Book'n IT for Priceville
Overall Finish List
October 26, 2019
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
10K
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brenda Sanchez Trinity AL 358 34 F 1 Top Fin 22:26.2 7:13/M
2 Charles Polk Decatur AL 287 57 M 1 Top Fin 25:22.5 8:09/M
3 Derek Berry Trinity AL 259 48 M 1 Masters 26:01.7 8:22/M
4 Beverly Henry Decatur AL 279 49 F 1 Masters 26:40.3 8:34/M
5 Kathy Harper Athens AL 277 68 F 1/1 65-69 27:12.3 8:45/M
6 Smith Wilbanks Huntsville AL 300 30 M 1/2 30-34 27:22.7 8:48/M
7 Mari Yukawa Decatur AL 353 23 F 1/2 20-24 28:28.0 9:09/M
8 Amy Nave Decatur AL 354 39 F 1/4 35-39 28:32.9 9:10/M
9 Elijah Pinion Hartselle AL 360 14 M 1/2 0-14 28:53.0 9:17/M
10 Sadako Broome Trinity AL 265 57 F 1/6 55-59 28:57.0 9:19/M
11 Mike Plemons Hartselle AL 361 59 M 1/2 55-59 29:01.6 9:20/M
12 Ronnie Thorne Somerville AL 296 68 M 1/2 65-69 29:36.0 9:31/M
13 Erin Owens Priceville AL 355 35 F 2/4 35-39 29:46.2 9:34/M
14 John Irle Decatur AL 356 59 M 2/2 55-59 30:15.7 9:44/M
15 Joe Woodson Decatur AL 351 60 M 1/2 60-64 30:51.0 9:55/M
16 Carol Irle Decatur AL 281 58 F 2/6 55-59 31:21.0 10:05/M
17 Melanie Eubanks Hartselle AL 273 34 F 1/4 30-34 31:32.9 10:08/M
18 Tyler Weatherford Decatur AL 299 30 M 2/2 30-34 32:37.9 10:29/M
19 Angelica Castro Decatur AL 266 34 F 2/4 30-34 32:49.1 10:33/M
20 Jennifer Pinion Hartselle AL 286 41 F 1/2 40-44 32:58.0 10:36/M
21 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 257 55 F 3/6 55-59 33:10.5 10:40/M
22 Michelle Partain Decatur AL 285 35 F 3/4 35-39 34:23.1 11:03/M
23 Supporvor Goode Decatur AL 275 57 F 4/6 55-59 34:47.8 11:11/M
24 Brandi Denney Vinemont AL 270 31 F 3/4 30-34 35:23.5 11:23/M
25 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 362 54 F 1/1 50-54 35:37.4 11:27/M
26 Debbie Stoler Decatur AL 295 58 F 5/6 55-59 36:00.0 11:35/M
27 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 276 64 M 2/2 60-64 37:02.4 11:54/M
28 Shannon Lamar Decatur AL 357 35 F 4/4 35-39 38:03.9 12:14/M
29 Amy Gelatt Hartselle AL 274 31 F 4/4 30-34 38:04.7 12:14/M
30 Susan England Decatur AL 272 48 F 1/1 45-49 38:40.0 12:26/M
31 Ashley Lorance Hartselle AL 283 25 F 1/1 25-29 39:33.5 12:43/M
32 Teresa Thorne Somerville AL 297 62 F 1/2 60-64 40:20.7 12:58/M
33 Chloe Brewington Huntsville AL 262 9 F 1/1 0-14 40:32.0 13:02/M
34 Jessica Brewington Huntsville AL 260 41 F 2/2 40-44 40:48.3 13:07/M
35 Mary Claire Livingston Decatur AL 282 21 F 2/2 20-24 40:59.0 13:11/M
36 Fred Harper Athens AL 278 71 M 1/1 70-99 42:44.9 13:44/M
37 Charles Brewington Huntsville AL 263 7 M 2/2 0-14 43:38.1 14:02/M
38 Thomas Brewington Huntsville AL 261 38 M 1/1 35-39 43:41.3 14:03/M
39 Rolf Goedhart Decatur AL 359 67 M 2/2 65-69 43:59.5 14:09/M
40 Pam Duke Decatur AL 271 70 F 1/1 70-99 43:59.9 14:09/M
41 Danielle Clark Decatur AL 267 55 F 6/6 55-59 57:13.3 18:24/M
42 Donna Hand Decatur AL 363 62 F 2/2 60-64 57:14.2 18:24/M
Top
10K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ben Eubanks Hartselle AL 573 33 M 1 Top Fin 44:58.2 7:15/M
2 Greg Turgeon Decatur AL 581 55 M 1 Masters 49:13.9 7:56/M
3 Charles Polk Decatur AL 580 57 M 1/2 55-59 55:51.9 9:00/M
4 Derek Berry Trinity AL 572 48 M 1/1 45-49 56:25.2 9:06/M
5 Beverly Henry Decatur AL 577 49 F 1 Top Fin 57:17.3 9:14/M
6 Mike Plemons Hartselle AL 585 59 M 2/2 55-59 57:44.8 9:19/M
7 Kathy Harper Athens AL 575 68 F 1 Masters 59:12.5 9:33/M
8 Jennifer Wynn Decatur AL 268 40 F 1/1 40-44 59:27.3 9:35/M
9 Amy Nave Decatur AL 583 39 F 1/3 35-39 1:06:47.3 10:46/M
10 Leah Heis Cullman AL 576 39 F 2/3 35-39 1:08:28.4 11:03/M
11 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 571 55 F 1/1 55-59 1:12:43.0 11:44/M
12 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 586 54 F 1/1 50-54 1:20:18.7 12:57/M
13 Jennifer Gomez Madison AL 269 45 F 1/1 45-49 1:21:51.2 13:12/M
14 Shannon Lamar Decatur AL 584 35 F 3/3 35-39 1:21:51.5 13:12/M
15 Kevin Myers Wayneboro TN 579 65 M 1/1 65-69 1:22:43.1 13:20/M