Carnival Frolic 13.1

Age Group Results

February 10, 2024


Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS


Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Half Marathon

Top

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel Mobley Huntsville AL 341 28 3 1:28:04.5 6:43/M
Top

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stuart Lamp Decatur AL 240 40 1 1:19:36.2 6:04/M
Top

Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Bradford Burlington NC 92 40 23 1:46:30.4 8:07/M
Top

Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jermaine Wade Hazel Green AL 343 40 5 1:32:42.9 7:04/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Menikheim Madison AL 256 17 4 1:30:36.3 6:55/M
2 Yeira Guzman Somerville AL 204 16 20 1:45:54.8 8:05/M
3 Erin Hurlbutt Laceys Spring AL 228 18 26 1:47:36.2 8:12/M
4 Jerusalem Berlin Prospect TN 78 15 27 1:47:51.3 8:14/M
5 Joy Berlin Prospect TN 66 18 31 1:49:07.4 8:19/M
6 Jayleigh Oliver Decatur AL 338 17 37 1:53:55.3 8:41/M
7 Juliana Tidwell Haleyville AL 311 19 50 1:58:17.4 9:01/M
8 Bes Botto Decatur AL 82 15 129 2:31:37.3 11:34/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Rodgers Decatur AL 342 19 2 1:25:29.0 6:31/M
2 Moses Moyers Florence AL 337 16 59 2:02:30.9 9:21/M
3 Brian Chavez Decatur AL 141 16 65 2:04:56.7 9:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allie Stamper Birmingham AL 301 24 39 1:54:06.5 8:42/M
2 Lexi Ivan Birmingham AL 231 27 52 1:59:49.3 9:08/M
3 Amber Mann Decatur AL 334 28 81 2:11:29.9 10:02/M
4 Elizabeth Bradley Huntsville AL 96 26 84 2:12:43.8 10:07/M
5 Cami Pressnell Athenshens AL 285 26 103 2:23:12.2 10:55/M
6 Landon Yarborough Birmingham AL 324 28 115 2:27:06.2 11:13/M
7 Bentley Sims Huntsville AL 298 25 121 2:28:23.3 11:19/M
8 Emily Lopez Birmingham AL 250 27 137 2:46:58.8 12:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Coward Birmingham AL 174 26 6 1:33:14.5 7:07/M
2 Anderson Mitchell Decatur AL 261 21 11 1:39:46.7 7:37/M
3 John David Stephens Huntsville AL 304 23 14 1:42:25.0 7:49/M
4 Ian Lloyd Dahlonega GA 246 27 38 1:54:03.5 8:42/M
5 Derek Edwards Odenville AL 186 25 54 2:00:29.0 9:11/M
6 Cory Long Decatur AL 248 24 55 2:00:37.3 9:12/M
7 David Ivester Odenville AL 232 23 66 2:06:13.5 9:38/M
8 Dillon Donaghy Denver CO 346 25 77 2:08:53.7 9:50/M
9 Clayton Long Decatur AL 247 25 133 2:38:15.0 12:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Leonardi Cullman AL 244 36 9 1:37:31.7 7:26/M
2 Angela Lopez Harvest AL 249 37 10 1:38:36.5 7:31/M
3 Lindsay Simmons Harvest AL 296 33 63 2:04:22.9 9:29/M
4 Alina Haynes Huntsville AL 335 32 67 2:06:13.7 9:38/M
5 Mercedes Bashford Meridianville AL 44 35 71 2:06:58.8 9:41/M
6 Anna Turner Cullman AL 314 38 76 2:08:50.4 9:50/M
7 Raven Hulsey Haleyville AL 227 30 89 2:15:14.7 10:19/M
8 Kayla Moore Trinity AL 263 33 93 2:17:20.3 10:29/M
9 Katy Fuqua Crane Hill AL 192 34 100 2:21:19.3 10:47/M
10 Lyndsey Myers New Market AL 269 34 101 2:22:19.8 10:51/M
11 Tiffani Stipe Huntsville AL 305 32 105 2:23:55.7 10:59/M
12 Elizabeth Moats Huntsville AL 262 34 106 2:24:18.1 11:00/M
13 Taylor Thomas Athens AL 309 39 117 2:28:05.3 11:18/M
14 Jackie Collie Athens AL 152 36 118 2:28:06.0 11:18/M
15 Abby Shelton Birmingham AL 293 30 123 2:28:47.8 11:21/M
16 Kacie Castillo Decaturdecatur AL 132 36 125 2:29:19.3 11:23/M
17 Jessica Gates Madison AL 194 31 136 2:40:51.4 12:16/M
18 Ashley Connor Huntsville AL 156 34 147 3:04:38.7 14:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Gilbert Decatur AL 195 30 7 1:33:55.8 7:10/M
2 Bret Waddell Tuscumbia AL 318 39 8 1:34:11.5 7:11/M
3 Matt Lebrun Huntsville AL 241 31 15 1:42:47.6 7:50/M
4 Jason Tucker 345 37 16 1:44:48.8 8:00/M
5 Jonathan Miller Decatur AL 259 32 18 1:45:47.9 8:04/M
6 Will Nevin Huntsville AL 344 38 25 1:47:12.4 8:11/M
7 Ethan Widener Danville AL 322 33 34 1:51:49.6 8:32/M
8 Andrew Calvert Trinity AL 125 33 45 1:57:14.6 8:57/M
9 Andrew Sutton Mount Juliet TN 306 37 47 1:57:31.3 8:58/M
10 Travis Simmons Harvest AL 297 35 64 2:04:23.0 9:29/M
11 Casey Herston Athens AL 336 32 72 2:07:35.7 9:44/M
12 Zach Gourgeot Muscle Shoals AL 196 32 73 2:07:54.5 9:45/M
13 Steven Alldredge Cullman AL 27 38 92 2:16:32.4 10:25/M
14 Timothy Kelleher Huntsville AL 339 36 109 2:25:22.1 11:05/M
15 Matthew Brannan Fultondale AL 103 34 113 2:26:21.5 11:10/M
16 Chris Viau Somerville AL 315 33 154 3:27:39.7 15:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Albright Decatur AL 19 40 36 1:52:45.1 8:36/M
2 Jennifer Parker Phil Campbell AL 277 45 41 1:55:41.3 8:49/M
3 Michelle Greenlee Cullman AL 197 44 44 1:57:08.7 8:56/M
4 Angela Powless Madison AL 284 40 46 1:57:23.6 8:57/M
5 Kristen Bergeson Madison AL 48 42 48 1:57:47.7 8:59/M
6 Kim Choy Florissant MO 142 45 56 2:01:05.5 9:14/M
7 Mary Rogers Cullman AL 288 40 69 2:06:34.5 9:39/M
8 Mary Ila Ward Decatur AL 320 40 79 2:09:45.1 9:54/M
9 Alissa Hood Haleyville AL 225 44 82 2:12:33.3 10:07/M
10 Amanda Norman Decatur TN 272 41 90 2:15:49.9 10:22/M
11 Michele Chalmers Madison AL 137 49 91 2:15:52.2 10:22/M
12 Kimberly Standridge Tuscumbia AL 302 40 95 2:19:45.9 10:40/M
13 Deana Aaron Hartselle AL 333 47 110 2:25:43.8 11:07/M
14 Crystal Owens Trinity AL 275 41 120 2:28:23.1 11:19/M
15 Marla Lenox Somerville AL 331 45 124 2:29:07.1 11:22/M
16 Elizabeth Nicholson Madison AL 270 40 126 2:30:14.4 11:28/M
17 Daisy Griffin Florence AL 198 42 128 2:31:04.6 11:31/M
18 Andi Johnston Huntsville AL 235 47 131 2:36:05.0 11:54/M
19 Sumi Parker Decatur AL 276 46 145 3:03:12.1 13:58/M
20 Aurora Fox Decatur AL 191 43 149 3:10:52.3 14:34/M
21 Emily Baggett Decatur AL 37 45 152 3:18:53.6 15:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Sandlin Huntsville AL 289 45 19 1:45:50.1 8:04/M
2 Chuck Lemons Trinity AL 243 40 21 1:46:15.5 8:06/M
3 Justin Minyard Decatur AL 260 40 22 1:46:25.3 8:07/M
4 Will Crisp Owens Cross Roads AL 178 47 24 1:47:12.2 8:11/M
5 Matt Dukes Huntsville AL 184 44 28 1:48:32.8 8:17/M
6 Shawn Kelley Aliceville AL 238 48 29 1:48:48.7 8:18/M
7 Sergio De La PeŃ▒a Madison AL 181 43 30 1:48:54.7 8:18/M
8 Jason Sebastian Madison AL 291 47 33 1:51:15.9 8:29/M
9 Eric Albright Decatur AL 9 42 35 1:52:45.0 8:36/M
10 Shane Nobbley Decatur AL 271 47 58 2:01:49.6 9:18/M
11 Meyyappan Meyyappan Glen Allen VA 257 49 62 2:04:11.6 9:28/M
12 Drew Ward Decatur AL 321 41 78 2:09:44.4 9:54/M
13 Joseph Michel Decatur AL 258 45 80 2:10:48.1 9:59/M
14 A.j. Stark Arab AL 303 40 98 2:21:06.4 10:46/M
15 Josh Simmons Hartselle AL 295 47 99 2:21:19.3 10:47/M
16 Michael Direnzo Madison AL 182 43 104 2:23:26.4 10:56/M
17 Ryan Bash Birmingham AL 42 43 122 2:28:47.7 11:21/M
18 Ry Griffin Florence AL 199 41 127 2:31:04.4 11:31/M
19 Kevin Chambers Decatur AL 138 43 144 3:03:11.8 13:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Murphree Decatur AL 268 50 51 1:58:30.7 9:02/M
2 Sarah Roberts Huntsville AL 287 51 60 2:02:48.2 9:22/M
3 Jeania Norton Phil Campbell AL 273 52 68 2:06:16.6 9:38/M
4 Katherine Harris Huntsville AL 222 52 75 2:08:22.2 9:47/M
5 Brooke Yarbrough Haleyvillehaleyville AL 325 50 83 2:12:33.4 10:07/M
6 Michelle Morring Cullman AL 264 50 85 2:13:37.5 10:12/M
7 Sheila Holway Tuscumbia AL 224 57 87 2:14:41.7 10:16/M
8 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 185 59 88 2:14:42.6 10:16/M
9 Lisa Hamn Decatu AL 220 50 102 2:23:08.3 10:55/M
10 Robin Wallace Hazel Green AL 319 56 107 2:24:43.2 11:02/M
11 Rachelle McKay Hartselle AL 254 50 108 2:25:08.9 11:04/M
12 Kellan Selle Birmingham AL 292 54 111 2:25:53.8 11:08/M
13 Deborah Hosmer Huntsville AL 226 54 116 2:27:53.4 11:17/M
14 Rene Reder Decatur AL 286 51 132 2:37:41.5 12:02/M
15 Gerri Plain Huntsville AL 281 55 134 2:39:53.7 12:12/M
16 Elizabeth Lewis Grand Rapids MI 245 51 138 2:49:21.5 12:55/M
17 Susan Johnson Decatur AL 234 59 141 2:58:33.3 13:37/M
18 Nikki Brannon Decatur AL 120 55 143 2:59:06.8 13:40/M
19 Jonni Smotherman Owens Cross Roads AL 300 53 148 3:04:38.8 14:05/M
20 Diana Gross Kingston NY 202 54 150 3:15:34.8 14:55/M
21 Elizabeth Hurlbutt Laceys Spring AL 229 52 151 3:18:37.1 15:09/M
22 Allyson Virden Knoxville TN 316 53 155 3:27:39.8 15:50/M
23 Katie Eick Houston TX 187 54 156 3:27:39.8 15:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Brown Decatur AL 332 51 12 1:40:43.5 7:41/M
2 Chip Thigpen Owens Cross Roads AL 308 51 13 1:41:10.5 7:43/M
3 Conley Brannon Decatur AL 113 53 40 1:54:23.4 8:43/M
4 Derek Berry Trinity AL 80 52 42 1:55:44.1 8:50/M
5 Jeff Sherrell Warrior AL 294 52 43 1:56:27.6 8:53/M
6 Tommy Morris Huntsville AL 265 52 49 1:58:06.3 9:01/M
7 Gene Hartsfield Athens AL 223 54 53 1:59:53.1 9:09/M
8 Stephen Lopez Hazel Green AL 251 56 57 2:01:10.7 9:15/M
9 Prentiss Douthit Decatur AL 183 53 86 2:14:13.5 10:14/M
10 Chad Emerson Huntsville AL 189 51 96 2:20:30.6 10:43/M
11 Chad Troyer Oceanside CA 312 51 112 2:26:10.7 11:09/M
12 Reese Hamn Decatur AL 221 53 114 2:26:55.7 11:12/M
13 Terry Leger Madison AL 242 53 135 2:40:49.9 12:16/M
14 Jerry Ivester Owens Cross Roads AL 233 57 139 2:50:38.8 13:01/M
15 Chris Virden Knoxville TN 317 55 157 3:27:39.9 15:50/M
16 James Hurley Huntsville AL 230 56 158 3:27:48.1 15:51/M
DQ Bandit Bandit 500 58 DQ --- 1:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Sillivant Huntsville AL 340 63 61 2:03:14.9 9:24/M
2 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 23 60 140 2:54:52.7 13:20/M
3 Anita Banks Arab AL 38 63 153 3:24:38.9 15:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Butler Madison AL 121 60 17 1:44:59.9 8:00/M
2 Brian Gallagher Athens AL 193 62 32 1:50:52.8 8:27/M
3 Mike Plemons Hartselle AL 283 63 74 2:07:56.6 9:46/M
4 Ronald Woodall Decatur AL 323 65 94 2:19:25.4 10:38/M
5 Jeff Plain Huntsville AL 282 63 97 2:20:30.6 10:43/M
6 Alan Johnston Huntsville AL 236 61 130 2:36:04.9 11:54/M
7 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 219 68 142 2:58:51.9 13:39/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Magargee Huntsville AL 252 73 70 2:06:51.0 9:41/M
2 Denny Thornton Athens AL 310 70 119 2:28:08.1 11:18/M
3 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 188 73 146 3:04:27.5 14:04/M
 

5k

Top

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Payne Decatur AL 440 48 4 25:44.7 8:16/M
Top

Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Wierenga Huntsville AL 434 14 1 19:47.6 6:22/M
Top

Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Fagen Huntsville AL 438 51 18 31:57.5 10:16/M
Top

Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hesh Hambazaza Madison AL 376 40 7 26:57.3 8:40/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skylar Roberts Huntland TN 410 14 8 27:04.1 8:42/M
2 Harper Cundiff Winchester TN 369 10 14 30:47.8 9:54/M
3 Harmony Shepperd Decatur AL 443 8 16 31:36.4 10:10/M
4 Ella Roberts Huntland TN 409 9 19 31:59.2 10:17/M
5 Belle Smith Decatur AL 446 12 21 32:33.2 10:28/M
6 Caroline Laub Madison AL 385 8 45 39:41.3 12:46/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Matthews Decatur AL 428 14 3 25:07.3 8:05/M
2 Josiah Freeman Decatur AL 431 7 23 32:57.8 10:36/M
3 Max Belcher Decatur AL 353 11 39 37:16.2 11:59/M
4 Camp Terry Decatur AL 427 10 40 37:22.2 12:01/M
5 Grant Raper Muscle Shoals AL 425 16 52 41:08.0 13:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colette Shelton Decatur AL 416 29 9 28:14.8 9:05/M
2 Miranda Sanford Huntsville AL 412 27 43 38:55.1 12:31/M
3 Emily Bounds Decatur AL 357 27 44 39:20.1 12:39/M
4 Alea Voorhees Hartselle AL 424 27 53 41:08.6 13:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tylan Perry Decatur AL 442 29 2 22:46.6 7:19/M
2 Stewart Jackson Lawrence Decatur AL 330 23 38 36:48.8 11:50/M
3 Brandon Bounds Decatur AL 356 29 49 40:40.8 13:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsi Roberts Huntland TN 408 34 26 34:20.4 11:02/M
2 Allie Freeman Decatur AL 432 34 27 34:29.6 11:05/M
3 Ashley Cundiff Winchester TN 368 33 29 34:47.6 11:11/M
4 Emily Larue Hartselle AL 383 34 33 36:13.9 11:39/M
5 Katie Gilbert Decatur AL 372 30 34 36:14.3 11:39/M
6 Johnna Laub Madison AL 384 36 46 39:41.5 12:46/M
7 Chelsey Yearsley Whitsett NC 426 34 47 39:51.9 12:49/M
8 Erica Sheppard Decatur AL 445 35 51 40:53.2 13:09/M
9 Mary Micah Stephens Athens AL 418 31 55 42:22.4 13:37/M
10 Veronica Robinson Decatur AL 411 36 69 53:11.2 17:06/M
11 Amber Haefner Cleveland AL 375 33 72 57:13.0 18:24/M
12 Leslie Keener Blountsville AL 380 34 73 57:14.6 18:24/M
13 Kathrine Hood Madison AL 436 31 75 58:40.1 18:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Bearb Madison AL 352 33 5 26:00.3 8:22/M
2 Dawson Goddard Scottsboro AL 373 36 6 26:34.2 8:33/M
3 Keith Kennedy Decaturdecatur AL 381 38 12 29:01.3 9:20/M
4 Jonathan Murphree Moulton AL 394 30 24 33:09.2 10:40/M
5 Bobby Raydo Huntsville AL 406 33 30 35:48.7 11:31/M
6 Aaron Parrish Fayetteville TN 437 31 76 58:41.4 18:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Staci Dutton Moulton AL 370 43 20 32:19.8 10:23/M
2 Cathi McMaster Front Royal VA 393 42 22 32:42.9 10:31/M
3 Amanda Hendrix Decatur AL 378 40 32 36:13.8 11:39/M
4 Missy Bray Harvest AL 358 43 37 36:36.8 11:46/M
5 Hillary Fleak Florence AL 371 44 42 38:28.3 12:22/M
6 Shannon Laney Columbia TN 382 40 64 50:06.2 16:07/M
7 Nicole Brooks Huntsville AL 359 41 68 53:10.2 17:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Smesny Harvest AL 417 46 11 28:35.8 9:11/M
2 Nathan Happel Lees Summit MO 377 42 13 30:32.5 9:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan McKenna Decatur AL 391 59 31 35:50.0 11:31/M
2 Sandra Saylor Toney AL 413 54 35 36:24.7 11:42/M
3 Lisa Hull Madison AL 379 58 36 36:33.9 11:45/M
4 Leigh Anne Hurst Decatur AL 429 59 50 40:46.7 13:06/M
5 Jenny Morris Hampton Cove AL 433 53 56 43:51.2 14:06/M
6 Andrea Payne Decatur AL 399 57 57 43:51.2 14:06/M
7 Regina Annette Cullom Madison AL 367 59 59 45:17.5 14:34/M
8 Darlene Barron Hueytown AL 351 57 60 45:37.7 14:40/M
9 Ayana Reese Madison AL 407 51 61 46:10.7 14:51/M
10 Christine Johnson Decatur AL 435 50 62 49:51.6 16:02/M
11 Gerry Nobbley Decatur AL 397 51 65 52:29.2 16:53/M
12 Amy Christensen Huntsville AL 365 51 66 52:29.2 16:53/M
13 Laurie Vann Decatur AL 422 57 70 54:03.2 17:23/M
14 Tina Parker Decatur AL 398 55 71 54:03.8 17:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Vest Decatur AL 423 53 15 31:33.3 10:09/M
2 Jon Randel Huntsville AL 405 58 48 40:07.3 12:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regina Randel Huntsville AL 404 60 25 34:13.5 11:00/M
2 Angela Schatz Longwood FL 414 60 28 34:36.6 11:08/M
3 Melissa Butler Madison AL 363 62 41 37:57.1 12:12/M
4 Marilyn Stone Decatur AL 419 60 63 50:05.9 16:06/M
5 Sharon Corcoran 441 67 67 52:54.9 17:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Alderman Decatur AL 350 67 10 28:28.3 9:09/M
2 Bruce McLellan Decatur AL 392 64 17 31:56.2 10:16/M
3 Earl Leonard Decatur AL 386 60 54 41:08.7 13:14/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ali Turner Athens AL 444 70 58 44:25.5 14:17/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Bennett Bessemer AL 354 74 74 58:40.0 18:52/M