Mountain Mania
Overall Finish List
June 03, 2017
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
5K
15K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Stuart Lamp Decatur AL 89 33 M 1 Top Fin 1:04:32.4 6:55/M
2 Steve McCulloch Decatur AL 18 44 M 1 Masters 1:04:37.3 6:56/M
3 John Nevels Huntsville AL 112 30 M 1/6 30-34 1:07:00.4 7:11/M
4 Danny Potter Scottsboro AL 100 50 M 1/6 50-54 1:10:05.3 7:31/M
5 Barry Ege Hanceville AL 17 64 M 1/5 60-64 1:10:27.4 7:34/M
6 Ross Lewis Hartselle AL 68 32 M 2/6 30-34 1:10:31.3 7:34/M
7 Brian Gramling Florence AL 131 37 M 1/7 35-39 1:12:54.9 7:49/M
8 Scott Butler Madison AL 9 53 M 2/6 50-54 1:12:56.0 7:50/M
9 Jonah Celeski Owens X Rds AL 51 17 M 1/3 16-19 1:13:42.4 7:54/M
10 Adam Batson Warrior AL 31 29 M 1/2 25-29 1:14:05.9 7:57/M
11 Todd McDonald Moulton AL 103 36 M 2/7 35-39 1:15:31.3 8:06/M
12 Brian Erickson Birmingham AL 107 42 M 1/1 40-44 1:17:04.9 8:16/M
13 Emily Boulanger Owens Cross Roads 11 27 F 1 Top Fin 1:17:55.8 8:22/M
14 Brad Kudas Dawsonville GA 128 38 M 3/7 35-39 1:18:41.1 8:27/M
15 Rachel McConnell Madison AL 22 39 F 1/3 35-39 1:18:44.1 8:27/M
16 Carol Phelps Hartselle AL 113 47 F 1 Masters 1:19:05.7 8:29/M
17 William Johnson Owens Cross Rd AL 66 45 M 1/6 45-49 1:20:05.8 8:36/M
18 Jaime Holt Huntsville AL 118 33 F 1/4 30-34 1:20:24.2 8:38/M
19 Brad Ryder Huntsville AL 91 50 M 3/6 50-54 1:20:35.1 8:39/M
20 Vernon Hurst Decatur AL 50 51 M 4/6 50-54 1:21:20.7 8:44/M
21 Michael Poovey Decatur AL 73 49 M 2/6 45-49 1:21:39.3 8:46/M
22 Jansen Coulter Huntsville AL 24 32 M 3/6 30-34 1:21:53.6 8:47/M
23 Justin Parker Decatur AL 2 36 M 4/7 35-39 1:22:57.3 8:54/M
24 Robert Smith Athens AL 80 18 M 2/3 16-19 1:23:59.6 9:01/M
25 Aaron Stuart Huntsville AL 94 15 M 1/1 12-15 1:24:00.8 9:01/M
26 Brenda Sanchez Trinity AL 120 32 F 2/4 30-34 1:24:30.8 9:04/M
27 Cheyenne Batson Warrior AL 30 23 F 1/1 20-24 1:26:16.7 9:15/M
28 Jordan Korte Hoover AL 27 27 M 2/2 25-29 1:26:20.1 9:16/M
29 Joey Smothers Decatur AL 44 35 M 5/7 35-39 1:27:05.6 9:21/M
30 Drew Ward Decatur AL 57 34 M 4/6 30-34 1:27:31.1 9:23/M
31 Mark Smalley Ardmore AL 16 51 M 5/6 50-54 1:28:07.2 9:27/M
32 Shawn Smith Decatur AL 64 45 M 3/6 45-49 1:28:45.2 9:31/M
33 Madelyne Loftin Huntsville AL 90 27 F 1/2 25-29 1:28:45.9 9:31/M
34 Wayne Heckler Madison AL 12 67 M 1/5 65-69 1:29:18.0 9:35/M
35 Mary Ila Ward Decatur AL 60 33 F 3/4 30-34 1:29:30.4 9:36/M
36 Heather Coon Decatur AL 127 42 F 1/2 40-44 1:30:11.6 9:41/M
37 Cesar Sanchez Trinity AL 121 31 M 5/6 30-34 1:30:21.0 9:42/M
38 Jason Baird Huntsville AL 4 37 M 6/7 35-39 1:30:42.1 9:44/M
39 Jarod Stuart Huntsville AL 95 18 M 3/3 16-19 1:31:09.2 9:47/M
40 Tamra Smith Shelbyville TN 33 57 F 1/3 55-59 1:31:42.5 9:50/M
41 Steven Haskins Hartselle AL 132 48 M 4/6 45-49 1:32:25.0 9:55/M
42 Mike Kittle 46 48 M 5/6 45-49 1:32:27.9 9:55/M
43 Lawrence Schultz Athens AL 37 62 M 2/5 60-64 1:33:23.9 10:01/M
44 Brett Mooneyham Decatur AL 39 31 M 6/6 30-34 1:33:44.9 10:03/M
45 Mike McCammon Madison AL 32 54 M 6/6 50-54 1:35:35.1 10:15/M
46 Ronald Woodall Decatur AL 5 58 M 1/3 55-59 1:36:46.8 10:23/M
47 Reese Hamn Decatur AL 13 46 M 6/6 45-49 1:36:47.0 10:23/M
48 Stacey Sivley Cullman AL 63 37 F 2/3 35-39 1:37:20.2 10:27/M
49 John Zingarelli Huntsville AL 130 64 M 3/5 60-64 1:37:56.9 10:30/M
50 John Larsen Decatur AL 48 68 M 2/5 65-69 1:38:11.2 10:32/M
51 Ronnie Dukes Decatur AL 45 68 M 3/5 65-69 1:38:14.3 10:32/M
52 Mallory McCormack Huntsville AL 52 32 F 4/4 30-34 1:39:05.2 10:38/M
53 Bruce Kayser South Bend IN 23 65 M 4/5 65-69 1:39:52.0 10:43/M
54 Steve Caufield Decatur AL 1 56 M 2/3 55-59 1:40:42.6 10:48/M
55 Mark Heard Decatur AL 19 63 M 4/5 60-64 1:41:34.6 10:54/M
56 Christy Anderson Athens AL 125 49 F 1/4 45-49 1:41:45.2 10:55/M
57 Teresa Hagood Athens AL 124 50 F 1/2 50-54 1:41:45.3 10:55/M
58 Robin Giles Owens Crossroads A 67 54 F 2/2 50-54 1:43:57.4 11:09/M
59 Julie Zingarelli Huntsville AL 129 57 F 2/3 55-59 1:43:59.7 11:09/M
60 Garrick Vickery Decatur AL 123 37 M 7/7 35-39 1:45:18.7 11:18/M
61 Paul McCain Decatur AL 61 78 M 1/1 70-99 1:45:53.8 11:22/M
62 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 36 61 M 5/5 60-64 1:45:59.6 11:22/M
63 Angie Smith Athens AL 79 48 F 2/4 45-49 1:46:46.3 11:27/M
64 Jeff Palmby Decatur AL 122 56 M 3/3 55-59 1:47:46.8 11:34/M
65 Stephanie Kettle Bangor PA 26 27 F 2/2 25-29 1:50:49.4 11:53/M
66 Janet Duncan Huntsville AL 47 61 F 1/1 60-64 2:00:23.5 12:55/M
67 Melissa Butler Madison AL 10 55 F 3/3 55-59 2:00:45.9 12:57/M
68 Heather Griffith Madison AL 117 47 F 3/4 45-49 2:00:48.8 12:58/M
69 Jennifer Gomez Madison AL 92 43 F 2/2 40-44 2:00:50.3 12:58/M
70 Tonya Jones Huntsville AL 115 39 F 3/3 35-39 2:01:01.5 12:59/M
71 Cynthia Ferrell Huntsville AL 116 47 F 4/4 45-49 2:01:02.1 12:59/M
72 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 3 66 M 5/5 65-69 2:02:49.0 13:11/M
Top
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Scott Enfinger Huntsville AL 69 28 M 1 Top Fin 22:46.2 7:19/M
2 Henry Erickson Birmingham AL 106 13 M 1/21 0-99 23:10.4 7:27/M
3 Wim Vandiver Decatur AL 76 15 M 2/21 0-99 26:37.4 8:34/M
4 Nathan Tomberlin Decatur AL 29 35 M 3/21 0-99 27:40.7 8:54/M
5 Molly Ferrell Decatur AL 34 32 F 1 Top Fin 27:45.7 8:55/M
6 Duncan Selle Birmingham AL 58 14 M 4/21 0-99 29:27.4 9:28/M
7 Gabe Brown Decatur AL 99 14 M 5/21 0-99 29:36.5 9:31/M
8 John Underwood Decatur AL 126 53 M 6/21 0-99 30:40.0 9:52/M
9 William Vandiver Decatur AL 78 51 M 7/21 0-99 30:41.8 9:52/M
10 Andrew Hart Decatur AL 43 36 M 8/21 0-99 31:33.5 10:09/M
11 Scott Matthews Decatur AL 119 42 M 9/21 0-99 31:53.9 10:15/M
12 Andi Adams Madison AL 88 35 F 1/18 0-99 32:00.0 10:17/M
13 Kellan Selle Birmingham AL 55 47 F 2/18 0-99 32:45.9 10:32/M
14 David Brown Red Bay AL 74 63 M 10/21 0-99 33:14.3 10:41/M
15 Chris Matthews Decatur AL 71 37 M 11/21 0-99 33:14.6 10:41/M
16 Conley Brannon Decatur AL 40 46 M 12/21 0-99 34:04.9 10:57/M
17 Jessica Payne Decatur AL 75 45 F 3/18 0-99 34:20.1 11:02/M
18 Laura Kate Smith Huntsville AL 70 43 F 4/18 0-99 35:43.8 11:29/M
19 Earl Leonard Decatur AL 96 54 M 13/21 0-99 36:12.2 11:38/M
20 Tammy Smith Huntsville AL 101 52 F 5/18 0-99 38:24.4 12:21/M
21 Jason Graham Decatur AL 86 36 M 14/21 0-99 38:56.2 12:31/M
22 Nikki Brannon Decatur AL 41 48 F 6/18 0-99 39:01.0 12:33/M
23 Jesus Castillo Decatur AL 134 66 M 15/21 0-99 40:10.3 12:55/M
24 Fiona Selle Birmingham AL 59 12 F 7/18 0-99 40:17.3 12:57/M
25 Bron Selle Birmingham AL 56 46 M 16/21 0-99 40:18.8 12:57/M
26 Brooke Brown Madison AL 65 34 F 8/18 0-99 40:23.9 12:59/M
27 Lori Whitehead Decatur AL 38 34 F 9/18 0-99 40:24.1 12:59/M
28 Stephanie Hillyard Athens AL 97 34 F 10/18 0-99 40:24.3 12:59/M
29 Hannah Matthews Decatur AL 109 12 F 11/18 0-99 40:38.3 13:04/M
30 Brenda Harris Decatur AL 21 40 F 12/18 0-99 40:51.0 13:08/M
31 Dewayne Sims Woodville AL 114 38 M 17/21 0-99 42:46.2 13:45/M
32 Morgan Brannon Decatur AL 42 13 F 13/18 0-99 42:53.8 13:47/M
33 Nathan Matthews Decatur AL 110 7 M 18/21 0-99 45:18.7 14:34/M
34 Andrew Matthews Decatur AL 108 44 M 19/21 0-99 45:19.0 14:34/M
35 Betty Matthews Decatur AL 8 68 F 14/18 0-99 46:00.9 14:47/M
36 Brooke Matthews Decatur AL 72 34 F 15/18 0-99 46:01.0 14:48/M
37 Brayden Bass Hartselle AL 105 6 M 20/21 0-99 47:07.0 15:09/M
38 Karson Andrewd Hartselle AL 111 4 M 21/21 0-99 47:08.6 15:09/M
39 Renee Bass Hartselle AL 104 36 F 16/18 0-99 47:12.3 15:11/M
40 Barbara Larsen Decatur AL 49 66 F 17/18 0-99 51:37.4 16:36/M
41 Tracy Stanfield Florence AL 25 48 F 18/18 0-99 51:37.6 16:36/M