3M River City Run
Overall Finish List
March 27, 2021
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
10K
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Andrew Hodges Huntsville AL 757 37 M 1 Top Fin 17:19.3 5:34/M
2 Robert Perdue Russellville AL 763 52 M 1 Masters 17:48.5 5:43/M
3 Pedro Bahena Phil Campbell AL 787 44 M 1/6 40-44 18:04.6 5:49/M
4 Kelsey Hodges Huntsville AL 765 28 F 1 Top Fin 18:41.6 6:00/M
5 Dustin Dutton Moulton AL 773 40 M 2/6 40-44 18:48.9 6:03/M
6 Adrian Gonzalez Albertville AL 775 42 M 3/6 40-44 19:29.4 6:16/M
7 Adalberto Silva Albertville AL 778 43 M 4/6 40-44 20:28.3 6:35/M
8 Max Bugaric Cambridge MA 783 23 M 1/5 20-24 20:56.8 6:44/M
9 Martin Silva Albertville AL 794 49 M 1/4 45-49 21:17.4 6:51/M
10 Vicente Rivera Huntsville AL 733 49 M 2/4 45-49 21:27.6 6:54/M
11 Brian Ingle Florence AL 752 61 M 1 Grand 22:17.8 7:10/M
12 Ian Yarbrough Decatur AL 793 25 M 1/5 25-29 22:28.1 7:13/M
13 Matt Phillips Hartselle AL 796 31 M 1/4 30-34 22:30.0 7:14/M
14 Ryan Rhoades Harvest AL 279 36 M 1/4 35-39 22:31.5 7:14/M
15 Scott Sumners Madison AL 740 31 M 2/4 30-34 22:32.5 7:15/M
16 Carol Phelps Decatur AL 782 50 F 1 Masters 22:39.5 7:17/M
17 Nathan Senior Trinity AL 795 21 M 2/5 20-24 22:44.5 7:19/M
18 Haden Downey Huntsville AL 272 26 M 2/5 25-29 22:54.4 7:22/M
19 Maggy Perez Albertville AL 774 30 F 1/6 30-34 23:01.4 7:24/M
20 Phillip Pronia Moulton AL 749 43 M 5/6 40-44 23:28.2 7:33/M
21 Chuck Lemons Trinity AL 247 37 M 2/4 35-39 23:30.1 7:33/M
22 Malieq Senior Decatur AL 742 22 M 3/5 20-24 23:52.7 7:40/M
23 Levi Fagerman Priceville AL 784 12 M 1/3 0-14 24:10.8 7:46/M
24 Laura Keel Hartselle AL 195 29 F 1/5 25-29 24:34.4 7:54/M
25 Joseph Beyl Guntersville AL 730 8 M 2/3 0-14 24:50.3 7:59/M
26 Perla Nunez Huntsville AL 734 39 F 1/7 35-39 25:00.4 8:02/M
27 Conley Brannon Decatur AL 764 50 M 1/1 50-54 25:25.3 8:10/M
28 Harlan Van Beek Sanborn IA 183 61 M 1/3 60-64 25:34.9 8:13/M
29 Claire Fagerman Priceville AL 785 11 F 1/1 0-14 26:11.7 8:25/M
30 Jeania Norton Phil Campbell AL 203 49 F 1/4 45-49 26:22.2 8:29/M
31 Francesca Cerimele Guntersville AL 799 47 F 2/4 45-49 26:35.8 8:33/M
32 Lamont Crittendon Decatur AL 791 25 M 3/5 25-29 27:28.2 8:50/M
33 Nathan Whitwell Mount Pleasant TN 800 14 M 3/3 0-14 27:43.0 8:55/M
34 Russell Graham Moulton AL 747 37 M 3/4 35-39 28:00.9 9:00/M
35 Tera Moon Decatur AL 736 35 F 2/7 35-39 28:08.8 9:03/M
36 Martin Lopez Moulton AL 766 31 M 3/4 30-34 28:14.2 9:05/M
37 Mariah Gillespie Town Creek AL 770 25 F 2/5 25-29 28:36.0 9:12/M
38 Steve Caufield Decatur AL 741 60 M 2/3 60-64 28:40.3 9:13/M
39 Brittnie Arnold Hartselle AL 792 30 F 2/6 30-34 28:44.5 9:14/M
40 Judy Ledbetter New Market AL 756 64 F 1 Grand 29:03.7 9:20/M
41 Savannah Sumners Madison AL 739 27 F 3/5 25-29 29:22.8 9:27/M
42 Peter Speak Huntsville AL 974 29 M 4/5 25-29 29:28.8 9:28/M
43 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 167 53 F 1/4 50-54 29:35.8 9:31/M
44 Kheala Beck Danville AL 789 24 F 1/1 20-24 29:49.4 9:35/M
45 Jasmin Sanchez Decatur AL 781 30 F 3/6 30-34 30:26.2 9:47/M
46 Steven Frick Decatur AL 162 49 M 3/4 45-49 30:26.4 9:47/M
47 Shannon Morgan Columbia TN 797 46 F 3/4 45-49 30:42.4 9:52/M
48 Ludy Cerda Decatur AL 779 42 F 1/3 40-44 31:30.3 10:08/M
49 Amy Waits Moulton AL 767 35 F 3/7 35-39 31:36.3 10:10/M
50 David Parr Hartselle AL 178 64 M 3/3 60-64 32:24.8 10:25/M
51 Michelle Partain Decatur AL 726 37 F 4/7 35-39 32:33.7 10:28/M
52 Hunter Graham Columbia TN 724 24 M 4/5 20-24 32:43.7 10:31/M
53 Steven Morgan Columbia TN 798 48 M 4/4 45-49 32:43.8 10:31/M
54 Brittany Templeton Moulton AL 768 37 F 5/7 35-39 32:53.6 10:34/M
55 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 728 77 M 1/1 70-99 33:00.5 10:37/M
56 Jonathon Reeves Hartselle AL 790 23 M 5/5 20-24 33:01.3 10:37/M
57 Heather Smith Decatur AL 745 28 F 4/5 25-29 33:43.1 10:50/M
58 Nicholas Bell Moulton AL 751 36 M 4/4 35-39 33:55.2 10:54/M
59 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 760 55 F 1/4 55-59 34:17.7 11:01/M
60 Brittany Pronia Moulton AL 748 35 F 6/7 35-39 34:22.3 11:03/M
61 Rhea Fisher Decatur AL 245 64 F 1/2 60-64 34:40.9 11:09/M
62 Austin Smith Decatur AL 744 26 M 5/5 25-29 34:55.2 11:14/M
63 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 788 57 F 2/4 55-59 35:17.9 11:21/M
64 Rich Thompson Madison AL 772 56 M 1/2 55-59 35:32.4 11:26/M
65 Tammy Smith Hartselle AL 743 59 F 3/4 55-59 35:39.0 11:28/M
66 Tammy Gatlin Hartselle AL 746 51 F 2/4 50-54 35:58.7 11:34/M
67 Anita Cantrell Town Creek AL 769 52 F 3/4 50-54 37:19.2 12:00/M
68 Lisa Pope Hartselle AL 196 29 F 5/5 25-29 37:59.6 12:13/M
69 Sammi Jo McConnell Muscle Shoals AL 242 33 F 4/6 30-34 38:25.7 12:21/M
70 Amanda Graham Moulton AL 758 36 F 7/7 35-39 38:59.3 12:32/M
71 Jan McCarley Killen AL 211 61 F 2/2 60-64 39:15.7 12:37/M
72 Michelle Patterson Rogersville AL 738 43 F 2/3 40-44 39:17.2 12:38/M
73 Michelle Hagan Killen AL 228 41 F 3/3 40-44 39:17.4 12:38/M
74 Jessica Clark Decatur AL 777 30 F 5/6 30-34 39:44.2 12:47/M
75 Jason Clark Decatur AL 776 30 M 4/4 30-34 39:46.8 12:47/M
76 Christopher Smith Madison AL 761 59 M 2/2 55-59 39:59.8 12:51/M
77 Laura Graham Decatur AL 762 46 F 4/4 45-49 40:31.5 13:02/M
78 Brandon Strickland Decatur AL 735 41 M 6/6 40-44 42:57.1 13:49/M
79 Tami Schoenberger Somerville AL 241 53 F 4/4 50-54 52:06.2 16:45/M
80 Gina Gardner Hartselle AL 731 57 F 4/4 55-59 52:27.2 16:52/M
81 Lisa Ray Decatur AL 252 67 F 1/1 65-69 52:44.7 16:57/M
82 Jacqulene Prater Madison AL 771 31 F 6/6 30-34 1:12:10.2 23:12/M
Top
10K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Thomas McNamara Hartselle AL 394 24 M 1 Top Fin 34:27.9 5:33/M
2 Alana Rose Scarano Huntsville AL 365 27 F 1 Top Fin 36:51.9 5:57/M
3 Myles Scarano Huntsville AL 976 27 M 2 Top Fin 37:01.9 5:58/M
4 Adam Miller Harvest AL 379 38 M 3 Top Fin 39:14.0 6:20/M
5 Brandon Chambless Madison AL 516 48 M 1 Masters 40:02.1 6:27/M
6 Adrian Gonzalez Albertville AL 396 42 M 1/6 40-44 41:53.7 6:45/M
7 Tom Barnard Madison AL 399 41 M 2/6 40-44 42:18.9 6:49/M
8 Dustin Dutton Madison AL 392 40 M 3/6 40-44 44:29.8 7:10/M
9 Max Bugaric Cambridge MA 400 23 M 1/2 20-24 46:53.5 7:34/M
10 Abigail Key Madison AL 367 31 F 2 Top Fin 47:47.6 7:42/M
11 Ryan McAdams Decatur AL 391 25 M 1/1 25-29 48:21.3 7:48/M
12 Vicente Rivera Huntsville AL 368 49 M 1/2 45-49 49:05.4 7:55/M
13 Maggy Perez Albertville AL 395 40 F 3 Top Fin 49:47.9 8:02/M
14 Kyle Medendorp Hartselle AL 340 18 M 1/2 15-19 50:38.3 8:10/M
15 Laura Benson Madison AL 518 23 F 1/1 20-24 51:46.7 8:21/M
16 Will McRee Birmingham AL 485 47 M 2/2 45-49 52:54.7 8:32/M
17 Carol Phelps Decatur AL 398 50 F 1 Masters 53:13.1 8:35/M
18 Phillip Pronia Moulton AL 381 43 M 4/6 40-44 54:36.1 8:48/M
19 Chuck Lemons Trinity AL 500 37 M 1/2 35-39 54:36.5 8:48/M
20 Scott Smith Madison AL 567 41 M 5/6 40-44 54:37.0 8:49/M
21 Bentley Vaughan Decatur AL 467 38 M 2/2 35-39 54:51.7 8:51/M
22 Eric Rabadan Hartselle AL 532 20 M 2/2 20-24 55:01.7 8:52/M
23 Perla Nunez Huntsville AL 369 39 F 1/5 35-39 55:13.7 8:54/M
24 Beth Wilson Russellville AL 339 30 F 1/3 30-34 55:25.9 8:56/M
25 Tamra Smith Shelbyville TN 474 61 F 1 Grand 55:40.8 8:59/M
26 Jeania Norton Phil Campbell AL 490 49 F 1/2 45-49 56:12.7 9:04/M
27 Jorge Otloy Russellville AL 884 19 M 2/2 15-19 57:00.8 9:12/M
28 Cassie Christopher Huntsville AL 376 34 F 2/3 30-34 57:27.9 9:16/M
29 Joel Belew Decatur AL 463 55 M 1 Grand 58:31.4 9:26/M
30 Carole Addona Huntsville AL 370 36 F 2/5 35-39 59:04.6 9:32/M
31 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 883 56 F 1/4 55-59 59:15.5 9:33/M
32 John Alderman Decatur AL 569 64 M 1/3 60-64 59:34.6 9:36/M
33 Charles Farrior Huntsville AL 517 58 M 1/2 55-59 59:54.2 9:40/M
34 Mike McCammon Madison AL 509 58 M 2/2 55-59 1:00:20.1 9:44/M
35 Samantha Borglum Hartselle AL 382 19 F 1/1 15-19 1:00:32.3 9:46/M
36 Derek Berry Trinity AL 880 50 M 1/3 50-54 1:02:28.4 10:05/M
37 David Parr Hartselle AL 469 64 M 2/3 60-64 1:03:09.5 10:11/M
38 Francesca Cerimele Guntersville AL 879 47 F 2/2 45-49 1:03:52.1 10:18/M
39 Ronnie Dukes Decatur AL 390 72 M 1/3 70-99 1:04:11.6 10:21/M
40 Conley Brannon Decatur AL 387 50 M 2/3 50-54 1:04:47.7 10:27/M
41 Brad Vest Decatur AL 371 50 M 3/3 50-54 1:05:30.0 10:34/M
42 Rachel Hill Perrysburg OH 363 36 F 3/5 35-39 1:06:18.2 10:42/M
43 Steve Caufield Decatur AL 378 60 M 3/3 60-64 1:08:09.9 11:00/M
44 Susan Johnson Decatur AL 393 56 F 2/4 55-59 1:10:03.0 11:18/M
45 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 881 65 M 1/1 65-69 1:10:03.1 11:18/M
46 Aundrea Bevis Huntsville AL 882 27 F 1/2 25-29 1:12:29.3 11:41/M
47 Maddie Ricardo Phil Campbell AL 566 27 F 2/2 25-29 1:12:53.3 11:45/M
48 Monica Gorbandt Madison AL 385 60 F 1/1 60-64 1:13:47.3 11:54/M
49 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 501 70 M 2/3 70-99 1:15:12.8 12:08/M
50 Shannon Lamar Decatur AL 386 37 F 4/5 35-39 1:15:57.8 12:15/M
51 Brittany Pronia Moulton AL 380 35 F 5/5 35-39 1:18:11.0 12:37/M
52 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 384 55 F 3/4 55-59 1:19:04.5 12:45/M
53 Nikki Brannon Decatur AL 388 52 F 1/1 50-54 1:19:04.8 12:45/M
54 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 570 57 F 4/4 55-59 1:22:32.2 13:19/M
55 Sammi Jo McConnell Muscle Shoals AL 492 33 F 3/3 30-34 1:27:00.6 14:02/M
56 Brandon Strickland Decatur AL 373 41 M 6/6 40-44 1:34:57.2 15:19/M
57 Wilburn Douglass Huntsville AL 364 74 M 3/3 70-99 1:40:45.1 16:15/M