill Decatur AL 58 52 M 6/10 50-54 31:27.2 10:07/M
74 David Parr Hartselle AL 148 60 M 4/5 60-64 31:36.1 10:10/M
75 Scott McFall Athens AL 77 54 M 7/10 50-54 31:47.3 10:13/M
76 Cindy Moeller Madison AL 83 59 F 2/5 55-59 32:13.6 10:22/M
77 Kathy Elliott Madison AL 36 60 F 2/5 60-64 32:18.6 10:23/M
78 Earl Leonard Decatur AL 68 54 M 8/10 50-54 33:20.5 10:43/M
79 Tammy Johns-Smith Huntsville AL 62 53 F 1/7 50-54 33:25.9 10:45/M
80 Belinda Noe Hartselle AL 90 56 F 3/5 55-59 33:36.5 10:48/M
81 Andrew Ward Decatur AL 124 6 M 7/8 0-14 33:38.1 10:49/M
82 Drew Ward Decatur AL 123 34 M 7/7 30-34 33:39.4 10:49/M
83 Mary Ward Decatur AL 125 33 F 3/5 30-34 33:46.4 10:51/M
84 Mark Heard Decatur AL 136 63 M 5/5 60-64 33:46.7 10:51/M
85 Michael Orellana Decatur AL 92 19 M 5/5 15-19 33:47.1 10:52/M
86 Rick Doke Decatur AL 31 50 M 9/10 50-54 34:00.5 10:56/M
87 Christy Bailey Decatur AL 156 39 F 4/6 35-39 34:16.1 11:01/M
88 Tyler Doke Decatur AL 32 51 F 2/7 50-54 34:34.6 11:07/M
89 Allan Elliott Madison AL 35 65 M 3/4 65-69 35:05.1 11:17/M
90 Ryan Burroughs Athens AL 17 12 M 8/8 0-14 35:11.4 11:19/M
91 Kerri Southern Hartselle AL 109 36 F 5/6 35-39 35:20.0 11:22/M
92 Tracey Bauer Lynnville TN 3 50 F 3/7 50-54 35:23.4 11:23/M
93 Morgan Brannon Decatur AL 12 14 F 3/4 0-14 35:43.7 11:29/M
94 Mary Rodgers Franklin TN 103 50 F 4/7 50-54 35:49.0 11:31/M
95 Kimberly Narmore Decatur AL 87 52 F 5/7 50-54 35:54.0 11:33/M
96 Mary Moran Laceys Spring AL 84 64 F 3/5 60-64 35:56.2 11:33/M
97 Nikki Brannon Decatur AL 11 48 F 2/6 45-49 36:06.6 11:36/M
98 Amanda Richey Taft TN 101 34 F 4/5 30-34 37:04.5 11:55/M
99 Jessica Henson Huntsville AL 56 36 F 6/6 35-39 37:36.6 12:05/M
100 Tracy Laroche Hartselle AL 67 54 F 6/7 50-54 38:04.7 12:14/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Michele Corbin Hartselle AL 22 53 F 7/7 50-54 38:13.6 12:17/M
102 Maggie Parr Hartselle AL 150 58 F 4/5 55-59 38:45.8 12:28/M
103 Tennille Harkins Madison AL 53 40 F 4/7 40-44 38:48.1 12:29/M
104 Stephanie Whitlow Hartselle AL 128 48 F 3/6 45-49 38:48.9 12:29/M
105 Kimberly Limbo Huntsville AL 70 47 F 4/6 45-49 39:07.6 12:37/M
106 Anne Limbo Huntsville AL 72 12 F 4/4 0-14 39:07.8 12:37/M
107 Ashleigh Wilson Huntsville AL 129 34 F 5/5 30-34 39:15.1 12:40/M
108 Mary Kathleen Cutting Elkmont AL 23 48 F 5/6 45-49 39:47.2 12:48/M
109 James Cutting Elkmont AL 25 52 M 10/10 50-54 39:47.6 12:48/M
110 Wilburn Douglass Jr. Huntsville AL 33 70 M 3/4 70-99 40:40.7 13:05/M
111 Freddy Orellana Decatur AL 91 43 M 5/5 40-44 40:49.2 13:07/M
112 Delores Tittle Decatur AL 119 62 F 4/5 60-64 41:05.2 13:13/M
113 Rita Kelley Cullman AL 66 63 F 5/5 60-64 41:05.7 13:13/M
114 Rachel Poovey Decatur AL 146 44 F 5/7 40-44 41:18.5 13:17/M
115 Charles Lopez Hartselle AL 171 67 M 4/4 65-69 41:52.1 13:28/M
116 Jackie Polston Decatur AL 97 56 F 5/5 55-59 42:10.7 13:34/M
117 Patricia Hamilton Harvest AL 51 70 F 1/1 70-99 42:20.9 13:37/M
118 Graham Gallemore Huntsville AL 42 74 M 4/4 70-99 46:53.9 15:05/M
119 Teresa Simmons Hazel Green AL 106 43 F 6/7 40-44 47:22.1 15:14/M
120 Nicki Barry Decatur AL 2 45 F 6/6 45-49 53:41.7 17:16/M
121 Melanie McClure Harvest AL 76 43 F 7/7 40-44 53:42.1 17:16/M