3M River City Run
Overall Finish List
April 07, 2018
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
10K
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ben Eubanks Hartselle AL 166 32 M 1 Top Fin 20:10.4 6:29/M
2 Stephen Brown Decatur AL 215 45 M 1 Masters 20:36.4 6:37/M
3 Kris Strope Harvest AL 184 45 M 1/2 45-49 21:40.0 6:58/M
4 Kagan Sutton Moulton AL 219 16 M 1/1 15-19 22:09.0 7:07/M
5 Pedro Bahena Phil Campbell AL 218 41 M 1/3 40-44 22:13.5 7:09/M
6 Stephanie George Madison AL 189 28 F 1 Top Fin 23:07.6 7:26/M
7 Cesar Sanchez Trinity AL 186 32 M 1/5 30-34 23:25.8 7:32/M
8 Jesse Fagerman Priceville AL 206 12 M 1/6 0-14 23:43.4 7:38/M
9 Brenda Sanchez Trinity AL 187 33 F 1/3 30-34 23:54.6 7:41/M
10 Chris Hines Hartselle AL 135 35 M 1/2 35-39 23:58.4 7:42/M
11 Randy McFarland Huntsville AL 172 57 M 1 Grand 25:00.2 8:02/M
12 Riley Adcock Decatur AL 183 28 M 1/1 25-29 25:23.8 8:10/M
13 Caleb Click Decatur AL 145 10 M 2/6 0-14 25:36.8 8:14/M
14 Parker Smith Decatur AL 193 30 M 2/5 30-34 26:08.2 8:24/M
15 Matthew Rice Birmingham AL 148 33 M 3/5 30-34 26:12.1 8:25/M
16 Chris Stanford Decatur AL 185 50 M 1/3 50-54 26:22.8 8:29/M
17 John Irle Decatur AL 60 57 M 1/3 55-59 26:34.1 8:33/M
18 Josh Ballinger Elkmont AL 149 37 M 2/2 35-39 26:36.0 8:33/M
19 Tom Davidson Athens AL 192 62 M 1/4 60-64 26:55.8 8:39/M
20 Byron Daughtry Centre AL 198 13 M 3/6 0-14 27:00.1 8:41/M
21 Amy Nave Decatur AL 36 38 F 1/3 35-39 27:05.4 8:43/M
22 Taylor Young Centre AL 196 24 M 1/1 20-24 27:06.0 8:43/M
23 Claire Fagerman Priceville AL 208 8 F 1/1 0-14 27:06.5 8:43/M
24 Andrew Young Centre AL 197 14 M 4/6 0-14 27:07.2 8:43/M
25 Merri Lynn Voss Decatur AL 132 58 F 1 Masters 27:07.7 8:43/M
26 Chris Patterson 165 43 M 2/3 40-44 27:45.7 8:55/M
27 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 144 62 M 2/4 60-64 27:47.2 8:56/M
28 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 133 74 M 1/1 70-99 27:47.4 8:56/M
29 Joey Butler Madison AL 141 49 M 2/2 45-49 27:49.1 8:57/M
30 Shannon McGee Madison AL 142 41 F 1/7 40-44 27:49.5 8:57/M
31 Tabitha Evans Albertville AL 205 40 F 2/7 40-44 28:24.6 9:08/M
32 Matt Blizzard Athens AL 123 33 M 4/5 30-34 28:42.8 9:14/M
33 Steve Caufield Decatur AL 134 57 M 2/3 55-59 28:58.8 9:19/M
34 Levi Fagerman Priceville AL 207 9 M 5/6 0-14 29:17.8 9:25/M
35 Mark Heard Decatur AL 213 64 M 3/4 60-64 29:21.9 9:26/M
36 Jeromy Shelton Madison AL 188 42 M 3/3 40-44 29:33.4 9:30/M
37 Mike Sexton Hartselle AL 136 56 M 3/3 55-59 29:46.8 9:34/M
38 Marah Adcock Decatur AL 191 23 F 1/2 20-24 29:48.0 9:35/M
39 Sumi Parker Decatur AL 127 40 F 3/7 40-44 29:54.6 9:37/M
40 Melanie Eubanks Hartselle AL 167 33 F 2/3 30-34 30:28.3 9:48/M
41 Carol Irle Decatur AL 87 57 F 1 Grand 30:37.4 9:51/M
42 Timothy Sheahan Madison AL 211 32 M 5/5 30-34 30:51.7 9:55/M
43 Herman Thomas Madison AL 190 61 M 4/4 60-64 31:12.8 10:02/M
44 Neil Fagerman Priceville AL 209 4 M 6/6 0-14 31:36.7 10:10/M
45 Patrick Fagerman Decatur AL 210 51 M 2/3 50-54 31:37.3 10:10/M
46 Casey Sheahan Madison AL 212 27 F 1/2 25-29 31:47.2 10:13/M
47 James Watkins Hillsboro AL 216 69 M 1/2 65-69 32:47.3 10:32/M
48 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 139 67 M 2/2 65-69 32:49.6 10:33/M
49 April Crater Decatur AL 138 41 F 4/7 40-44 33:38.7 10:49/M
50 Beverly Henry Decatur AL 125 48 F 1/3 45-49 33:44.5 10:51/M
51 Holly Backe Decatur AL 194 29 F 2/2 25-29 34:01.8 10:56/M
52 Tammy Smith Huntsville AL 171 53 F 1/6 50-54 34:34.4 11:07/M
53 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 126 52 F 2/6 50-54 35:04.6 11:17/M
54 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 131 54 F 3/6 50-54 35:16.8 11:20/M
55 Mary Alice Blizzard Athens AL 124 30 F 3/3 30-34 35:33.5 11:26/M
56 Erica May Decatur AL 170 22 F 2/2 20-24 35:34.8 11:26/M
57 Joan McKenna Decatur AL 168 53 F 4/6 50-54 36:13.8 11:39/M
58 Brian Sommers White House TN 94 50 M 3/3 50-54 36:33.1 11:45/M
59 Lori Royer Tuscaloosa AL 100 47 F 2/3 45-49 36:33.4 11:45/M
60 Supprovor Goode Decatur AL 199 56 F 1/4 55-59 36:53.2 11:52/M
61 Laura Graham Decatur AL 137 43 F 5/7 40-44 36:58.2 11:53/M
62 Abigail Cunningham Decatur AL 146 37 F 2/3 35-39 38:24.4 12:21/M
63 Karen Dunaway Moulton AL 169 55 F 2/4 55-59 39:22.0 12:39/M
64 Teresa Terrell Danville AL 422 57 F 3/4 55-59 46:43.5 15:01/M
65 Donna Robertson Decatur AL 214 51 F 5/6 50-54 46:43.7 15:01/M
66 Brenda Harris Decatur AL 220 41 F 6/7 40-44 46:46.1 15:02/M
67 Edwena Watkins Hillsboro AL 217 68 F 1/1 65-69 47:39.0 15:19/M
68 Krista Drinkard Danville AL 147 39 F 3/3 35-39 50:14.2 16:09/M
69 Tameron Harvell Huntsville AL 129 51 F 6/6 50-54 50:20.7 16:11/M
70 Nicki Barry Decatur AL 181 45 F 3/3 45-49 51:24.5 16:32/M
71 Melanie McClure Harvest AL 203 44 F 7/7 40-44 51:24.5 16:32/M
72 Lynn Norton Huntsville AL 130 56 F 4/4 55-59 52:04.2 16:45/M
73 Lisa Ray Decatur AL 140 64 F 1/1 60-64 52:07.0 16:45/M
Top
10K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Blaise Binns Huntsville AL 450 25 M 1 Top Fin 33:03.3 5:20/M
2 Conner Stevons Huntsville AL 460 22 M 2 Top Fin 33:41.3 5:26/M
3 Kyle Miller Tulare CA 437 23 M 3 Top Fin 33:52.7 5:28/M
4 Will Rodgers Huntsville AL 440 30 M 1/8 30-34 35:45.4 5:46/M
5 Pedro Bahena Phil Campbell AL 458 41 M 1 Masters 38:42.7 6:15/M
6 Sean Allan Huntsville AL 452 33 M 2/8 30-34 40:46.8 6:35/M
7 Cody Bellomy Huntsville AL 432 32 M 3/8 30-34 42:38.6 6:53/M
8 Ben Eubanks Hartselle AL 431 32 M 4/8 30-34 44:19.9 7:09/M
9 Stephen Brown Decatur AL 457 45 M 1/4 45-49 44:40.0 7:12/M
10 Kris Strope Harvest AL 441 45 M 2/4 45-49 45:14.7 7:18/M
11 Randy McFarland Huntsville AL 436 57 M 1 Grand 49:22.4 7:58/M
12 Brenda Sanchez Trinity AL 443 33 F 1 Top Fin 49:32.9 7:59/M
13 Joey Butler Madison AL 424 49 M 3/4 45-49 49:37.8 8:00/M
14 Cesar Sanchez Trinity AL 442 32 M 5/8 30-34 50:18.4 8:07/M
15 John Ricci Madison AL 434 57 M 1/6 55-59 51:03.8 8:14/M
16 T.j. Paysinger Madison AL 435 30 M 6/8 30-34 52:21.2 8:27/M
17 Rodney Long Hartselle AL 409 40 M 1/1 40-44 54:18.9 8:45/M
18 Phil Miller Arab AL 408 68 M 1/3 65-69 55:02.0 8:53/M
19 Amelia Fagerman Priceville AL 454 10 F 2 Top Fin 55:04.2 8:53/M
20 Patrick Fagerman Priceville AL 455 51 M 1/2 50-54 55:05.1 8:53/M
21 Brad Vest Decatur AL 449 47 M 4/4 45-49 55:11.1 8:54/M
22 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 428 53 F 3 Top Fin 55:42.1 8:59/M
23 Chris Hines Hartselle AL 421 35 M 1/2 35-39 55:50.2 9:00/M
24 Parker Smith Decatur AL 448 30 M 7/8 30-34 56:20.5 9:05/M
25 John Alderman Decatur AL 451 61 M 1/2 60-64 56:21.9 9:05/M
26 Mary Ila Ward Decatur AL 439 34 F 1/3 30-34 56:31.3 9:07/M
27 Drew Ward Decatur AL 459 35 M 2/2 35-39 56:31.7 9:07/M
28 John Irle Decatur AL 375 57 M 2/6 55-59 56:37.7 9:08/M
29 Shannon McGee Madison AL 425 41 F 1 Masters 56:57.9 9:11/M
30 John Larsen Decatur AL 423 69 M 2/3 65-69 57:29.7 9:16/M
31 Natalie Diguilio Huntsville AL 430 23 F 1/2 20-24 57:34.3 9:17/M
32 Amy Nave Decatur AL 307 38 F 1/3 35-39 58:49.7 9:29/M
33 Jonathan Vandine Decatur AL 433 51 M 2/2 50-54 58:51.8 9:30/M
34 Terry Bradford Cullman AL 414 55 M 3/6 55-59 59:10.8 9:33/M
35 Heather Leith Vinemont AL 310 38 F 2/3 35-39 59:35.7 9:37/M
36 Tabitha Evans Albertville AL 453 40 F 1/2 40-44 59:43.2 9:38/M
37 Jon Richardson 429 34 M 8/8 30-34 59:59.8 9:40/M
38 Ashley Vaughan Huntsville AL 417 27 F 1/2 25-29 1:00:03.3 9:41/M
39 Ashli Bishop Madison AL 427 26 F 2/2 25-29 1:00:32.2 9:46/M
40 Carson Landers Fultondale AL 415 29 M 1/1 25-29 1:00:33.3 9:46/M
41 Myles Scarano Huntsville AL 456 24 M 1/1 20-24 1:00:42.4 9:47/M
42 Amanda Bailey Huntsville AL 413 32 F 2/3 30-34 1:02:35.8 10:06/M
43 David Hartle Huntsville AL 446 60 M 2/2 60-64 1:03:57.9 10:19/M
44 Steve Caufield Decatur AL 420 57 M 4/6 55-59 1:04:58.4 10:29/M
45 Jessica Lowry Cullman AL 390 31 F 3/3 30-34 1:06:05.1 10:40/M
46 Mike McCammon Madison AL 447 55 M 5/6 55-59 1:07:29.8 10:53/M
47 Aundrea Bevis Huntsville AL 300 24 F 2/2 20-24 1:07:42.8 10:55/M
48 Anne Burrows Elkmont AL 426 48 F 1/1 45-49 1:09:32.1 11:13/M
49 Kerri Southern Hartselle AL 419 37 F 3/3 35-39 1:09:57.1 11:17/M
50 Sumi Parker Decatur AL 411 40 F 2/2 40-44 1:11:51.3 11:35/M
51 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 416 54 F 1 Grand 1:13:25.1 11:50/M
52 Valerie Miles Madison AL 418 54 F 1/3 50-54 1:13:54.8 11:55/M
53 Earl Leonard Decatur AL 444 55 M 6/6 55-59 1:15:01.6 12:06/M
54 Jesus Castillo Decatur AL 393 67 M 3/3 65-69 1:15:17.3 12:09/M
55 Theresa Simon Decatur AL 394 51 F 2/3 50-54 1:20:14.3 12:56/M
56 Patricia Hamilton Harvest AL 445 71 F 1/1 70-99 1:28:15.8 14:14/M
57 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 410 52 F 3/3 50-54 1:29:59.3 14:31/M
58 Frank Key Madison AL 407 87 M 1/1 70-99 1:34:35.5 15:15/M