3M River City Run
Overall Finish List
March 30, 2019
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
10K
Fun Run
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Stephen Brown Decatur AL 300 46 M 1 Top Fin 19:25.5 6:15/M
2 Andrew White Decatur AL 280 39 M 1/9 35-39 20:31.3 6:36/M
3 Lisa Carlock Clarksville TN 175 37 F 1 Top Fin 21:01.0 6:45/M
4 Ian Yarbrough Decatur AL 284 23 M 1/2 20-24 21:58.1 7:04/M
5 Yarahy Marcelino Decatur AL 224 15 F 1/5 15-19 22:04.5 7:06/M
6 Kevin Roberson Mt. Olive AL 109 57 M 1 Masters 22:05.5 7:06/M
7 Ethan Miller Decatur AL 101 27 M 1/5 25-29 22:57.4 7:23/M
8 Jesse Fagerman Priceville AL 293 13 M 1/7 0-14 23:03.5 7:25/M
9 Chuck Lemons Trinity AL 217 35 M 2/9 35-39 23:15.5 7:29/M
10 Palmer Smith Athens AL 112 18 M 1/2 15-19 23:15.8 7:29/M
11 Benny Phifer Tuscumbia AL 239 56 M 1 Grand 23:19.5 7:30/M
12 Don Hillis New Market AL 208 62 M 1/4 60-64 23:28.3 7:33/M
13 Jeffrey Aiken Alabaster AL 152 61 M 2/4 60-64 23:39.1 7:36/M
14 Chris Hines Hartselle AL 209 36 M 3/9 35-39 23:40.9 7:37/M
15 Shane Wright Hartselle AL 283 48 M 1/6 45-49 23:49.3 7:39/M
16 Ella Carter Madison AL 176 11 F 1/9 0-14 24:06.6 7:45/M
17 Ronald Childress Madison AL 179 54 M 1/9 50-54 24:10.5 7:46/M
18 Thatcher French 191 9 M 2/7 0-14 24:23.0 7:50/M
19 Randy McFarland Huntsville AL 291 58 M 1/1 55-59 24:26.6 7:51/M
20 Stephen French 192 46 M 2/6 45-49 24:29.4 7:52/M
21 Chris Willingham Madison AL 281 41 M 1/4 40-44 24:30.7 7:53/M
22 Vicki Gilley Cullman AL 193 54 F 1 Masters 24:35.5 7:54/M
23 Karen Monosky Mount Olive AL 229 61 F 1 Grand 24:57.7 8:01/M
24 Lucas Grashot 197 11 M 3/7 0-14 25:29.5 8:12/M
25 Brad Pounders Madison AL 119 47 M 3/6 45-49 25:42.1 8:16/M
26 Kimberly Russell Killen AL 262 28 F 1/3 25-29 25:44.5 8:16/M
27 Amy Nave Decatur AL 230 39 F 1/8 35-39 25:50.2 8:18/M
28 Jennie Rountree Madison AL 261 58 F 1/9 55-59 25:50.8 8:18/M
29 Claire Fagerman Priceville AL 294 9 F 2/9 0-14 25:52.6 8:19/M
30 Patrick Fagerman Decatur AL 296 51 M 2/9 50-54 25:52.7 8:19/M
31 Danny Harrison Athens AL 202 41 M 2/4 40-44 25:57.9 8:21/M
32 Mallory Boyll Moulton AL 168 30 F 1/9 30-34 26:01.9 8:22/M
33 John Flint Decatur AL 190 39 M 4/9 35-39 26:09.2 8:25/M
34 Nicholas Hoobs Huntsville AL 118 27 M 2/5 25-29 26:25.0 8:30/M
35 Michael Poovey Decatur AL 113 50 M 3/9 50-54 26:26.5 8:30/M
36 Nathanael Thomas Decatur AL 274 29 M 3/5 25-29 26:29.4 8:31/M
37 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 185 54 F 1/12 50-54 26:35.4 8:33/M
38 Andrew Ward Decatur AL 114 8 M 4/7 0-14 26:53.5 8:39/M
39 Drew Ward Decatur AL 116 36 M 5/9 35-39 26:56.1 8:40/M
40 Josh Ballinger Elkmont AL 157 38 M 6/9 35-39 26:56.5 8:40/M
41 Beverly Henry Decatur AL 205 49 F 1/7 45-49 27:04.7 8:42/M
42 Penny Taylor Hartselle AL 271 54 F 2/12 50-54 27:14.4 8:45/M
43 Stephanie Phifer Tuscumbia AL 238 42 F 1/14 40-44 27:36.6 8:52/M
44 Jon Campbell Madison AL 174 45 M 4/6 45-49 27:39.9 8:53/M
45 Azlyn Miller Harvest AL 227 14 F 3/9 0-14 27:41.7 8:54/M
46 Parker Smith Decatur AL 499 31 M 1/4 30-34 27:58.4 9:00/M
47 Jon Richardson Madison AL 117 35 M 7/9 35-39 27:59.0 9:00/M
48 Arthur Rogemond 260 8 M 5/7 0-14 28:07.1 9:02/M
49 Mark Heard Decatur AL 204 65 M 1/5 65-69 28:18.8 9:06/M
50 Victor Taylor Woodville AL 268 66 M 2/5 65-69 28:26.7 9:09/M
51 Juan Peneulas Decatur AL 236 39 M 8/9 35-39 28:33.0 9:11/M
52 Haruki Yokochi Decatur AL 287 67 M 3/5 65-69 28:51.3 9:17/M
53 John Alderman Decatur AL 154 62 M 3/4 60-64 28:58.2 9:19/M
54 Miracle Osborne Decatur AL 231 26 F 2/3 25-29 29:10.9 9:23/M
55 Jeromy Shelton Madison AL 263 43 M 3/4 40-44 29:15.2 9:24/M
56 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 180 75 M 1/5 70-99 29:19.0 9:26/M
57 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 187 51 F 3/12 50-54 29:33.7 9:30/M
58 Bethany Campbell Madison AL 173 33 F 2/9 30-34 29:36.2 9:31/M
59 Steven Haskins Hartselle AL 203 50 M 4/9 50-54 29:50.0 9:36/M
60 Misty Yates Decatur AL 285 36 F 2/8 35-39 29:53.6 9:37/M
61 Tammy Baker Holly Pond AL 107 55 F 2/9 55-59 29:58.1 9:38/M
62 Angie Jinx Athens AL 111 49 F 2/7 45-49 29:59.3 9:38/M
63 Mary Ila Ward Decatur AL 115 35 F 3/8 35-39 30:05.3 9:40/M
64 Erin Owens Priceville AL 298 34 F 3/9 30-34 30:16.0 9:44/M
65 Michael Griffin Toney AL 198 52 M 5/9 50-54 30:18.9 9:45/M
66 Jeannia Terry Trinity AL 273 40 F 2/14 40-44 30:39.2 9:51/M
67 Kristina Anders Hartselle AL 155 31 F 4/9 30-34 30:45.3 9:53/M
68 Laura Kate Smith Huntsville AL 264 45 F 3/7 45-49 30:58.4 9:57/M
69 Elaina Quintana Huntsville AL 250 50 F 4/12 50-54 31:13.2 10:02/M
70 Frank Berry Decatur AL 161 54 M 6/9 50-54 31:17.3 10:04/M
71 Kyle Pryor Athens AL 246 23 M 2/2 20-24 31:27.0 10:07/M
72 James Watkins Hillsboro AL 102 70 M 2/5 70-99 31:33.4 10:09/M
73 Tiffany Speakman 299 16 F 2/5 15-19 31:41.1 10:11/M
74 Julie Zingarelli Huntsville AL 288 59 F 3/9 55-59 31:45.9 10:13/M
75 John Zingarelli Huntsville AL 290 66 M 4/5 65-69 31:46.1 10:13/M
76 John Quintana Huntsville AL 251 52 M 7/9 50-54 31:54.4 10:15/M
77 Adam Yates Decatur AL 286 39 M 9/9 35-39 31:55.4 10:16/M
78 Jamna Abdalah Tucker Decatur AL 151 39 F 4/8 35-39 32:09.5 10:20/M
79 Kacie Castillo Decatur AL 177 31 F 5/9 30-34 32:10.9 10:21/M
80 Lori Elam Killen AL 186 48 F 4/7 45-49 32:15.2 10:22/M
81 Wanda Bawsel Madison AL 159 56 F 4/9 55-59 32:30.1 10:27/M
82 Lucy Herndon Madison AL 206 9 F 4/9 0-14 32:30.1 10:27/M
83 Harper Jones Madison AL 213 9 F 5/9 0-14 32:30.2 10:27/M
84 Dub Richey Madison AL 259 27 M 4/5 25-29 32:32.2 10:28/M
85 Kelly Herndon Madison AL 207 40 F 3/14 40-44 32:35.9 10:29/M
86 Renee Walker Moulton AL 276 50 F 5/12 50-54 32:49.9 10:33/M
87 Jean Marie Peraza Madison AL 237 36 F 5/8 35-39 32:51.2 10:34/M
88 Brittany Pronia Moulton AL 243 33 F 6/9 30-34 32:51.7 10:34/M
89 Heather Kell Madison AL 215 42 F 4/14 40-44 33:02.6 10:37/M
90 William Potter Selma AL 269 72 M 3/5 70-99 33:14.9 10:41/M
91 Mark Wallace Decatur AL 277 44 M 4/4 40-44 33:16.8 10:42/M
92 Wendy Goss Hartselle AL 194 40 F 5/14 40-44 33:18.7 10:42/M
93 Heather Trousdale Athens AL 275 21 F 1/1 20-24 33:21.7 10:43/M
94 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 153 55 F 5/9 55-59 33:27.8 10:45/M
95 Ashley Bolan Moulton AL 166 33 F 7/9 30-34 33:33.0 10:47/M
96 Kerri Southern Hartselle AL 266 38 F 6/8 35-39 33:39.6 10:49/M
97 Kristena Gross Madison AL 199 41 F 6/14 40-44 33:45.6 10:51/M
98 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 188 68 M 5/5 65-69 33:50.9 10:53/M
99 Cynthia Raybon-Cross Athens AL 254 44 F 7/14 40-44 33:56.5 10:55/M
100 Lori Jewell Athens AL 212 40 F 8/14 40-44 33:56.6 10:55/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Anna Hamilton Decatur AL 200 26 F 3/3 25-29 34:27.6 11:05/M
102 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 233 53 F 6/12 50-54 34:29.1 11:05/M
103 Joan McKenna Decatur AL 226 54 F 7/12 50-54 34:41.7 11:09/M
104 Nicolle Brengman Madison AL 170 48 F 5/7 45-49 34:48.5 11:11/M
105 Sean Boyll Moulton AL 169 32 M 2/4 30-34 34:57.1 11:14/M
106 Ted Zingarelli Huntsville AL 289 28 M 5/5 25-29 35:23.3 11:23/M
107 Lilly Evans Tuscumbia AL 189 13 F 6/9 0-14 35:48.2 11:31/M
108 Susan Wrenn Trinity AL 282 44 F 9/14 40-44 37:45.1 12:08/M
109 Joe Long Decatur AL 297 76 M 4/5 70-99 38:13.2 12:17/M
110 Gwyn Letson Decatur AL 218 46 M 5/6 45-49 38:27.7 12:22/M
111 Theresa Bawsel Decatur AL 158 52 F 8/12 50-54 38:51.4 12:30/M
112 Karen Beassie Madison AL 160 43 F 10/14 40-44 38:55.9 12:31/M
113 Kent Reece Water Valley MS 256 80 M 5/5 70-99 39:07.5 12:35/M
114 Sophia Brengman Madison AL 172 17 F 3/5 15-19 39:13.4 12:37/M
115 Heather Peek Decatur AL 235 38 F 7/8 35-39 39:27.9 12:41/M
116 Joshua Anders Hartselle AL 156 32 M 3/4 30-34 40:15.3 12:57/M
117 Neil Fagerman Priceville AL 295 5 M 6/7 0-14 40:35.9 13:03/M
118 Teresa Terrell Danville AL 106 58 F 6/9 55-59 41:43.9 13:25/M
119 Emily Pyatt-Vaughan Decatur AL 249 40 F 11/14 40-44 41:58.4 13:30/M
120 Emily Fagerman Priceville AL 292 44 F 12/14 40-44 42:09.2 13:33/M
121 Kathrine Yarbrough Decatur AL 104 56 F 7/9 55-59 42:11.0 13:34/M
122 Kelli Starnes 267 31 F 8/9 30-34 42:24.6 13:38/M
123 Nick Curtsinger 182 31 M 4/4 30-34 42:41.3 13:43/M
124 Zayleigh Curtsinger 181 7 F 7/9 0-14 42:41.4 13:43/M
125 Loretta Reece Water Valley MS 255 70 F 1/1 70-99 43:55.6 14:07/M
126 Isabella Brengman Madison AL 171 18 F 4/5 15-19 44:59.4 14:28/M
127 W. T. Purnell Huntsville AL 108 64 M 4/4 60-64 45:03.2 14:29/M
128 Edwena Watkins Hillsboro AL 103 69 F 1/1 65-69 45:08.1 14:31/M
129 Wendy Jordan Athens AL 214 42 F 13/14 40-44 46:15.0 14:52/M
130 Brenda Purnell Huntsville AL 105 57 F 8/9 55-59 46:39.0 15:00/M
131 Karisa Smith Madison AL 265 6 F 8/9 0-14 46:41.8 15:01/M
132 Trista Posey Madison AL 240 34 F 9/9 30-34 46:41.9 15:01/M
133 Karen Lenz Athens AL 110 51 F 9/12 50-54 46:53.4 15:05/M
134 Sonya Driggers Decatur AL 258 44 F 14/14 40-44 48:56.8 15:44/M
135 Sabrina Richardson Decatur AL 257 50 F 10/12 50-54 48:56.9 15:44/M
136 Anthony Black Trinity AL 164 51 M 8/9 50-54 49:01.1 15:46/M
137 Kimberly Mayfield Decatur AL 225 53 F 11/12 50-54 49:59.2 16:04/M
138 Patty Laughlin Decatur AL 216 56 F 9/9 55-59 49:59.2 16:04/M
139 Kristy Black Trinity AL 163 45 F 6/7 45-49 50:04.0 16:06/M
140 Kennan Loftin 220 10 M 7/7 0-14 50:23.1 16:12/M
141 Kenneth Loftin Harvest AL 221 48 M 6/6 45-49 50:23.3 16:12/M
142 Alaina Pryor Athens AL 248 13 F 9/9 0-14 52:40.4 16:56/M
143 David Pryor Athens AL 244 52 M 9/9 50-54 52:42.3 16:57/M
144 Martha Taylor Decatur AL 270 63 F 1/1 60-64 53:20.8 17:09/M
145 Kelly Pate Decatur AL 234 54 F 12/12 50-54 53:21.1 17:09/M
146 Leeann Duncan Somerville AL 184 48 F 7/7 45-49 55:13.5 17:45/M
147 Kenneth Loftin II 222 16 M 2/2 15-19 57:41.2 18:33/M
148 Keanna Loftin 219 16 F 5/5 15-19 57:51.6 18:36/M
149 Julie Blair Madison AL 165 37 F 8/8 35-39 1:02:31.7 20:06/M
Top
10K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Francis Kimari Homewood AL 548 31 M 1 Top Fin 32:51.0 5:18/M
2 Richard Kimari Homewood AL 549 30 M 2 Top Fin 32:52.0 5:18/M
3 Blaise Binns Huntsville AL 336 26 M 3 Top Fin 33:17.2 5:22/M
4 Fred Kosgei Homewood AL 492 41 M 1 Masters 33:49.0 5:27/M
5 Justin Watson Florence AL 561 22 M 1/2 20-24 34:11.8 5:31/M
6 Andrew Hodges Huntsville AL 476 35 M 1/13 35-39 34:36.8 5:35/M
7 Geoffrey Tum Homewood AL 550 33 M 1/4 30-34 34:59.0 5:39/M
8 Gladys Cheboi Homewood AL 547 29 F 1 Top Fin 36:00.3 5:48/M
9 Kelsey Hodges Huntsville AL 475 26 F 2 Top Fin 37:26.2 6:02/M
10 T Justin Bronder Satellite Beach FL 341 39 M 2/13 35-39 38:42.8 6:15/M
11 Blake Thompson Huntsville AL 533 37 M 3/13 35-39 38:47.6 6:15/M
12 John Glidewell Athens AL 360 62 M 1 Grand 38:57.6 6:17/M
13 Skylor Taylor Huntsville AL 528 17 M 1/1 15-19 39:20.7 6:21/M
14 Adam Miller Harvest AL 491 36 M 4/13 35-39 39:24.3 6:21/M
15 Sellers Brown 342 14 M 1/2 0-14 39:54.7 6:26/M
16 Dink Taylor Huntsville AL 527 53 M 1/7 50-54 40:31.3 6:32/M
17 Lisa Carlock Clarksville TN 344 37 F 3 Top Fin 40:52.2 6:35/M
18 Stephen Brown Decatur AL 557 46 M 1/8 45-49 41:30.8 6:42/M
19 Brindon Sutton Vestavia AL 523 24 M 2/2 20-24 41:40.7 6:43/M
20 Jonathan Kline Huntsville AL 479 36 M 5/13 35-39 42:56.9 6:55/M
21 Allison Ruzicka Huntsville AL 512 26 F 1/5 25-29 43:18.0 6:59/M
22 Laura Bennett Moulton AL 562 22 F 1/2 20-24 44:13.2 7:08/M
23 Phillip Bitzer Gurley AL 337 40 M 1/5 40-44 44:48.5 7:14/M
24 Elizabeth Robertson Mountain Brk AL 511 16 F 1/1 15-19 45:23.6 7:19/M
25 Laurens Tenkate Wyoming MI 530 57 M 1/5 55-59 45:51.7 7:24/M
26 Wayne Heckler Madison AL 470 69 M 1/5 65-69 47:54.0 7:44/M
27 Michael Poovey Decatur AL 559 50 M 2/7 50-54 47:58.9 7:44/M
28 Brad Ryder Huntsville AL 513 52 M 3/7 50-54 48:02.1 7:45/M
29 Dwight Brown Hartselle AL 564 51 M 4/7 50-54 48:23.6 7:48/M
30 Jon Anderson Hartselle AL 334 49 M 2/8 45-49 48:32.5 7:50/M
31 Benny Phifer Tuscumbia AL 503 56 M 2/5 55-59 48:38.3 7:51/M
32 Gavin Gardner Madison AL 358 48 M 3/8 45-49 49:26.7 7:58/M
33 Randy McFarland Huntsville AL 488 58 M 3/5 55-59 49:41.1 8:01/M
34 Jimmy Hanson Huntsville AL 466 32 M 2/4 30-34 50:47.1 8:11/M
35 Don Hillis New Market AL 472 62 M 1/5 60-64 51:14.2 8:16/M
36 Bruce Tiller Huntsville AL 535 60 M 2/5 60-64 51:28.3 8:18/M
37 Phillip Goodson Grant AL 461 51 M 5/7 50-54 51:51.2 8:22/M
38 Ronald Childress Madison AL 346 54 M 6/7 50-54 51:57.5 8:23/M
39 Chuck Lemons Trinity AL 484 35 M 6/13 35-39 53:09.9 8:34/M
40 Amelia Fagerman Priceville AL 545 11 F 1/1 0-14 53:33.8 8:38/M
41 Brad Pounders Madison AL 505 47 M 4/8 45-49 53:50.9 8:41/M
42 Danny Harrison Athens AL 468 41 M 2/5 40-44 54:08.6 8:44/M
43 Charles Polk Decatur AL 504 57 M 4/5 55-59 54:25.7 8:47/M
44 Russ Williams Arab AL 541 39 M 7/13 35-39 54:25.8 8:47/M
45 John Flint Decatur AL 355 39 M 8/13 35-39 55:00.9 8:52/M
46 Jim Cochrane Decatur AL 347 61 M 3/5 60-64 55:10.2 8:54/M
47 Pam Taylor Woodville AL 524 64 F 1 Masters 55:20.3 8:55/M
48 Chris Hines Hartselle AL 473 36 M 9/13 35-39 55:21.9 8:56/M
49 Lawrence Schultz Athens AL 515 64 M 4/5 60-64 55:42.1 8:59/M
50 Sukesh Parameswaran Madison AL 498 49 M 5/8 45-49 55:47.3 9:00/M
51 Tamra Smith Shelbyville TN 520 59 F 1 Grand 55:55.0 9:01/M
52 Andrea Walls Muscle Shoals AL 538 37 F 1/13 35-39 56:56.0 9:11/M
53 John Larsen Decatur AL 481 70 M 1/3 70-99 57:04.7 9:12/M
54 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 351 54 F 1/5 50-54 57:12.8 9:14/M
55 Justo Dorantes Decatur AL 350 48 M 6/8 45-49 57:20.3 9:15/M
56 John Zingarelli Huntsville AL 543 66 M 2/5 65-69 57:24.5 9:15/M
57 Casey Fritz Owens Cross Roads 356 51 F 2/5 50-54 57:36.8 9:17/M
58 Disa Taylor Woodville AL 526 38 F 2/13 35-39 58:02.0 9:22/M
59 Stacy Mitchell Madison AL 552 40 F 1/4 40-44 58:11.0 9:23/M
60 Chris Mitchell Madison AL 525 42 M 3/5 40-44 58:11.0 9:23/M
61 Jan Tenkate Wyoming MI 529 58 F 1/4 55-59 58:18.1 9:24/M
62 Zach Starnes Decatur AL 522 31 M 3/4 30-34 58:29.3 9:26/M
63 Robyn Dean Decatur AL 349 39 F 3/13 35-39 59:02.0 9:31/M
64 Levi Fagerman Priceville AL 546 10 M 2/2 0-14 59:08.6 9:32/M
65 Patrick Fagerman Priceville AL 544 51 M 7/7 50-54 59:09.0 9:32/M
66 Denny Thornton Athens AL 534 65 M 3/5 65-69 59:19.7 9:34/M
67 Josh Aycock Muscle Shoals AL 551 35 M 10/13 35-39 59:26.7 9:35/M
68 Amy Nave Decatur AL 494 39 F 4/13 35-39 59:41.1 9:38/M
69 Beverly Henry Decatur AL 471 49 F 1/3 45-49 59:44.6 9:38/M
70 Stephanie Phifer Tuscumbia AL 502 42 F 2/4 40-44 59:56.8 9:40/M
71 Amanda Bostick University Pl WA 338 38 F 5/13 35-39 59:59.6 9:40/M
72 Chris Brockman Louisville KY 558 48 M 7/8 45-49 1:00:25.0 9:45/M
73 Taylor Thomas Athens AL 531 35 F 6/13 35-39 1:00:34.1 9:46/M
74 Stacey Glover Athens AL 361 44 F 3/4 40-44 1:00:38.1 9:47/M
75 Brad Vest Decatur AL 555 48 M 8/8 45-49 1:00:44.7 9:48/M
76 Jennifer Crow Benton AR 348 35 F 7/13 35-39 1:01:28.2 9:55/M
77 Cyndy Palmer Decatur AL 497 39 F 8/13 35-39 1:01:46.3 9:58/M
78 Brittany Hanson Huntsville AL 465 31 F 1/5 30-34 1:01:53.0 9:59/M
79 Jasmin Castillo Decatur AL 345 58 F 2/4 55-59 1:02:16.3 10:03/M
80 Suzanne Erickson Hampton Cove AL 353 53 F 3/5 50-54 1:02:21.2 10:03/M
81 Rachel Johansen Decatur AL 478 29 F 2/5 25-29 1:02:35.0 10:06/M
82 Julie Zingarelli Huntsville AL 542 59 F 3/4 55-59 1:02:57.7 10:09/M
83 Miracle Osborne Decatur AL 496 26 F 3/5 25-29 1:03:16.3 10:12/M
84 Kristen Pruitt Cullman AL 508 36 F 9/13 35-39 1:03:34.0 10:15/M
85 Jacob Maples Huntsville AL 487 39 M 11/13 35-39 1:04:23.3 10:23/M
86 Joshua Arnett Owens Cross Roads 335 39 M 12/13 35-39 1:04:37.7 10:25/M
87 Jay Vaughan Decatur AL 556 40 M 4/5 40-44 1:06:24.8 10:43/M
88 Matthew Schroer Trinity AL 514 37 M 13/13 35-39 1:06:44.4 10:46/M
89 William Potter Selma AL 554 72 M 2/3 70-99 1:06:59.6 10:48/M
90 Ann Mix Owens Cross Roads 493 50 F 4/5 50-54 1:07:06.5 10:49/M
91 David Westbrook Decatur AL 540 33 M 4/4 30-34 1:07:35.1 10:54/M
92 Rashid Abbas 10K Alpharetta GA 565 72 M 3/3 70-99 1:08:28.6 11:03/M
93 Kara Reid Warrior AL 510 37 F 10/13 35-39 1:10:01.3 11:18/M
94 Janet Duncan Huntsville AL 560 63 F 1/1 60-64 1:10:24.9 11:21/M
95 Katie Graham Huntsville AL 464 28 F 4/5 25-29 1:10:54.7 11:26/M
96 Mark Wallace Decatur AL 537 44 M 5/5 40-44 1:11:12.7 11:29/M
97 Lisa Gardner Madison AL 357 49 F 2/3 45-49 1:12:30.4 11:42/M
98 Nina Lee Owens Cross Roads 482 37 F 11/13 35-39 1:13:14.2 11:49/M
99 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 332 55 F 4/4 55-59 1:13:14.3 11:49/M
100 Lia Lombardo Madison AL 486 28 F 5/5 25-29 1:13:26.5 11:51/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Brittany Pronia Moulton AL 506 33 F 2/5 30-34 1:13:45.9 11:54/M
102 Wendy Goss Hartselle AL 462 40 F 4/4 40-44 1:14:01.9 11:56/M
103 Heather Holden Harvest AL 477 37 F 12/13 35-39 1:14:31.8 12:01/M
104 Rachel Westbrook Decatur AL 539 30 F 3/5 30-34 1:14:37.9 12:02/M
105 Keith Skinner Decatur AL 519 62 M 5/5 60-64 1:15:21.6 12:09/M
106 Anne Burrows Elkmont AL 343 49 F 3/3 45-49 1:16:22.2 12:19/M
107 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 352 68 M 4/5 65-69 1:18:27.0 12:39/M
108 Brian Speer Huntsville AL 521 55 M 5/5 55-59 1:18:38.2 12:41/M
109 Shannon Lamar Decatur AL 480 35 F 13/13 35-39 1:19:14.0 12:47/M
110 Amy Gelatt Hartselle AL 359 30 F 4/5 30-34 1:19:20.6 12:48/M
111 Sarah Evans Florence AL 354 24 F 2/2 20-24 1:23:20.9 13:26/M
112 Erin Dickerhoff Huntsville AL 553 30 F 5/5 30-34 1:23:20.9 13:26/M
113 Amy McIntosh Brownsboro AL 489 52 F 5/5 50-54 1:29:38.9 14:27/M
114 Sidney Allen Athens AL 333 69 M 5/5 65-69 1:33:22.9 15:04/M
Top
Fun Run
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Crishawn Willingham Madison AL 873 6 M 1 Top Fin 3:52.7 5:57/M
2 Adyn Miller Harvest AL 862 11 M 1/12 0-99 4:37.2 7:06/M
3 Sam Peek Decatur AL 867 8 M 2/12 0-99 5:21.0 8:14/M
4 Caden Bolan Moulton AL 856 8 M 3/12 0-99 5:40.0 8:43/M
5 Christina Willingham Madison AL 872 6 F 1 Top Fin 5:40.3 8:43/M
6 Carson Vaughan Decatur AL 870 6 M 4/12 0-99 5:46.4 8:52/M
7 Amelia Peek Decatur AL 866 10 F 1/6 0-99 5:49.9 8:57/M
8 Payton Bolan Moulton AL 857 7 F 2/6 0-99 6:05.0 9:22/M
9 Cooper Griffin Toney AL 876 11 M 5/12 0-99 6:19.7 9:43/M
10 Christian Palmer Decatur AL 864 5 M 6/12 0-99 6:51.0 10:32/M
11 Matthew Palmer Decatur AL 874 16 M 7/12 0-99 6:58.3 10:43/M
12 Richard Palmer Decatur AL 875 38 M 8/12 0-99 6:58.4 10:43/M
13 Piper Bolan Moulton AL 858 4 F 3/6 0-99 7:12.6 11:05/M
14 Emily Pyatt-Vaughan Decatur AL 869 40 F 4/6 0-99 7:39.1 11:46/M
15 Cindy Hutchinson Danville AL 861 58 F 5/6 0-99 7:46.1 11:57/M
16 Andrew Peraza Madison AL 868 3 M 9/12 0-99 7:47.7 11:58/M
17 Ethan Goodson Decatur AL 860 4 M 10/12 0-99 10:34.9 16:15/M
18 Lindsey Walthall Decatur AL 871 36 F 6/6 0-99 10:35.0 16:17/M
19 Nathaniel Kendall Mt. Olive AL 877 5 M 11/12 0-99 12:21.1 19:00/M
20 James Kendall Mt. Olive AL 878 3 M 12/12 0-99 12:23.9 19:03/M