Carnival Frolic 13.1
Overall Finish List
February 13, 2021
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Half Marathon Relay
Half Marathon
Total
Place Name City Bib No Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Steve Williams 167 M 1 Top Fin 1:18:20.8 5:59/M
2 Stuart Lamp Decatur AL 90 M 1/6 35-39 1:20:48.1 6:10/M
3 Pedro Bahena Phil Campbell AL 10 M 1 Masters 1:22:45.7 6:19/M
4 Dakota Driggers Arley AL 48 M 1/1 20-24 1:30:25.8 6:54/M
5 Jonathon Savoy Madison AL 140 M 1/2 25-29 1:34:55.8 7:14/M
6 Stephen Brown Decatur AL 172 M 1/10 45-49 1:35:45.6 7:18/M
7 Austin Peinhardt Hartselle AL 119 M 1/4 30-34 1:36:11.9 7:20/M
8 Aaron Gadberry 56 M 2/10 45-49 1:36:38.0 7:22/M
9 Scott Butler Madison AL 24 M 1/9 55-59 1:37:32.3 7:26/M
10 Oliver Howard 76 M 1/1 0-19 1:39:30.2 7:35/M
11 Quinton Foster Huntsville AL 55 M 3/10 45-49 1:42:06.2 7:47/M
12 Kevin Brown Hixson TN 171 M 1/10 50-54 1:43:22.8 7:53/M
13 Vicente Rivera Huntsville AL 135 M 4/10 45-49 1:44:14.2 7:57/M
14 Ethan Widener Danville AL 164 M 2/4 30-34 1:44:16.6 7:57/M
15 Mark Achenbach 1 M 1/7 60-64 1:44:27.2 7:58/M
16 Bobby Ballew Guin AL 200 M 5/10 45-49 1:44:34.2 7:59/M
17 Lane Killian 86 M 2/7 60-64 1:46:04.2 8:05/M
18 Alissa Hood 74 F 1 Top Fin 1:46:25.6 8:07/M
19 Abby Andrews Ann Arbor MI 6 F 1/4 25-29 1:47:39.6 8:13/M
20 Jeff Sherrell Warrior AL 143 M 6/10 45-49 1:47:47.4 8:13/M
21 Chuck Lemons Trinity AL 92 M 2/6 35-39 1:48:23.2 8:16/M
22 Phillip Goodson Grant AL 58 M 2/10 50-54 1:48:26.9 8:16/M
23 Tamara Driesse 47 F 1 Masters 1:48:50.7 8:18/M
24 Sheryl Dummer Huntsville AL 50 F 1/9 50-54 1:49:05.5 8:19/M
25 Johnny Wilborn Decatur AL 175 M 1/8 40-44 1:49:55.7 8:23/M
26 Matt Dukes Huntsville AL 49 M 2/8 40-44 1:50:13.9 8:24/M
27 David Zajic Decatur AL 170 M 3/7 60-64 1:51:35.9 8:31/M
28 Michael Poovey Decatur AL 122 M 3/10 50-54 1:52:35.8 8:35/M
29 Pam Albright Decatur AL 3 F 1/17 35-39 1:52:48.3 8:36/M
30 Eric Albright Decatur AL 2 M 3/6 35-39 1:52:48.5 8:36/M
31 Hannah Coons Houston AL 40 F 1/3 20-24 1:52:53.9 8:37/M
32 Edward Russell 136 M 4/7 60-64 1:53:02.9 8:37/M
33 Denise Mueller-Korenek 106 F 1/13 45-49 1:53:40.8 8:40/M
34 Katie Andrews Ann Arbor MI 199 F 2/13 45-49 1:53:50.8 8:41/M
35 Phillip Pronia 125 M 3/8 40-44 1:54:12.9 8:43/M
36 Joy Berlin 14 F 1/5 0-19 1:54:55.6 8:46/M
37 Mandy Leonardi 93 F 1/13 30-34 1:55:47.0 8:50/M
38 Melissa Sanchez 137 F 2/13 30-34 1:55:58.8 8:51/M
39 Angela Lopez 97 F 3/13 30-34 1:56:48.0 8:55/M
40 Marc Papier 113 M 4/8 40-44 1:57:01.0 8:56/M
41 Andrea Murphree Decatur AL 107 F 3/13 45-49 1:58:00.8 9:00/M
42 David Chiprany 35 M 4/10 50-54 1:58:12.0 9:01/M
43 Ronald Childress Madison AL 34 M 2/9 55-59 1:59:10.2 9:05/M
44 Jesse Berlin 15 F 2/5 0-19 1:59:12.9 9:06/M
45 Jerusalem Berlin 16 F 3/5 0-19 1:59:31.6 9:07/M
46 Phillip Page 112 M 5/10 50-54 1:59:47.0 9:08/M
47 Beatriz Garcia 57 F 2/17 35-39 2:00:09.8 9:10/M
48 Elana Swiney 151 F 4/13 45-49 2:00:39.1 9:12/M
49 Jaclyn Cular 42 F 1/7 40-44 2:01:20.8 9:15/M
50 Heather Blazis 18 F 5/13 45-49 2:01:34.2 9:16/M
51 Lori Parker Hartselle AL 116 F 2/9 50-54 2:01:38.6 9:17/M
52 Rodney Long Hartselle AL 96 M 5/8 40-44 2:01:45.2 9:17/M
53 Yale Park 114 M 6/8 40-44 2:03:14.5 9:24/M
54 Chris Howard Decatur AL 75 M 7/10 45-49 2:03:28.5 9:25/M
55 Laura Twilley Double Springs AL 158 F 3/17 35-39 2:04:25.7 9:29/M
56 Sandy Schmidt Hartselle AL 141 F 6/13 45-49 2:04:28.6 9:30/M
57 Shawn Smith Decatur AL 145 M 8/10 45-49 2:04:43.0 9:31/M
58 Carly Marks Decatur AL 173 F 2/4 25-29 2:05:21.4 9:34/M
59 Conley Brannon Decatur AL 19 M 6/10 50-54 2:05:32.7 9:35/M
60 Bentley Vaughan 160 M 4/6 35-39 2:05:47.1 9:36/M
61 Cassie Daigre 43 F 4/17 35-39 2:06:20.7 9:38/M
62 David Parr Hartselle AL 117 M 5/7 60-64 2:06:33.5 9:39/M
63 Michelle Morring Cullman AL 103 F 7/13 45-49 2:06:40.6 9:40/M
64 Lisa Hague 59 F 8/13 45-49 2:08:16.1 9:47/M
65 Pam Taylor Woodville AL 152 F 1/1 65-69 2:08:24.7 9:48/M
66 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 51 F 1/7 55-59 2:08:37.5 9:49/M
67 Bethany Campbell Madison AL 27 F 5/17 35-39 2:08:39.5 9:49/M
68 Jon Campbell Madison AL 28 M 9/10 45-49 2:08:40.3 9:49/M
69 Jim Thomas 155 M 3/4 30-34 2:09:39.5 9:53/M
70 Jasmin Castillo Decatur AL 30 F 1/2 60-64 2:09:55.9 9:55/M
71 Beverely Keel Rainsville AL 84 F 3/9 50-54 2:10:13.6 9:56/M
72 Casey Little 94 F 6/17 35-39 2:11:03.8 10:00/M
73 Amy Nave Decatur AL 109 F 2/7 40-44 2:11:20.3 10:01/M
74 Perla Nuņez 111 F 7/17 35-39 2:11:28.8 10:02/M
75 Thomas Smith Rogersville AL 144 M 1/3 65-69 2:13:41.8 10:12/M
76 Katie Rajchel 126 F 4/13 30-34 2:13:47.2 10:12/M
77 Ashley Fortson 54 F 5/13 30-34 2:13:47.3 10:12/M
78 Lisa Hamn Decatur AL 61 F 9/13 45-49 2:14:08.8 10:14/M
79 Chris Stone Athens AL 149 M 10/10 45-49 2:14:12.1 10:14/M
80 Lenka Hellerova 68 F 8/17 35-39 2:15:08.4 10:18/M
81 Michelle Ward Double Springs AL 162 F 10/13 45-49 2:15:19.0 10:19/M
82 Mallory Hood Double Springs AL 73 F 6/13 30-34 2:15:19.9 10:19/M
83 Jennifer Wynn Decatur AL 169 F 3/7 40-44 2:16:43.4 10:26/M
84 Mike McCammon Madison AL 98 M 3/9 55-59 2:18:33.7 10:34/M
85 Jessica Rice 133 F 7/13 30-34 2:19:34.9 10:39/M
86 Taylor Thomas Athens AL 154 F 9/17 35-39 2:19:55.4 10:40/M
87 Disa Taylor Woodville AL 153 F 4/7 40-44 2:19:56.8 10:40/M
88 Reese Hamn Decatur AL 62 M 7/10 50-54 2:20:06.9 10:41/M
89 Kelly Lambert Cullman AL 89 F 11/13 45-49 2:20:16.5 10:42/M
90 Cathy Bavar Cranehill AL 12 F 12/13 45-49 2:20:17.1 10:42/M
91 Jennifer Rhoades 129 F 4/9 50-54 2:20:23.6 10:42/M
92 Ryan Rhoades 131 M 2/2 25-29 2:20:24.7 10:43/M
93 Tayler Daniel 45 F 2/3 20-24 2:20:35.5 10:43/M
94 Ronald Woodall Decatur AL 168 M 6/7 60-64 2:20:56.6 10:45/M
95 Brandi Angus Rogersville AL 7 F 5/7 40-44 2:22:34.4 10:52/M
96 Steve Caufield Decatur AL 31 M 7/7 60-64 2:23:44.7 10:58/M
97 Anna Hanvey 63 F 10/17 35-39 2:26:41.1 11:11/M
98 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 52 F 5/9 50-54 2:26:52.1 11:12/M
99 Elizabeth Nicholson 110 F 11/17 35-39 2:27:02.0 11:13/M
100 Mindy Chase 33 F 12/17 35-39 2:27:29.9 11:15/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Kelley Williams 166 F 6/9 50-54 2:28:46.0 11:21/M
102 Brian Kennedy Louisville KY 174 M 5/6 35-39 2:29:59.3 11:26/M
103 Maddie Ricardo Phil Campbell AL 132 F 3/4 25-29 2:30:53.6 11:31/M
104 Aly Donaldson 46 F 4/5 0-19 2:30:54.0 11:31/M
105 Troy Johnson Tuscaloosa AL 81 M 4/9 55-59 2:30:54.1 11:31/M
106 Melissa Butler Madison AL 25 F 2/7 55-59 2:31:42.2 11:34/M
107 Ken Hyatt 80 M 5/9 55-59 2:31:55.1 11:35/M
108 Judy Hyatt Trussville AL 79 F 3/7 55-59 2:31:55.5 11:35/M
109 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 60 M 2/3 65-69 2:33:07.0 11:41/M
110 Susan Johnson Decatur AL 82 F 4/7 55-59 2:33:26.5 11:42/M
111 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 4 F 5/7 55-59 2:33:50.3 11:44/M
112 Jennifer Watwood Ohatchee AL 163 F 13/17 35-39 2:33:52.9 11:44/M
113 Robert Craw Louisville KY 41 M 8/10 50-54 2:37:12.8 11:59/M
114 Brittany Pronia Moulton AL 124 F 14/17 35-39 2:41:02.1 12:17/M
115 Abigail Click 38 F 6/7 40-44 2:43:30.5 12:28/M
116 Melissa McDonald 100 F 6/7 55-59 2:44:43.7 12:34/M
117 Blake Stewart Decatur AL 148 M 7/8 40-44 2:45:56.6 12:39/M
118 Celena Cagle Haleyville AL 26 F 3/3 20-24 2:46:44.7 12:43/M
119 Jenifer Harbin 64 F 15/17 35-39 2:48:55.6 12:53/M
120 Bob Beard 13 M 6/9 55-59 2:48:57.0 12:53/M
121 Jack Holbrook Cullman AL 71 M 9/10 50-54 2:49:31.7 12:56/M
122 Jeff Burroughs Cullman AL 23 M 7/9 55-59 2:49:31.7 12:56/M
123 Jennifer Johnson 83 F 8/13 30-34 2:50:23.4 13:00/M
124 Melanie Head 67 F 4/4 25-29 2:50:24.5 13:00/M
125 Nikki Brannon Decatur AL 20 F 7/9 50-54 2:50:48.2 13:02/M
126 Morgan Brannon Decatur AL 21 F 5/5 0-19 2:50:48.3 13:02/M
127 Al Klimaitis 87 M 1/2 70-99 2:53:22.6 13:13/M
128 Christina Poff 120 F 8/9 50-54 2:54:17.0 13:18/M
129 Richard Poff 121 M 10/10 50-54 2:54:17.0 13:18/M
130 Susan Hughes 78 F 9/9 50-54 2:55:47.4 13:25/M
131 Angela McKenzie Athens AL 101 F 7/7 55-59 2:55:48.0 13:25/M
132 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 53 M 2/2 70-99 2:57:39.8 13:33/M
133 Shannon Lamar Decatur AL 88 F 16/17 35-39 2:57:46.5 13:34/M
134 Lawrence Rhoades 130 M 8/9 55-59 2:58:37.8 13:37/M
135 Rawan Moser 105 F 17/17 35-39 2:58:53.3 13:39/M
136 Charles Elliott Decatur AL 198 M 6/6 35-39 3:00:07.0 13:44/M
137 Carl Patterson Naperville IL 118 M 9/9 55-59 3:04:54.5 14:06/M
138 Brandon Strickland Decatur AL 150 M 8/8 40-44 3:05:44.4 14:10/M
139 Sammi McConnell Muscle Shoals AL 99 F 9/13 30-34 3:11:01.2 14:34/M
140 Jessica Clark 37 F 10/13 30-34 3:11:24.7 14:36/M
141 Phil Min Mount Olive AL 102 M 3/3 65-69 3:14:19.3 14:49/M
142 Hannah Clark Decatur AL 36 F 11/13 30-34 3:16:55.9 15:01/M
143 Jessica Patterson Decatur AL 202 F 12/13 30-34 3:25:39.0 15:41/M
144 Ryan Hollingsworth Huntsville AL 72 M 4/4 30-34 3:38:40.3 16:41/M
145 Emily Baggett Hollingswort 9 F 7/7 40-44 3:38:40.5 16:41/M
146 Anita Banks Huntsville AL 11 F 2/2 60-64 4:20:01.8 19:50/M
147 Susanna Canales 29 F 13/13 45-49 4:20:01.9 19:50/M
148 Ashley Connor 39 F 13/13 30-34 4:20:02.3 19:50/M
Top
Half Marathon Relay
Total
Place Name City Bib No Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Maniac Moms Decatur AL 194 F 1 Top Fin 1:49:48.8 8:23/M
2 Middle Aged Milers Decatur AL 180 M 1/2 0-99 1:59:54.6 9:09/M
3 Salty Dogs Mount Juliet TN 176 M 2/2 0-99 2:06:34.1 9:39/M
4 Athens Golden Eagles 186 F 1/2 0-99 2:16:33.5 10:25/M
5 Pace Makers 182 F 2/2 0-99 2:55:25.8 13:23/M